Gabriela Moss
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 129)
256Camille Kiss d. Gabriela Moss6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(33) Anna Campana d. Gabriela Moss6-2; 6-1
3QGabriela Moss d. Stephanie Nguyen6-3; 6-2
R2Gabriela Moss d. Simran Kortikere6-1; 6-3
R1Gabriela Moss d. Rebecca Fisch6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 69)
128Buyckx/Weber d. Moss/Williams6-2; 3-6; 1-0(2)
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
256Emma Charney d. Gabriela Moss6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Whitley Pate d. Gabriela Moss6-0; 6-1
R1Gabriela Moss d. Rachel Caplan7-5; 7-6(5)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 91)
128(17) Hui/Ovrootsky d. Elliott/Moss6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Sarah Yang d. (9) Gabriela Moss6-0; 6-2
64(9) Gabriela Moss d. Lena Kovacevic6-1; 5-7; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
3Q(4) Finley Kalinic d. (9) Gabriela Moss6-3; 6-0
R2(9) Gabriela Moss d. (9) Anique Kattenberg6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Brown/Kalinic d. Moss/Waddles8-4
16Moss/Waddles d. (5) FOWLER/Williams8-5
32Moss/Waddles d. Way/Ye8-5
DTS College Prospects Showcase/New Jersey (formerly Yale)…Start Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
R3Gabriela Moss d. Olive Maunupau8-5
R2Gabriela Moss d. Kavina Amin8-5
R1Gabriela Moss d. Pooja Muvva8-3
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Calissa Dellabarca d. Gabriela Moss6-2; 6-0
32Gabriela Moss d. Yumi Toulegenova6-3; 0-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQJOCELYN MASSEY d. Gabriela Moss6-0; 6-2
R2Gabriela Moss d. Victoria Campos6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Corley/Neyestani d. Kollock/Moss8-6
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(8) Katherine Duong d. Gabriela Moss7-5; 6-1
64Gabriela Moss d. Shivika Agrawal6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Dania Deaifi d. Gabriela Moss4-6; 6-3; 10-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Deaifi/Rand d. (8) Isayev/Moss6-4
USTA National Level 3 - Lakewood CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Bella Nguyen d. (5) Gabriela Moss6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Arianna Stavropoulos d. (5) Gabriela Moss6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCodd/Schwartzberg d. (3) Clydesdale-Eberle/Moss6-4
16(3) Clydesdale-Eberle/Moss d. Sabile/Totah6-3
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Gabriella Cusano d. Gabriela Moss6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSMichelle Zell d. Gabriela Moss6-2; 6-3
CQGabriela Moss d. anna shumate6-2; 6-4
R1Gabriela Moss d. Yumi Toulegenova6-4; 7-6
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Flach/MIKKELSON d. Moss/Stutz8-7
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) MiaAngelina Ruja d. Gabriela Moss6-4; 6-4
SFGabriela Moss d. Emmi Kolyszko6-3; 4-6; 6-0
QGabriela Moss d. (3) Rimona Rouf3-6; 6-1; 7-5
16Gabriela Moss d. kendra Farrell6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) MASSEY/Moss d. Kolyszko/Lui8-2
SFRuja/Stutz d. (2) MASSEY/Moss8-4
Q(2) MASSEY/Moss d. Belitz/Farrell8-1
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Maribella Zamarripa d. Gabriela Moss6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sydni Ratliff d. Gabriela Moss6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Graham/Ratliff d. Moss/Ravilla8-1
USTA National Level 3 Surprise Jr. ClassicStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Ava Neyestani d. Gabriela Moss6-0; 6-4
32Gabriela Moss d. Sydney Bell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Alexis Johnson d. Gabriela Moss6-1; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Newton/ghigiarelli d. (3) Moss/Visic8-3
DTS College Prospects Showcase at the Claremont CollegesStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Audrey Vo d. Gabriela Moss8-5
R1Gabriela Moss d. Bo-bae Yu8-7
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/14/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16Nikita Vishwase d. Gabriela Moss6-0; 6-1
32Gabriela Moss d. Marisa Johnson6-2; 7-6
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Cako/Slater d. Caballero/Moss6-0; 6-0
32Caballero/Moss d. Moss/Pritts6-0; 6-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Fossa Huergo/Kirkman d. Moss/Skauda6-1; 6-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) McKenna Koenig d. Gabriela Moss6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSElizabeth Isayev d. Gabriela Moss5-7; 6-2; 1-0
CQGabriela Moss d. Courtenay Leonard6-3; 6-1
QQGabriela Moss d. Ashley Felix6-0; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FKollock/Moss d. (1) Neyestani/Stelse9-7
SFKollock/Moss d. (2) Dechoux/Isayev8-2
QKollock/Moss d. Chernova/Felix8-0
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4()Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Ryan Kershner d. Gabriela Moss6-0; 5-7; 6-3
16Gabriela Moss d. Elizabeth Vijan6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFGabriela Moss d. Erica Stutz6-4; 5-7; 10-6
CSGabriela Moss d. Jessica Mirmelli6-4; 6-3
CQGabriela Moss d. Ava Tonnies6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Isayev/Rouf d. Moss/Stutz8-2
SFMoss/Stutz d. (2) Kershner/Vijan8-3
QMoss/Stutz d. Belitz/Mirmelli8-5
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
PLGabriela Moss d. Ashley Felix6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Tristanne Dechoux d. Gabriela Moss6-2; 6-2
QGabriela Moss d. Brooke Belitz6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) MASSEY/Moss d. (2) Fereres/Stutz8-6
SF(1) MASSEY/Moss d. Felix/Tonnies8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1