Deacon Thomas
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Altman/Thomas d. Dorosheff/Lyons6-0; 3-6; 6-2
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Nicolas Arts d. (4) Deacon Thomas6-2; 6-1
SF(4) Deacon Thomas d. (5) Tom Raveh6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Deacon Thomas d. Sansh Kumar6-1; 6-2
16(4) Deacon Thomas d. Ethan Scribner6-2; 6-3
32(4) Deacon Thomas d. Rider Yeaman6-4; 3-6; 10-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
FAguirre/van Vreden d. (2) Altman/Thomas8-5
SF(2) Altman/Thomas d. (3) Arts/Konakanchi9-7
Q(2) Altman/Thomas d. Aaron/Tserng8-3
16(2) Altman/Thomas d. Girolet/Roussel8-5
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
32Jaydon van Vreden d. (4) Deacon Thomas1-6; 6-4; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Yann Zigman d. (4) Deacon Thomas6-3; 7-5
R1(4) Deacon Thomas d. Nathan Tserng6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Lin/Wijesekera d. Thomas/YECHURI
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
16(5) Zachary Matuszak d. Deacon Thomas6-2; 6-1
32Deacon Thomas d. Luke Wolf7-6; 2-6; 1-0
64Deacon Thomas d. Nicholas Vincent6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Cy McLeod d. Deacon Thomas6-3; 6-4
R3Deacon Thomas d. Davis Phillips7-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Sanchez/Wright d. (4) Aaron/Thomas6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(6) Will Mayew d. Deacon Thomas6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Yuching Tiger Cheung d. Deacon Thomas6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Chen/Tripathi d. Cheung/Thomas8-6
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32(1) Louis Cloud d. (17) Deacon Thomas6-3; 6-0
64(17) Deacon Thomas d. Benjamin Kiblinger6-1; 6-1
128(17) Deacon Thomas d. Landon Sosebee6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(9) James Cockrell d. (17) Deacon Thomas6-2; 6-1
5Q(17) Deacon Thomas d. Kishan Kersten7-5; 3-6; 1-0(2)
R4(17) Deacon Thomas d. Kunal Seetha6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
Q(5) Barton/Gonzalez d. (9) Altman/Thomas8-6
16(9) Altman/Thomas d. (3) McDonald/adhvyte8-6
32(9) Altman/Thomas d. Anand/Au Yeung8-4
64(9) Altman/Thomas d. Alden/Pettengill8-2
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Jackson Armistead d. Deacon Thomas6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QGabe Brown d. Deacon Thomas6-0; 6-1
R2Deacon Thomas d. Thomas Mars6-1; 6-1
R1Deacon Thomas d. Daniel Loder6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Gadiraju/Koduri d. Garcia/Thomas8-3
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) sharma adhvyte d. Deacon Thomas3-6; 6-1; 6-4
32Deacon Thomas d. John Altman6-7(3); 7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Lian/Thomas d. Burton/Folse8-5
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) William Kesterson d. Deacon Thomas5-4(4); 1-4; 1-0(10-5)
16Deacon Thomas d. Tyler Stewart4-0; 1-4; 1-0(6)
F-NEthan Silva d. Deacon Thomas5-4; 4-0
S-NDeacon Thomas d. Jerry Barton5-4; 4-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Singh/adhvyte d. Lian/Thomas9-7
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Gaurav Singh d. Deacon Thomas7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(5) Daniel Antov d. Deacon Thomas6-1; 6-4
3QDeacon Thomas d. Yuching Tiger Cheung6-1; 6-3
R2Deacon Thomas d. cole Burnam6-3; 5-7; 1-0(10)
R1Deacon Thomas d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-2; 6-2
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Kyle Totorica d. Deacon Thomas6-4; 4-6; 1-0
16Deacon Thomas d. Marko Mesarovic6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SJoseph He d. Deacon Thomas6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
FBarrus/bowe d. (2) Thomas/Totorica8-4
SF(2) Thomas/Totorica d. Schade/Tindall8-5
Q(2) Thomas/Totorica d. Riezebeek/Tin8-3
16(2) Thomas/Totorica d. Margam/Sivaram8-4
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Altman/Thomas d. (2) Barrera Petter/Dominguez8-6
SF(1) Altman/Thomas d. Devaraj/Folse8-4
Q(1) Altman/Thomas d. Koduri/Wright8-1
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Deacon Thomas d. (4) John Altman6-3; 1-6; 11-9
SF(3) Deacon Thomas d. (2) Indy McClelland6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Deacon Thomas d. (5) Mario Angelo Dominguez6-0; 6-3
16(3) Deacon Thomas d. Devan sabapathy6-4; 6-7(11); 6-2
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Blue (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Deacon Thomas d. (1) Mark Motlow6-3; 6-4
SF(4) Deacon Thomas d. (2) Jorge Arts6-1; 6-0
Q(4) Deacon Thomas d. Mario Urdaneta6-2; 6-4
16(4) Deacon Thomas d. Daniel Fitzgerald6-0; 6-1
King Daddy Sports September Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Deacon Thomas d. (3) Jonathan Lin4-0; 4-1
SF(2) Deacon Thomas d. (4) Graydon Buckingham5-3; 4-0
Q(2) Deacon Thomas d. William Clark
16(2) Deacon Thomas d. Saul Bueno
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-B-Federer (Draw Line - 5)
SF(4) John Altman d. (5) Deacon Thomas6-2; 6-2
Q(5) Deacon Thomas d. Drake Ferri6-0; 6-1
16(5) Deacon Thomas d. Sansh Kumar6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles-B-Kontinen (Draw Line - 10)
FUrdaneta/Zhu d. Sanchez/Thomas8-1
SFSanchez/Thomas d. (2) Au Yeung/Dominguez8-5
QSanchez/Thomas d. Kumar/SAJJAD8-5
16Sanchez/Thomas d. Azatian/Currie8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1