Mikayla McKenzie
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Sofya Vinogradova d. Mikayla McKenzie6-2; 6-3
16Mikayla McKenzie d. (6) Kallyhan Kadzinski6-3; 7-6(4)
32Mikayla McKenzie d. Lauren Peck6-1; 3-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Valeria Sanchez d. Mikayla McKenzie6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Coggin/Goyins d. Isaac/McKenzie8-5
16Isaac/McKenzie d. Proctor/Wallace8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Lexie Flores d. Mikayla McKenzie6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(6) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Mikayla McKenzie6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Adusumilli/Flores d. Janos/McKenzie6-0
Laurel Oak Country Club Level 7Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Sofia Benhaddouch d. (1) Mikayla McKenzie2-6; 6-4; 10-7
SF(1) Mikayla McKenzie d. Gina Dhillon6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Sage Loudon d. Mikayla McKenzie6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Heidi Bulger d. Mikayla McKenzie7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Landry/SEE d. Isaac/McKenzie6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(7) Eissa/Fenton d. Isaac/McKenzie6-3; 7-6(6))
R1Isaac/McKenzie d. Larmond/Perman6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(11) Morgan Lella d. Mikayla McKenzie6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Melis Wiesinger d. Mikayla McKenzie2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
R1Mikayla McKenzie d. Madelyn Martin
USTA Florida Level 5 at Inspiration Academy Girls' 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Susana Souhrada d. Mikayla McKenzie6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2aleksandriya dzheneva d. Mikayla McKenzie6-0; 6-3
R1Mikayla McKenzie d. Harper High7-6(3)); 6-7(3)); 10-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Beautelus/Shaw d. Isaac/McKenzie8-2
Seminole County Sunshine Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFCameron Koon d. (4) Mikayla McKenzie6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Mikayla McKenzie d. Noelle DAngelillo6-1; 6-4
Countryside Spring Battle Level 7Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ashlen DiCicco d. (1) Mikayla McKenzie6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Mikayla McKenzie d. (3) Caroline Wallace7-5; 6-2
Q(1) Mikayla McKenzie d. Ana Lense6-3; 6-2
Seminole Lake"FeBURRary Singles\Doubles Classic " Level 7Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Jessica Buck d. Mikayla McKenzie6-4; 6-1
16Mikayla McKenzie d. Gianna Pessaro6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Balsera/Pogue d. Garcia/McKenzie8-5
QGarcia/McKenzie d. Sivanesan/Sivanesan8-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Catherine Goldman d. Mikayla McKenzie6-0; 6-1
64Mikayla McKenzie d. Cameron Koon6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQBASANT KAUR d. Mikayla McKenzie4-1; 4-1
R3Mikayla McKenzie d. Olivia Denney6-3; 7-5
R2Mikayla McKenzie d. Lily Hinders6-2; 3-6; 13-11
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Olivia Smith d. Mikayla McKenzie7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Natalie Outcalt d. Mikayla McKenzie6-2; 6-2
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Venus Pereda d. (1) Mikayla McKenzie6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Mikayla McKenzie d. Sophie Hyde6-3; 6-0
Star Island Resort's Jingle Bells Blast Level 7Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mikayla McKenzie d. (2) Brooke Bierman6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Mikayla McKenzie d. Natalie Pait6-2; 6-1
Laurel Oak Level 7Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mikayla McKenzie d. (2) Ella Szmania6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Mikayla McKenzie d. darina bramurova6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Mikayla McKenzie d. Lily Sowa6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(11) Manuela Van Cotthem d. Mikayla McKenzie6-3; 6-2
64Mikayla McKenzie d. Milagros Lardiez7-6(3); 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2(16) Brenda Yoris d. Mikayla McKenzie6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 110)
128Anna Bickersteth d. Mikayla McKenzie6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Kettlewell/Puentes d. Isaac/McKenzie6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Lazzara/McNatt d. Isaac/McKenzie6-2; 6-4
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Patel/Patel d. McKenzie/Thompson8-7(10-3)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1