Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Jayna Clemens d. (5) Harper Santos6-2; 6-7; 10-3
SF(5) Harper Santos d. (1) Skylar Moody3-6; 6-4; 10-6
Q(5) Harper Santos d. (3) Sarah Youngberg6-0; 6-1
16(5) Harper Santos d. Chloe Bailey6-3; 6-0
32(5) Harper Santos d. Alicia May6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 202)
128(33) Ava Bruno d. Harper Santos6-3; 6-4
256Harper Santos d. Marina Fuduric6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(33) Sophie Llewellyn d. Harper Santos6-3; 6-1
4QHarper Santos d. (33) Skylar Moody3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R3Harper Santos d. Grace Gamal6-2; 6-1
3QHarper Santos d. Grace Katzman6-3; 6-3
R2Harper Santos d. Olivia Benton7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
32(17) Avdic/Suko d. (8) Santos/Walker6-1; 6-2
64(8) Santos/Walker d. Mazzucato/Motlagh7-6(4); 6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 140)
64(11) Natalie Block d. (33) Harper Santos6-1; 6-2
128(33) Harper Santos d. Germany Davis6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R5(10) Sage Loudon d. (33) Harper Santos6-2; 6-3
5Q(33) Harper Santos d. (17) Emily Baek
R4(33) Harper Santos d. (17) Ananya Annapantula
4Q(33) Harper Santos d. Marina Fuduric7-6(1); 6-3
R3(33) Harper Santos d. Savannah Webster6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
16(8) Evans/Rabman d. Herzog/Santos6-3; 6-3
32Herzog/Santos d. Loureiro/Urhobo6-4; 0-6; 1-0(6)
64Herzog/Santos d. Fuduric/Thomann5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Lamija Avdic d. Harper Santos6-4; 6-4
32Harper Santos d. TIANNA RANGAN6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFPolina Jorniak d. Harper Santos6-2; 6-4
CSHarper Santos d. Elena Mireles1-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
CQHarper Santos d. Mackenzie Lee6-1; 6-2
R2Harper Santos d. My-Anh Holmes6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Moody/Santos d. Center/Urata
SF(2) Coe/Pyrz d. (3) Moody/Santos8-5
Q(3) Moody/Santos d. Jorniak/Lee8-2
16(3) Moody/Santos d. Jackson/Komanduri8-1
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(5) Karsyn Evans d. (17) Harper Santos4-6; 6-2; 6-2
32(17) Harper Santos d. (9) Saniya Singh6-4; 7-5
64(17) Harper Santos d. Ava Melaerts6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(9) Jessica Lu d. (17) Harper Santos6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
F(4) Boyer/Platt d. (3) Santos/Walker7-5; 6-3
SF(3) Santos/Walker d. (5) Kongara/Pfeiffer6-1; 6-7(2); 1-0(4)
Q(3) Santos/Walker d. (5) Clement/Jessel8-3
16(3) Santos/Walker d. (9) Ramirez/Sifuentes8-2
32(3) Santos/Walker d. Custard/Mentzer8-1
64(3) Santos/Walker d. Casper/Cordes8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Polina Jorniak d. Harper Santos6-2; 6-2
32Harper Santos d. (7) Reya Coe0-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Caitlin Flower d. Harper Santos
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Mireles/RANGAN d. Santos/Walker8-5
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(1) Catherine Walker d. Harper Santos5-3; 4-1
QHarper Santos d. (5) Sarah Youngberg4-2; 5-4(7)
16Harper Santos d. (3) Abigail Platt4-1; 5-3
32Harper Santos d. Allison Schwartz6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ireland Simme d. Harper Santos6-1; 6-1
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Michelle Martinkov d. Harper Santos6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1(6) Isabelle Chang d. Harper Santos5-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Humbert/Nguyen d. Santos/Vadlamudi8-7
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 B Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lee/Santos d. (1) Mazzucato/Sadiku6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Lee/Santos d. Berend/Motlagh4-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Lee/Santos d. Bolkunova/Ferguson6-1; 6-1
16(2) Lee/Santos d. Chen/Gong6-0; 6-0
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
SFSierra Berry d. Harper Santos5-4; 2-4; 12-10
QHarper Santos d. Janet Pham4-0; 4-1
16Harper Santos d. (3) Kennedy Gibbs2-4; 4-0; 10-4
 Consolation:
PL(1) Catherine Walker d. Harper Santos4-0; 5-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) PATRICIA GRIGORAS d. (5) Harper Santos6-1; 3-6; 7-5
Q(5) Harper Santos d. (2) Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-4
16(5) Harper Santos d. Anika Joshi6-0; 6-3
32(5) Harper Santos d. Olivia Bustos6-7(4); 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. (5) Harper Santos6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QBustos/Salvato d. Danilova/Santos8-5
16Danilova/Santos d. (3) Borcich/Williams8-1
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
