Berklie Simmering
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (7) Berklie Simmering6-1; 6-2
16(7) Berklie Simmering d. Nadia Valdez4-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
32(7) Berklie Simmering d. Kate Delgado6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Berklie Simmering d. Sophia Cedeno6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QGonzalez/NGUYEN d. Saffar/Simmering8-3
16Saffar/Simmering d. He/Montoya8-7
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Leila Javaheri d. (14) Berklie Simmering6-3; 6-2
32(14) Berklie Simmering d. Anson Silverfield6-3; 5-7; 11-9
64(14) Berklie Simmering d. Tanith Coggin7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Consolation # 2 (Draw Line - 12)
SFBerklie Simmering d. Kallyhan Kadzinski6-3; 6-4
QBerklie Simmering d. Milagros Lardiez6-3; 3-6; 10-6
16Berklie Simmering d. Sasha Kiselova6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 12s & 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Katie Spencer d. (2) Berklie Simmering6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Berklie Simmering d. (5) Ciara Harding7-5; 6-3
16(2) Berklie Simmering d. (15) Kayla Wheeler6-3; 6-3
32(2) Berklie Simmering d. Anson Silverfield6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Marcella Roversi d. (2) Berklie Simmering6-2; 6-4
Naples Christmas Classic Level 7Start Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Berklie Simmering d. (1) Indi Patel4-6; 6-3; 10-7
SF(2) Berklie Simmering d. Sofie Novotny6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Berklie Simmering d. Kayla McSweeney6-1; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 119)
128(9) Woojeong Yang d. Berklie Simmering6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Shannon (Q) Lam d. Berklie Simmering
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Carolina Bohrer Martins d. (2) Berklie Simmering6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Berklie Simmering d. (4) Gabriela Almanza6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Berklie Simmering d. Samantha Herrera6-1; 6-0
16(2) Berklie Simmering d. Gloria Xiao6-0; 6-2
32(2) Berklie Simmering d. Paulina Calderon6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Kayla Chung d. Berklie Simmering6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Emma Allen d. Berklie Simmering7-6(5); 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QFrosch/Woods d. (4) Martinez/Simmering9-8(3)
16(4) Martinez/Simmering d. DeVaul/Okhtenberg8-5
32(4) Martinez/Simmering d. Sorokina/Wei8-3
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Addison Lanton d. (2) Berklie Simmering6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(3) Reese Calvo d. (2) Berklie Simmering6-2; 6-2
CQ(2) Berklie Simmering d. Hadley Appling6-2; 6-4
R2(2) Berklie Simmering d. Reese Sibley6-0; 6-0
R1(2) Berklie Simmering d. Emma Prisaca7-6; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Javaheri/Martinez d. (1) Calvo/Simmering8-3
SF(1) Calvo/Simmering d. (3) Erickson/Li8-1
Q(1) Calvo/Simmering d. Spencer/khune8-5
16(1) Calvo/Simmering d. Okhtenberg/Sibley8-3
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Katerina Shabashkevich d. (4) Berklie Simmering7-5; 6-1
32(4) Berklie Simmering d. Ansley Cox6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Marcella Roversi d. (4) Berklie Simmering6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ackman/Chica d. (1) Calvo/Simmering6-2
SF(1) Calvo/Simmering d. Clarke/Despotuli6-3
Q(1) Calvo/Simmering d. Kiselova/Saffar8-0
USTA L4 Splitz G12/14 "Girls Weekend Out" Miami BeachStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Patel/chalik d. Simmering/Wiesinger3-0
 Consolation:
CFSimmering/Wiesinger d. Garber/Pacheco3-0
CSSimmering/Wiesinger d. Kadzinski/Miranda3-0
CQSimmering/Wiesinger d. Acevedo/Miranda2-1
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Rona Rugara d. (2) Berklie Simmering6-4; 6-2
16(2) Berklie Simmering d. Ciara Harding6-1; 6-1
32(2) Berklie Simmering d. Daniela Chica6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Berklie Simmering d. AMEIA SOREY6-1
