Michelle Kostadinova
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Alexis Nyborg d. Michelle Kostadinova6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Angela Britton d. Michelle Kostadinova2-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64EMMA TATAR d. Michelle Kostadinova6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QAudrey Smitek d. Michelle Kostadinova5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
R2Michelle Kostadinova d. (15) Olivia Sears
R1Michelle Kostadinova d. Vindhya Raman7-5; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(7) Ananya Annapantula d. Michelle Kostadinova6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Monika Glueck d. Michelle Kostadinova6-3; 6-1
R1Michelle Kostadinova d. Sarah Hall
Lockport Challenge Fitness B14, G18 One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 1/19/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Michelle Kostadinova d. Lizzie Frekko6-4; 4-6; 10-7
SF(1) Michelle Kostadinova d. Yasmina Eshac6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(14) Ashlie Wilson d. Michelle Kostadinova6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Zoe Limparis d. Michelle Kostadinova6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Chloe Siegfort d. Michelle Kostadinova6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Ashley Matz d. Michelle Kostadinova6-2; 6-4
R1Michelle Kostadinova d. Lexi Smolder6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Compton/Vlaisavljevic d. Eshac/Kostadinova8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Sarah Hall d. Michelle Kostadinova6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alicen Liu d. Michelle Kostadinova6-2; 6-3
Rush Copley B14-16 & G18 November Classic - MW Level 4Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FMichelle Kostadinova d. (2) Amanda Lopykinski7-6(5)); 2-6; 1-0
SFMichelle Kostadinova d. Kayla Hess6-0; 6-1
QMichelle Kostadinova d. Isabella Watts6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Audrey Smitek d. Michelle Kostadinova6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1ANGIE ZHOU d. Michelle Kostadinova6-0; 6-2
COLLEGE PARK EAST G18 & B14 FRIGHTFEST OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QValentina Bellagamba d. (2) Michelle Kostadinova5-7; 7-5; 10-8
 Consolation:
CF(2) Michelle Kostadinova d. Isabella Watts6-1; 6-0
CS(2) Michelle Kostadinova d. Elizabeth Fausey6-1; 6-1
CQ(2) Michelle Kostadinova d. Alina Shyani
Five Seasons Burr Ridge August Open - Level 4Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Mia Bertino d. Michelle Kostadinova6-0; 6-1
16Michelle Kostadinova d. Christiana Kapetaneas6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Moorea McNalley d. Michelle Kostadinova4-6; 6-1; 10-8
32Michelle Kostadinova d. Anna Head6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(7) Isabella Paul d. Michelle Kostadinova6-0; 6-3
CQMichelle Kostadinova d. Gerda Jucys
R3Michelle Kostadinova d. Angela Britton7-6(6-1); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAsfeld/Donati d. (3) Kostadinova/shah9-7
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(13) Ella Hazelbaker d. Michelle Kostadinova6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(9) Andrea Teofilovic d. Michelle Kostadinova6-1; 6-1
R1Michelle Kostadinova d. Amanda Lopykinski3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Emmanouilidis/Hirsch d. Kostadinova/Novatney6-1
32Kostadinova/Novatney d. Allen/Smitek6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
128(28) Ananya Annapantula d. Michelle Kostadinova6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Brooke McNeal d. Michelle Kostadinova6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
64McCloskey/Patel d. Jankovic/Kostadinova8-2
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3- Hosted by College Park Athletic ClubStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(5) Natalie Stasny d. Michelle Kostadinova6-2; 6-1
32Michelle Kostadinova d. (14) Kyra Emmanouilidis6-2; 6-3
64Michelle Kostadinova d. Delaney Marringa6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Zoe Limparis d. Michelle Kostadinova6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(13) Audrey Smitek d. Michelle Kostadinova6-0; 6-1
2-WMoira Hix d. Michelle Kostadinova6-1; 6-3
1-WMichelle Kostadinova d. Elizabeth Singer6-1; 6-1
Q-SWSofia Gryzenia d. Michelle Kostadinova6-2; 6-2
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Girls 18s Championship - Level 4Start Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Michelle Kostadinova d. Isabelle Chong6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Michelle Kostadinova d. Alessia Girardin6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Michelle Kostadinova d. Monika Glueck6-4; 6-2
Hinsdale's Salt Creek Club "Key to the City" - Level 4Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAshley Meeky d. (1) Michelle Kostadinova6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Michelle Kostadinova d. Anna-Evelina Trush6-1; 3-6; 10-5
COLLEGE PARK EAST G18-16 FLOWER POWER OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Kasey Schlicht d. Michelle Kostadinova7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Ainika Hou d. Michelle Kostadinova7-6(2)); 6-3
ETA G14, G18- One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5(2) Cassandra Lee d. (4) Michelle Kostadinova4-1; 4-1
R4(4) Michelle Kostadinova d. (5) Smita Dhar4-0; 4-0
R3(4) Michelle Kostadinova d. (3) Destiny Klinkhammer4-0; 4-0
R1(4) Michelle Kostadinova d. (1) Lauren Williamson4-2; 4-0
WSC April Championships - Level 4 and 10 & Under Youth Progression TournamentStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFHelena Cilella d. Michelle Kostadinova6-4; 6-1
QMichelle Kostadinova d. Madison Ostrander6-0; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1