Collin Beduhn
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QMatias Maule d. (3) Collin Beduhn2-6; 6-4; 10-2
16(3) Collin Beduhn d. Jayho Hong6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Collin Beduhn d. Ojas Bhagra7-5; 6-0
PL-F(3) Collin Beduhn d. Marjan Veldic6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jansson/Ranger d. (1) Beduhn/Fridinger8-4
SF(1) Beduhn/Fridinger d. Bhagra/Gohl8-3
Q(1) Beduhn/Fridinger d. Hong/Maule8-5
Life Time Lakeville - Boys Spring Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Christo Alex d. (6) Collin Beduhn7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(8)
32(6) Collin Beduhn d. Alex Lowater6-0; 6-1
Life Time Lakeville B/G 16's & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Allen Gong d. (6) Collin Beduhn5-7; 6-3; 6-4
SF(6) Collin Beduhn d. (4) Luke Fridinger6-4; 6-1
Q(6) Collin Beduhn d. (2) Oskar Jansson2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
16(6) Collin Beduhn d. Ojas Bhagra6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Gong/Jansson d. (2) Beduhn/Fridinger9-8
SF(2) Beduhn/Fridinger d. Alex/Prochnow8-6
Q(2) Beduhn/Fridinger d. Bhagra/Ranger8-0
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) matthew fullerton d. Collin Beduhn6-2; 6-1
32Collin Beduhn d. Jack Tanner6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFCollin Beduhn d. Emmanuel Alex6-4; 6-2
CSCollin Beduhn d. Ojas Bhagra6-1; 1-6; 1-0(9)
CQCollin Beduhn d. Matias Maule6-2; 7-6(7)
R2Collin Beduhn d. Wyatt Crowell6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Beduhn/Fridinger d. Bhagra/Ranger6-4
SF(1) Leslie/Swenson d. (3) Beduhn/Fridinger6-4
Q(3) Beduhn/Fridinger d. Crowell/Perrill6-0
16(3) Beduhn/Fridinger d. Dumbauld/Magistad6-2
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Gavin Young d. Collin Beduhn6-3; 6-0
32Collin Beduhn d. Clayton Haberman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(2) Bjorn Swenson d. Collin Beduhn6-1; 6-1
CSCollin Beduhn d. Ojas Bhagra6-1; 6-2
CQCollin Beduhn d. Matias Maule6-3; 6-7(2); 10-4
R2Collin Beduhn d. Ryan Schenck4-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Leslie/Westholder d. Beduhn/fullerton6-1
16Beduhn/fullerton d. Alex/Hong6-2
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5(1) Collin Beduhn d. (1) Bogdan Vizoli
R3(1) Collin Beduhn d. (1) Ashish Thotakura6-1; 6-1
R2(1) Collin Beduhn d. (1) Philip Wisniewski6-1; 6-2
R1(1) Collin Beduhn d. (1) Marjan Veldic3-6; 6-1; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FThotakura/Wisniewski d. Beduhn/Vizoli
SLP Invite One Day OpenStart Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/21/2019
NTRP Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2matthew christensen d. Collin Beduhn6-3; 6-1
R1Simon Guzan d. Collin Beduhn6-3; 6-2
NTRP Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
R1Beduhn/fullerton d. christensen/christensen6-4
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Caleb Fridinger d. Collin Beduhn2-6; 6-3; 6-1
QCollin Beduhn d. (4) josh christensen6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
16Collin Beduhn d. (8) Jacob Grosz6-2; 6-3
32Collin Beduhn d. Andrew Liu6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLAllen Gong d. Collin Beduhn6-0; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QGriffiths/Schenck d. Beduhn/Gong6-2
2019 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Zachary Leslie d. (4) Collin Beduhn6-7(7); 6-4; 10-5