32Avery Esquivel d. (2) Harper Santos4-2; 1-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Harper Santos d. Maria Miroshnichenko0-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
CS(2) Harper Santos d. Chelsie Son7-5; 1-6; 1-0
CQ(2) Harper Santos d. Avery Kinsey6-1; 6-1
R2(2) Harper Santos d. DIVYA TULLURI6-1; 6-3
R1(2) Harper Santos d. Carissa Holguin4-0; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lee/Santos d. (3) RANGAN/TULLURI8-6
SF(1) Lee/Santos d. Esquivel/Garofolo-Ro8-4
Q(1) Lee/Santos d. Antoine/Creel8-1
16(1) Lee/Santos d. Rashid/Schnabel8-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Erica Jessel d. Harper Santos6-2; 6-1
32Harper Santos d. Carolina Williams6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Zehra Suko d. Harper Santos1-6; 6-4; 10-6
R2Harper Santos d. Abigail Platt6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bowers/DeMicheli d. Santos/Zhao8-5
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Morgan Pyrz d. (3) Harper Santos5-4(3); 4-0
Q(3) Harper Santos d. Carina Holguin5-3; 4-0
16(3) Harper Santos d. Lucy Schmeil4-1; 3-5; 1-0(8)
F-NEMackenzie Lee d. (3) Harper Santos2-4; 5-4(5); 1-0(11)
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Avery Esquivel d. (5) Harper Santos6-2; 4-6; 6-4
32(5) Harper Santos d. Avery Kinsey6-2; 6-2
64(5) Harper Santos d. Jaimie Li6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Harper Santos d. (5) Mackenzie Lee7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
CS(5) Harper Santos d. (9) Katie Garofolo-Ro
CQ(5) Harper Santos d. (9) Sophia Kvale6-3; 6-1
R3(5) Harper Santos d. Leela Cline2-0
Girls' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Clemens/Santos d. (5) Schwartz/Zhao8-4
SF(1) Clemens/Santos d. (3) Mireles/Schmeil8-6
Q(1) Clemens/Santos d. (5) Esquivel/Garofolo-Ro8-2
16(1) Clemens/Santos d. Jaraczewski/Monti8-4
32(1) Clemens/Santos d. Quick/Sharafeldin8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
128(17) Zehra Suko d. Harper Santos4-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
3-WNina Wiese d. Harper Santos6-1; 6-1
2-WHarper Santos d. Caitlin Flower6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(8)
1-WHarper Santos d. Anna Petrescu7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
64Filiberti/Harmon d. MacCallum/Santos7-6(3)); 6-0
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Clemens/Schwartz d. (2) Miroshnichenko/Santos8-5
Q(2) Miroshnichenko/Santos d. Guru/Martin8-1
16(2) Miroshnichenko/Santos d. Gutta/na
Girls' 14 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Jayna Clemens d. (1) Harper Santos6-0; 7-5
Q(1) Harper Santos d. Reika Nagai6-3; 6-1
16(1) Harper Santos d. Avery Kinsey6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(1) Harper Santos d. (3) Chelsie Son6-4; 6-1
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 10)
16Hill/Zhou d. Santos/Youngberg9-7
Girls' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Harper Santos d. Abigail Turner6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Harper Santos d. Kerry Lum6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Harper Santos d. Madison Hise0-6; 6-4; 6-3
16(3) Harper Santos d. Cambelle Henderson6-4; 6-3
32(3) Harper Santos d. Kiana Everhart6-0; 6-0
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Skylar Moody d. (4) Harper Santos5-7; 6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Harper Santos d. Lucy Schmeil6-1; 6-0
16(4) Harper Santos d. Jayna Clemens7-5; 6-2
F-NETIANNA RANGAN d. (4) Harper Santos7-6(1); 7-5
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Emmi Kolyszko d. Harper Santos6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(6) Abigail Platt d. Harper Santos6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PL(1) Duong/Sifuentes d. Daryaie/Santos
SF(2) Walker/Youngberg d. Daryaie/Santos
QDaryaie/Santos d. Coleman/Epps6-4
16Daryaie/Santos d. (3) Chrysopoulo/Simme6-4
Red Balloon Children Helping Children Junior Singles (Jr)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 14)
32Saundarya Vedula d. Harper Santos
METROPLEX ADULTS AND JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Supers (Draw Line - 8)
QChristiane Mandes d. (2) Harper Santos
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Enya Ratkic d. Harper Santos7-6(0); 6-2
64Harper Santos d. Jordan Phillips6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(5) Isabella Flodin d. Harper Santos6-3; 6-3
3QHarper Santos d. Catherine Walker2-0
R2Harper Santos d. ELLA BRISSETT6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles-B-Draw-Mattek-Sands (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) Mehendale/Santos d. (1) Ducret/Kannan8-3
Q(3) Mehendale/Santos d. Asako/Evans8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1