Quinn Snyder
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(7) Randy Wilson d. (9) Quinn Snyder6-1
32(9) Quinn Snyder d. Robert Kane6-2; 6-1
64(9) Quinn Snyder d. Andre Brilliant6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQDillon Blake d. (9) Quinn Snyder
R3(9) Quinn Snyder d. Benjamin Grossman
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(2) Fung/Wilson d. (4) Snyder/Snyder
SF(1) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb d. (4) Snyder/Snyder
Q(4) Snyder/Snyder d. (5) Campbell/Li8-6
16(4) Snyder/Snyder d. Cole/Vuille-Kowing8-5
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Ilya Tiraspolsky d. Quinn Snyder6-4; 6-2
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Alexander Kiefer d. Quinn Snyder4-6; 6-1; 6-3
64Quinn Snyder d. Christian Kuehne6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
FMiller/Snyder d. (1) Heck/Kiefer6-7(4); 6-4; 10-3
SFMiller/Snyder d. (2) Aguiar Kuntz/Zanellato7-6(6); 4-6(10-5)
QMiller/Snyder d. (4) Hotard/Ross6-3; 6-4
16Miller/Snyder d. Maldonado/Rodriguez6-2; 6-2
32Miller/Snyder d. (7) Diallo/Tiraspolsky6-3; 6-3
Delray Beach ITFStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 5/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(10) George Davis d. Quinn Snyder7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Kam/Kovacs d. Miller/Snyder7-6(5); 6-4
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 57)
Q(4) Yeudy Villar d. (13) Quinn Snyder6-3; 6-3
16(13) Quinn Snyder d. Daniel Sharygin6-6(3-3)
32(13) Quinn Snyder d. Billy Suarez6-1; 6-2
64(13) Quinn Snyder d. Andres Golindano6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32David Lins d. Quinn Snyder6-1; 1-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R1(2) Matthew Segura d. Quinn Snyder5-7; 6-2; 10-8
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Fung/Wilson d. (3) Snyder/Snyder8-3
SF(3) Snyder/Snyder d. (1) Casabon/Winegar
Q(3) Snyder/Snyder d. Hohmann/Zapp8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Crandon ParkStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QJack Flores d. (3) Quinn Snyder0-4; 4-1; 10-7
16(3) Quinn Snyder d. James Bratt4-1; 4-2
32(3) Quinn Snyder d. Christopher Mendivil6-1; 5-7; 10-8
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Eric Opaciuch d. (3) Quinn Snyder
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QMorgan/Putrino d. (1) Snyder/Snyder
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
F(5) Luke Casper d. (13) Quinn Snyder7-6(5); 6-4
SF(13) Quinn Snyder d. (17) John Kim6-3; 6-0
Q(13) Quinn Snyder d. (17) Dominik Jakovljevic7-5; 6-2
16(13) Quinn Snyder d. (2) Jacob Bickersteth6-1; 1-6; 7-6(3)
32(13) Quinn Snyder d. (17) Baylor Sai6-4; 7-6(4))
64(13) Quinn Snyder d. Matthew Campbell2-6; 6-3; 6-1
128(13) Quinn Snyder d. Rohan Sachdev6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
32Dale/Vassel d. (8) Morgan/Snyder3-6; 6-3; 10-7
64(8) Morgan/Snyder d. Basavareddy/Brady6-2; 6-3
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Guerrero Melgar/LLAMAS RUIZ d. Shelton/Snyder6-1; 7-5
16Shelton/Snyder d. (5) Dominguez/Tudorica6-4; 6-3
32Shelton/Snyder d. Carvajal/Pitts3-6; 6-2; 10-7
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) KOKORO ISOMURA d. Quinn Snyder6-1; 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(8) Saiprakash Goli d. (15) Quinn Snyder6-1; 6-3
32(15) Quinn Snyder d. Matthew Campbell2-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
64(15) Quinn Snyder d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Cooksey/Shah d. (2) Shelton/Snyder7-6(5)
32(2) Shelton/Snyder d. Khromchenko/Sharma6-3
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 6)
