Giuseppe Cerasuolo
L5 Bethpage Park March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Ethan Ohm d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-3; 6-2
QGiuseppe Cerasuolo d. Neel Shetty6-2; 6-1
16Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. (3) Kazuma Togawa6-2; 6-0
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Cohen/Lustgarten d. Cerasuolo/Ohm6-3; 6-1
64Cerasuolo/Ohm d. Dhanwada/Salazar Garza6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFCerasuolo/Ohm d. Chris/Huang8-6
CSCerasuolo/Ohm d. Cotoulas/Griffin8-4
CQCerasuolo/Ohm d. (6) Lee/Patel9-8(5)
R3Cerasuolo/Ohm d. Park/Zhang
R2Cerasuolo/Ohm d. Cabaddu/Siforov8-5
L6 TI Academy Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Andrew Lipschultz d. (7) Giuseppe Cerasuolo
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
128(1) Carson Baker d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-3; 6-1
3-WAlbert Mackey d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
2-WGiuseppe Cerasuolo d. Ivan Perisic5-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
1-WGiuseppe Cerasuolo d. Tyler Tam6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) McDonald/Wang d. Cerasuolo/Huang6-2; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
32(5) Cohen/Lustgarten d. Cerasuolo/Chris6-4; 6-1
64Cerasuolo/Chris d. Landsman/Pizzutello6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFGershfeld/O'Connor d. Cerasuolo/Chris8-6
CSCerasuolo/Chris d. Espejel/Espejel8-4
CQCerasuolo/Chris d. Agostinho/Pierson8-6
R3Cerasuolo/Chris d. Alla/Henriques8-4
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Nicholas Zagora d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo
L1 Point Set Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Krish Vennam d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo7-6(3); 2-6; 10-7
16Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Lorenzo Gunningham6-2; 6-2
32Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. (7) Christopher Qi6-3; 6-1
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Callum Markowitz d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-3; 5-7; 6-2
16Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Edward Liao2-6; 6-2; 6-2
F-NGiuseppe Cerasuolo d. (2) Stephan Gershfeld6-1; 6-4
S-NGiuseppe Cerasuolo d. Ajer Sher
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) DuVally/Markowitz d. Cerasuolo/Chris8-5
QCerasuolo/Chris d. Liao/Vyas8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(4) Messina/Trail d. (5) Cerasuolo/Liew4-6; 6-2; 10-5
SF(14) Ena/Krupkin d. (5) Cerasuolo/Liew6-1; 6-0
Q(5) Cerasuolo/Liew d. (15) Chadha/Rosario6-1; 6-0
16(5) Cerasuolo/Liew d. (9) Chang/Mann6-1; 6-3
32(5) Cerasuolo/Liew d. Iantosca/Mosejczuk2-6; 7-6(2); 10-6
L1B Bethpage Park Fall ChallengerStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
SF(2) Michael Han d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo5-7; 6-1; 10-4
QGiuseppe Cerasuolo d. Aiden Patel6-0; 6-1
16Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. (3) Yu Tanimoto6-3; 6-2
L1 GHRF September ChallengerStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
QMichael Weitz d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo2-6; 7-5(10-8)
16Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Brian Gao4-6; 4-2
32Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. yonathan glattman6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Asror Ismoilov d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nikith Surapaneni d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCowan Jr/Snyder d. (4) Cerasuolo/Limon8-6
16(4) Cerasuolo/Limon d. Perl/Ubri9-8
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Ariel Zauber d. (5) Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-0; 6-1
32(5) Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. max loia6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Arjun Agostinho d. (5) Giuseppe Cerasuolo
L1 Point Set Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Benjamin Ebanks d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo5-7; 6-2; 10-7
16Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. (5) Alessandro Lee
32Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Yu Tanimoto
L1 Armonk Tennis Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Nicholas Steiglehner d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-4; 6-3
32Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Karl Fadel
L1 APTC August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Connor Griff d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-2; 6-2
32Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Joshua Kaplan7-6; 4-6; 1-0(5)
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 149)
256Pierce Garbett d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(60) Declan Galligan d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-7(5); 6-2; 10-8
R2Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Nicholas Roddy6-3; 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
128Hussey/Mercer d. Cerasuolo/Idnani6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Berinstein/Ziets-Segura d. Cerasuolo/Idnani
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Kenneth Chan d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo3-6; 6-3; 6-1
32Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Myan Ponugoti7-6(3); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Drew Hedgecoe d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo4-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kulendran/Thorat d. (3) Cerasuolo/DuVally6-3
L5 Clay Court Championships (formerly L1)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Harry Fishman d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Ty Nisenson d. (12) Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-0; 6-2
32(12) Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Aarush Kumar3-6; 6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Cal Wider d. (12) Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-4; 6-3
R3(12) Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Ajay Kartik6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
32Ena/Krupkin d. (4) Cerasuolo/Chris6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3DuVally/Murugesan d. (4) Cerasuolo/Chris
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Meecah Bigun d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-1; 6-1
32Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Ibrahim Carrington6-3; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMikel Anderson d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo4-1; 4-0
R2Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Carter Pate6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Anderson/Stringer d. (4) Cerasuolo/Martuccio7-6(3)
SF(4) Cerasuolo/Martuccio d. (1) Bigun/Bigun
Q(4) Cerasuolo/Martuccio d. Abzhan/Fix6-1
16(4) Cerasuolo/Martuccio d. Fernandez Lecaroz/Robin6-1
Eastern Super Six at Park Ave (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QIvan Nikolovski d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-3; 6-3
32Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Matthew Miller7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SGiuseppe Cerasuolo d. (3) Emil Grantcharov
PL-F(8) Hudson Chris d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Cerasuolo/Chris d. Huang/Idnani6-0; 6-2
SF(8) DuVally/Markowitz d. (4) Cerasuolo/Chris6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Cerasuolo/Chris d. (5) Liew/Ohm7-6(7); 6-2
16(4) Cerasuolo/Chris d. Beckles/Wright6-0; 6-2
32(4) Cerasuolo/Chris d. Fang/Mann6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1