PL-FKaterina Shabashkevich d. (2) Berklie Simmering6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Martinez/Simmering d. (3) Martinez/Martinez8-3
SF(1) Martinez/Simmering d. Oliver/Roversi8-1
Q(1) Martinez/Simmering d. Cedeno/Kiselova8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Caroline Nicholls d. Berklie Simmering5-3; 4-1
32Berklie Simmering d. (9) olivia chalik4-2; 2-4; 1-0(5)
64Berklie Simmering d. Milagros Lardiez1-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R3Leilany Sanchez d. Berklie Simmering
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Martin/Rajaram d. Simmering/Wiesinger6-4; 6-3
1-WBernales/Conway d. Simmering/Wiesinger4-2; 4-2
Q-SKim/Hendricks d. Simmering/Wiesinger4-0; 4-1
F-SENovoa/Sadaoui d. Simmering/Wiesinger6-3; 5-7; 7-6(3)
S-SESimmering/Wiesinger d. Tannenbaum/Zhang4-1; 4-0
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Allison Lian d. Berklie Simmering6-0; 6-1
128Berklie Simmering d. Kendall Smith6-4; 6-0
1-NReese Calvo d. Berklie Simmering6-3; 6-2
1-NWSamantha Slaton d. Berklie Simmering
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
32Gowda/Rolls d. (9) Calvo/Simmering
64(9) Calvo/Simmering d. Brownback/Herrera6-2; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
128(1) Emily Deming d. Berklie Simmering6-0; 6-1
Q-WAlanis Hamilton d. Berklie Simmering6-1; 4-6; 10-6
3-WBerklie Simmering d. Skye Madatali6-0; 6-2
2-WBerklie Simmering d. (17) Mischa Briggs6-2; 6-3
1-WBerklie Simmering d. Ema Seibert6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
16(11) Holmes/Mulberry d. Calvo/Simmering6-4; 6-1
32Calvo/Simmering d. Cicero/khune6-3; 7-5
64Calvo/Simmering d. (7) Conway/Lin2-6; 7-5; 10-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Katerina Shabashkevich d. (3) Berklie Simmering7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Ciara Harding d. (3) Berklie Simmering
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Chica/Quintero d. Rugara/Simmering8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Sophie Hernandez d. (3) Berklie Simmering6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Berklie Simmering d. (5) VIVIAN GALLAWAY6-1; 6-0
16(3) Berklie Simmering d. Erika Terek6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
32(3) Berklie Simmering d. Virginia Crocker6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(6) Alba Martinez d. (3) Berklie Simmering6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Fauchet/Rhoden d. (2) Martinez/Simmering8-7(5)
Academia Sanchez-Casal June 2019 Level 6Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Leilany Sanchez d. Berklie Simmering6-4; 6-1
QBerklie Simmering d. Sabrina Triska6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(6) Nicole Krinickas d. (10) Berklie Simmering6-2; 6-0
16(10) Berklie Simmering d. (4) Meadow Garcia7-5; 6-7(7); 6-3
32(10) Berklie Simmering d. Abigail Gordon6-0; 6-3
64(10) Berklie Simmering d. Maria De la O6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Daniela Chica d. (10) Berklie Simmering6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Almanza/Jaramillo d. (2) Simmering/Wiesinger7-6(2); 6-1
Q(2) Simmering/Wiesinger d. Matteo/Wei6-2; 6-1
16(2) Simmering/Wiesinger d. DiNova/El Sawy6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(2) Simmering/Wiesinger d. (1) Bassette/Calvo6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Daria Drobotova d. (8) Berklie Simmering7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CQElizabeth Isyanov d. (8) Berklie Simmering6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R2(8) Berklie Simmering d. Rona Rugara
R1(8) Berklie Simmering d. Emma Prisaca6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Fuger/Lee d. (3) Simmering/Voeks9-7
SF(1) Kettlewell/Oviedo d. (3) Simmering/Voeks8-1
Q(3) Simmering/Voeks d. Despotuli/Drobotova
16(3) Simmering/Voeks d. Calvo/khune8-6
The Naples Open Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Lily Dounchis d. Berklie Simmering6-3; 6-0
QBerklie Simmering d. kayla solagnier7-6; 6-4
16Berklie Simmering d. Jenna Vlach6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1