16Ansh Shah d. Quinn Snyder3-0
Pre-Qualifying Wildcard Tournament (Delray Beach Open: ATP World Tour Event)Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/20/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32(13) Daniel Rueda d. Quinn Snyder6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4
64Quinn Snyder d. Roberto Livi3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
128Quinn Snyder d. (17) Gabriel Hurtado7-5; 6-4
Delray Fall Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP Series at ProWorldStart Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 47)
16(4) Drew Van Orderlain d. Quinn Snyder7-5; 6-1
32Quinn Snyder d. (13) Jericho Grollman6-1; 6-2
64Quinn Snyder d. Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay6-4; 6-4
128Quinn Snyder d. Shoubith Rajeswaran6-1; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QPabon/Strother d. (4) Charanjiva/Snyder7-6(4); 6-3
16(4) Charanjiva/Snyder d. Green/Luptak5-7; 6-2; 10-5
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Zvonko Bencedic d. Quinn Snyder6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32KUMAR/Palmade d. Ravichander/Snyder6-2; 6-2
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64Jonah Braswell d. (6) Quinn Snyder7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Destiny Okungbowa d. (6) Quinn Snyder6-3
R1(6) Quinn Snyder d. Nikhil Charanjiva6-2; 7-5
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Brandon Park d. (5) Quinn Snyder6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Eric Opaciuch d. (5) Quinn Snyder0-6; 7-5; 1-0
R1(5) Quinn Snyder d. William Westerfield1-6; 6-1; 10-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Snyder/Snyder d. (4) Benibo/Brainard6-0
SF(1) Giddens/Keyser d. (3) Snyder/Snyder6-2
Q(3) Snyder/Snyder d. KIM/Wang6-0
16(3) Snyder/Snyder d. Bickersteth/RAMESH6-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Miller/Zapp d. (3) KUMAR/Snyder6-4; 6-3
32(3) KUMAR/Snyder d. Bellamy/Dickson6-3; 6-2
F-NStearns/Sweeney d. (3) KUMAR/Snyder6-2; 6-4
S-N(3) KUMAR/Snyder d. Evenson/Sloan6-3; 6-3
Q-N(3) KUMAR/Snyder d. Baly/Schreiner6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 228)
64(28) Spencer Whitaker d. (50) Quinn Snyder6-4; 6-4
128(50) Quinn Snyder d. Marshall Leung6-4; 7-5
256(50) Quinn Snyder d. Baylor Sai6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Luke Garner d. (50) Quinn Snyder6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
PL(9) Koch/Raab d. Shelton/Snyder6-4; 6-4
SF(7) Lee/Vallabhaneni d. Shelton/Snyder6-1; 4-6; 6-4
QShelton/Snyder d. (29) Anthrop/roddick6-4; 3-6; 1-0(1)
16Shelton/Snyder d. (31) Aduru/Zavala6-2; 6-3
32Shelton/Snyder d. (13) Foster/Mosvold6-1; 5-7; 1-0(3)
64Shelton/Snyder d. (21) Guy/Thieneman6-4; 7-6(4)
128Shelton/Snyder d. Shoemake/Stearns6-1; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64(17) Spencer Whitaker d. (33) Quinn Snyder7-6; 3-6; 6-1
128(33) Quinn Snyder d. Graydon Lair6-4; 6-4
256(33) Quinn Snyder d. Joshua Portnoy6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(14) Saiprakash Goli d. (33) Quinn Snyder6-3; 6-4
QQ(33) Quinn Snyder d. Victor Lilov2-6; 7-6; 1-0(9)
R5(33) Quinn Snyder d. (33) Andrew Chang7-5; 6-1
5Q(33) Quinn Snyder d. (16) Benjamin Koch2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R4(33) Quinn Snyder d. (17) Thomas Paulsell3-0
4Q(33) Quinn Snyder d. Baylor Sai6-1; 6-4
R3(33) Quinn Snyder d. Bradley Yu6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
64Campbell/Vroman d. (17) Jesudason/Snyder0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
128(17) Jesudason/Snyder d. Blackman/Murugesh6-1; 6-1