Q(4) Collin Beduhn d. Aidan Nguyen6-3; 6-4
16(4) Collin Beduhn d. Luke Little6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Leslie/Maule d. (1) Beduhn/Hong8-7(4)
SF(1) Beduhn/Hong d. Meyer/Sebring8-2
Q(1) Beduhn/Hong d. Little/Torres-Skendi8-7(5)
Life Time Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(4) Jayho Hong d. (5) Collin Beduhn6-2; 6-4
Q(5) Collin Beduhn d. (1) Peter Morris6-0; 7-5
16(5) Collin Beduhn d. Christo Alex7-5; 6-1
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Fall Junior Open Boys and Girls 12's-18's Level 6Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Collin Beduhn d. (4) Brendon Sebring6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Collin Beduhn d. (3) Ryan Fonseca6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Collin Beduhn d. Birch Lewis6-1; 6-0
RAC One Day Tournament - Rochester - (Level 6)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Collin Beduhn d. (1) Nicholas Stan8-1
R1(1) Collin Beduhn d. (1) Birch Lewis8-0
Boys' 18 Singles - C (Draw Line - 1)
FCollin Beduhn d. Henry Kruse8-0
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Boys 12's-18's (Level 5)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FCollin Beduhn d. (1) Justin Prochnow6-0; 6-1
SFCollin Beduhn d. (2) Ashton Adesoro6-3; 2-6; 6-0
QCollin Beduhn d. (3) Jayho Hong6-3; 6-4
16Collin Beduhn d. Ashish Thotakura6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Vignesh Gogineni d. Collin Beduhn6-2; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Sean Joseph d. Collin Beduhn4-3(4); 4-2
R1Collin Beduhn d. Tomas Salgado7-5; 2-6; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Albarracin/Roslin d. Beduhn/Solarewicz9-7
Baseline Tennis Center Fall Classic - Mpls - Boys 18-12 & Girls 14-12 - (Level 5)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Richard Griffiths d. Collin Beduhn1-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
16Collin Beduhn d. Brian Zhang6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBeduhn/Jansson d. (2) Westholder/fullerton8-7(6)
SFBeduhn/Jansson d. (1) Griffiths/Grosz8-6
QBeduhn/Jansson d. Huemoeller/Zhang6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ena/Kuzmenok d. Beduhn/Ranger6-1; 6-1
Q-WKirby/Pate d. Beduhn/Ranger5-4(6); 4-1
1-WBeduhn/Ranger d. Pak/Ziets-Segura4-1; 4-0
F-SWBeduhn/Ranger d. Kennedy/Wellman7-6(5); 6-3
S-SWBeduhn/Ranger d. Guarino/Munoz4-2; 4-0
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Hank Trondson d. (7) Collin Beduhn6-4; 6-4
SF(7) Collin Beduhn d. (5) Nolan Ranger6-4; 6-7(4); 6-4
Q(7) Collin Beduhn d. (1) Maxwell Exsted6-3; 6-3
16(7) Collin Beduhn d. Philip Wisniewski6-1; 6-2
32(7) Collin Beduhn d. Kai Chen6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Alex/Trondson d. (3) Beduhn/Ranger6-3
SF(3) Beduhn/Ranger d. (1) Adesoro/Exsted7-5
Q(3) Beduhn/Ranger d. Perrill/Skanse6-0
16(3) Beduhn/Ranger d. Magistad/Pham6-2
USTA Northern B/G 12's &16's Jr. Section Championships - Sioux Falls - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
Q(2) Allen Gong d. Collin Beduhn6-0; 6-3
16Collin Beduhn d. (6) Kevin Thomas4-6; 6-2; 10-5
32Collin Beduhn d. Landon Levenhagen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SCollin Beduhn d. (7) Riley Eddins6-3; 6-3
PL-F(5) Zachary Leslie d. Collin Beduhn
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Bhagra/Chepuri d. Beduhn/Schreiner7-6(3)
16Beduhn/Schreiner d. Maule/Skanse6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1