Deacon Thomas
NEW Houston SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12s-18s)Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(5) Cristopher Cequea d. (2) Deacon Thomas4-6; 6-1; 12-10
SF(2) Deacon Thomas d. (3) Noey Do6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Deacon Thomas d. (7) Aidan Lee6-1; 6-0
16(2) Deacon Thomas d. Ryan Au Yeung6-1; 6-1
32(2) Deacon Thomas d. Ali Abuwala6-2; 6-2
NEW Houston SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ)Start Date: 7/18/2020  End Date: 7/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Grant Lothringer d. (3) Deacon Thomas6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Deacon Thomas d. Easton Horricks6-4; 7-6(7-3)
16(3) Deacon Thomas d. Ryan Au Yeung6-2; 6-1
32(3) Deacon Thomas d. Bryce skarya6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Kabeer Kapasi d. (3) Deacon Thomas4-6; 6-1; 11-9
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Nicolas Kotzen d. Deacon Thomas6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Deacon Thomas d. (8) Robert Zhang6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBarton/Patil d. (4) Arts/Thomas8-2
16(4) Arts/Thomas d. Steiglehner/Zhang8-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (3) Gonzalez/Thomas8-6
SF(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. (2) Lian/Smillie8-4
Q(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. (5) Kapasi/Savasere9-7
16(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. Amte/Kuchler8-1
32(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. Alden/Mutala8-2
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 40)
F(5) Deacon Thomas d. (1) Kyle Totorica7-5; 6-7(4); 6-3
SF(5) Deacon Thomas d. (2) Marko Mesarovic7-6(4); 6-4
Q(5) Deacon Thomas d. (4) Connor Smillie6-2; 6-4
16(5) Deacon Thomas d. Kunal Seetha6-3; 6-0
32(5) Deacon Thomas d. Lawrence Li6-1; 6-1
64(5) Deacon Thomas d. MOHAN YECHURI6-3; 4-6; 6-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(5) Deacon Thomas d. (1) Kyle Totorica7-5; 6-7(4); 6-3
SF(5) Deacon Thomas d. (2) Marko Mesarovic7-6(4); 6-4
Q(5) Deacon Thomas d. (4) Connor Smillie6-2; 6-4
16(5) Deacon Thomas d. Kunal Seetha6-3; 6-0
32(5) Deacon Thomas d. Lawrence Li6-1; 6-1
64(5) Deacon Thomas d. MOHAN YECHURI6-3; 4-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (3) Gonzalez/Thomas8-6
SF(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. (2) Lian/Smillie8-4
Q(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. (5) Kapasi/Savasere9-7
16(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. Amte/Kuchler8-1
32(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. Alden/Mutala8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
128Kaustubh Holcomb d. Deacon Thomas6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(17) Alex Han d. Deacon Thomas3-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
64Kotzen/Sachdev d. Arts/Thomas4-2; 5-3
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Cockrell/Koong d. Smillie/Thomas8-6
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Kyle Totorica d. Deacon Thomas6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Ethan Silva d. Deacon Thomas7-5; 6-2
CSDeacon Thomas d. (3) Marko Mesarovic6-4; 6-3
CQDeacon Thomas d. Christopher Sailor6-4; 6-3
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Landon Ardila d. (4) Deacon Thomas7-56-4
16(4) Deacon Thomas d. William Wang6-1; 6-2
32(4) Deacon Thomas d. Ankit Lulla6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Deacon Thomas d. (5) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 4-6; 10-4
PL-F(5) Kabeer Kapasi d. (4) Deacon Thomas6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Smillie/Thomas d. (2) Arts/Konakanchi8-6
SF(1) Smillie/Thomas d. Asako/YECHURI8-1
Q(1) Smillie/Thomas d. Folse/Lama8-3
16(1) Smillie/Thomas d. Kiblinger/Saalfield8-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(3) Alex Cairo d. Deacon Thomas6-1; 6-2
QDeacon Thomas d. (2) Nathan Cox6-4; 1-0
16Deacon Thomas d. (5) Robert Zhang6-1; 6-1
32Deacon Thomas d. Nicolas Alvarez6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLAbraar Iqbal d. Deacon Thomas6-2; 1-6; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(3) Cox/Moledina d. Iqbal/Thomas8-2
SFIqbal/Thomas d. (1) Cairo/Matyjas9-8(8)
QIqbal/Thomas d. Cahill/Immink8-5
16Iqbal/Thomas d. (4) Joseph/Zhang9-7
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
QNicolas Arts d. (2) Deacon Thomas6-4; 6-3
16(2) Deacon Thomas d. Devan Sabapathy6-2; 6-1
F-NChristian Gonzalez d. (2) Deacon Thomas6-2; 6-7; 6-2
S-N(2) Deacon Thomas d. William Wang6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Justin Braverman d. Deacon Thomas6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQZamaan Moledina d. Deacon Thomas6-0; 6-3
R2Deacon Thomas d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-2
R1Deacon Thomas d. Santiago Cardenas7-6; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Luke Bracks d. Deacon Thomas7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ammar Wazir d. Deacon Thomas4-2; 4-3(3)
R1Deacon Thomas d. Riley Eddins6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QHernandez/Vallurupalli d. Bracks/Thomas8-5
16Bracks/Thomas d. (3) Merson/Wu8-6
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 9)
QChunduru/Chunduru d. (3) Koong/Thomas8-5
16(3) Koong/Thomas d. Lulla/Park8-2
32(3) Koong/Thomas d. Aguirre/van Vreden8-3
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Marko Mesarovic d. (4) Deacon Thomas6-4; 6-3
SF(4) Deacon Thomas d. (5) Caleb Folse7-5; 7-6(2)
Q(4) Deacon Thomas d. (5) Sahil Savasere7-6(6); 6-2
16(4) Deacon Thomas d. Yann Zigman6-1; 6-0
32(4) Deacon Thomas d. Chiraag Kambalimath7-6(6); 6-4
64(4) Deacon Thomas d. Brian Ho6-1; 6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Altman/Thomas6-1; 7-5
32Altman/Thomas d. Dorosheff/Lyons6-0; 3-6; 6-2
Q-NHatton/Srinivasan d. Altman/Thomas5-3; 4-2
F-NWAney/Maes d. Altman/Thomas2-6; 6-2; 6-4
S-NWAltman/Thomas d. Baly/Bauer3-5; 5-4(2); 1-0(6)
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Nicolas Arts d. (4) Deacon Thomas6-2; 6-1
SF(4) Deacon Thomas d. (5) Tom Raveh6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Deacon Thomas d. Sansh Kumar6-1; 6-2
16(4) Deacon Thomas d. Ethan Scribner6-2; 6-3
32(4) Deacon Thomas d. Rider Yeaman6-4; 3-6; 10-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
FAguirre/van Vreden d. (2) Altman/Thomas8-5
SF(2) Altman/Thomas d. (3) Arts/Konakanchi9-7
Q(2) Altman/Thomas d. Aaron/Tserng8-3
16(2) Altman/Thomas d. Girolet/Roussel8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1