2018 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFLuke Neal d. (2) Quinn Snyder1-6; 6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Quinn Snyder d. J W Johnson6-2; 6-1
16(2) Quinn Snyder d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-2
32(2) Quinn Snyder d. Andy Mackler6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(5) Luke Garner d. (2) Quinn Snyder
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Feldman/Garner d. (2) Morgan/Snyder9-7
SF(2) Morgan/Snyder d. Mackler/Zipay8-5
Q(2) Morgan/Snyder d. Jarmond/Zisette8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SF(3) Thomas Paulsell d. (5) Quinn Snyder4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
Q(5) Quinn Snyder d. Anesh Jayasundera6-0; 6-1
16(5) Quinn Snyder d. (9) Jacob Huppin6-3; 6-2
32(5) Quinn Snyder d. Noah Edelman6-2; 6-3
64(5) Quinn Snyder d. Maxim Groysman7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ben Shelton d. (5) Quinn Snyder6-2; 4-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) KUMAR/Snyder d. Groysman/yang6-3
SFDzhurinskiy/Sarap d. (3) KUMAR/Snyder6-3
Q(3) KUMAR/Snyder d. Bowers/Sai6-3
16(3) KUMAR/Snyder d. Bowers/Na6-3
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Quinn Snyder d. (3) Henry Ruger
SF(1) Holden Koons d. (4) Quinn Snyder6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Quinn Snyder d. (14) Jonathan Nottingham6-2; 6-0
16(4) Quinn Snyder d. Robby Ward3-6; 6-3; 6-2
32(4) Quinn Snyder d. Abhinav Pillai6-0; 6-3
64(4) Quinn Snyder d. Anup Nadesan6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Bradley/Hopper d. (2) Snyder/Snyder8-6
SF(2) Snyder/Snyder d. Gu/Yang8-5
Q(2) Snyder/Snyder d. Bushamuka/Glovier8-3
16(2) Snyder/Snyder d. Nelson/Pribitkin8-3
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/20/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Quinn Snyder d. Tauheed Browning Jr
SF(1) Quinn Snyder d. (4) Ethan Bradley6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Quinn Snyder d. (6) Eric Li6-1; 6-2
16(1) Quinn Snyder d. (10) Arjun Mannan6-2; 1-6; 6-1
32(1) Quinn Snyder d. Aaron Sandler6-2; 6-2
64(1) Quinn Snyder d. Jason Wang6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (4) Li/Mannan8-4
SF(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (3) Bradley/Laymon8-2
Q(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. Loder/Miller8-6
16(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. Casabon/Gu8-0
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ CORE CREEK PARK (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Jeremie Casabon d. (1) Quinn Snyder6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Quinn Snyder d. (6) Alex Yang6-4; 4-6; 6-4
16(1) Quinn Snyder d. Arjan Bedi6-4; 6-3
32(1) Quinn Snyder d. Joel Jesudason6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLDaniel Bushamuka d. (1) Quinn Snyder6-7(4); 6-1; 10-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Bradley/Hopper d. (1) Snyder/Tran9-8
SF(1) Snyder/Tran d. (4) Gu/Yang8-1
Q(1) Snyder/Tran d. Kofsky/Walton8-4
16(1) Snyder/Tran d. Duan/Yan8-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Quinn Snyder d. Tauheed Browning Jr6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Quinn Snyder d. (3) Ethan Bradley7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Quinn Snyder d. (5) Eric Li6-0; 6-0
16(1) Quinn Snyder d. Daniel Loder3-6; 7-5; 6-1
32(1) Quinn Snyder d. Liam Birnie6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (2) Bradley/Li9-7
SF(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (4) Laymon/Minerva8-1
Q(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. Cook/Nemani8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1