Natalie Outcalt
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Jenesie Burgos d. Natalie Outcalt
 Consolation:
R1Niamh Harding d. Natalie Outcalt
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Elena Daskalova d. Natalie Outcalt6-3; 6-2
32Natalie Outcalt d. Rose Seccia7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(7) Alisa Danilova d. Natalie Outcalt6-1; 7-6(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QDaskalova/Spencer d. (4) Outcalt/Pleasant6-3
16(4) Outcalt/Pleasant d. Munson/Seccia6-4
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Keira Stewart d. Natalie Outcalt3-5; 4-1; 1-0(6)
64Natalie Outcalt d. (5) Emily Baek6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Madeleine Rexroat d. Natalie Outcalt6-4; 6-2
R3Natalie Outcalt d. Allison Harris6-1; 6-2
3QNatalie Outcalt d. Rose Seccia6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
R2Natalie Outcalt d. Reagan Mulberry6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Boyce/Marshall d. Buckley/Outcalt8-1
USTA Florida Level 5 at Inspiration Academy Girls' 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Victoria Osuigwe d. Natalie Outcalt6-2; 6-4
32Natalie Outcalt d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNatalie Outcalt d. aleksandriya dzheneva
CSNatalie Outcalt d. Hayley Roberts5-7; 6-4; 12-10
CQNatalie Outcalt d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-4
R2Natalie Outcalt d. Sofiya Janos6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Outcalt/Pleasant d. Lardiez/Licht8-3
SF(1) Outcalt/Pleasant d. Osuigwe/Roberts8-6
Q(1) Outcalt/Pleasant d. Kumria/Novoa8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) ryan wuhrman d. Natalie Outcalt6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Madeleine MacNeille d. Natalie Outcalt4-6; 6-2; 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLlewellyn/MacNeille d. (3) Dounchis/Outcalt7-6(12-10)
16(3) Dounchis/Outcalt d. Nicholls/Rothchild6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Adella Castaner d. Natalie Outcalt6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Kavitha Gowda d. Natalie Outcalt7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Shulman/Swire d. Outcalt/Schwartz8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(6) Caroline Nicholls d. Natalie Outcalt6-3; 6-0
64Natalie Outcalt d. Adriana Saballos6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(9) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Natalie Outcalt6-2; 6-1
CQNatalie Outcalt d. Olivia Bustos5-7; 6-2; 6-2
R3Natalie Outcalt d. (16) Chunmai Xue
3QNatalie Outcalt d. Mia Miranda6-4; 6-4
R2Natalie Outcalt d. Mikayla McKenzie6-2; 6-2
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 22)
64Sophia LL Kvale d. Natalie Outcalt6-4; 6-4
128Natalie Outcalt d. shuanghui huang6-1; 6-1
256Natalie Outcalt d. Kaitlyn Challis6-0; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 85)
128Selena Bird d. Natalie Outcalt6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Tatiana Ziff d. Natalie Outcalt6-2; 6-1
32Natalie Outcalt d. Amberly Grace6-1; 6-0
64Natalie Outcalt d. Julia-Rose Siegler7-5; 6-2
Girls' 16 Singles #2 (Draw Line - 6)
16Lea Wolfe d. Natalie Outcalt6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(6) Barua/Didion d. (8) Outcalt/Radel6-4; 7-5
Q(8) Outcalt/Radel d. (1) Centeno/Ibarra6-2; 1-6; 1-0
16(8) Outcalt/Radel d. camperos/chica7-5; 6-0
32(8) Outcalt/Radel d. Maras/Yoris6-1; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Pleasant/Reed d. (8) Outcalt/Radel6-3; 6-4
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Reed/Stringer d. Garbett/Outcalt8-1
16Garbett/Outcalt d. Ling/Sadaoui8-7; 7-6(10-5))
32Garbett/Outcalt d. (8) Dorosheff/Pleasant8-6
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Carton/Smetannikov d. Fenton/Outcalt6-1; 7-5
1-WCui/Xiao d. Fenton/Outcalt6-0; 7-5
Q-SBrown/Xiao d. Fenton/Outcalt6-0; 3-6; 1-0(9)
F-SEFenton/Outcalt d. Lazzara/McNatt6-4; 6-3
S-SEFenton/Outcalt d. Margolin/Stoerback6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Lera Alexin d. Natalie Outcalt5-7; 6-4; 6-4
2-WJordan Fenton d. Natalie Outcalt7-6; 6-4
1-WNatalie Outcalt d. Sophia Rashid3-6; 7-5; 10-4
Q-SWNatalie Untermeyer d. Natalie Outcalt6-4; 6-2
1-SWNatalie Outcalt d. Jessica Bernales6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
32(9) McEnroe/Wiese d. Llewellyn/Outcalt1-6; 6-2; 10-8
64Llewellyn/Outcalt d. Baldi/Rexroat6-3; 2-6; 10-4
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(7) Emma Roeck d. Natalie Outcalt6-0; 6-4
128Natalie Outcalt d. Sabrina Lin6-2; 6-3
1-NAnya Murthy d. Natalie Outcalt6-2; 6-2
1-NWSelena Bird d. Natalie Outcalt6-3; 7-6(5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
16(3) Livson/Roeck d. Llewellyn/Outcalt6-1; 6-2
32Llewellyn/Outcalt d. (10) McEnroe/Nguyen6-4; 6-1
64Llewellyn/Outcalt d. Huang/Wachtel6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFSasha Kilgour d. (4) Natalie Outcalt6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Natalie Outcalt d. Julia Lares6-3; 6-1
16(4) Natalie Outcalt d. Bella Spiska6-1; 6-2
32(4) Natalie Outcalt d. Mia Miranda6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QAn/Taylor d. (3) Fenton/Outcalt6-4
16(3) Fenton/Outcalt d. Golban/Kirka6-0
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(8) Riley Crowder d. (5) Natalie Outcalt6-1; 7-5
Q(5) Natalie Outcalt d. (2) Catherine Goldman7-6(4); 6-4
16(5) Natalie Outcalt d. Athena Wardy6-1; 6-2
32(5) Natalie Outcalt d. VICTORIA GAZDA6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Natalie Outcalt d. Ally Lin6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Holmes/Outcalt d. (3) Goldman/Klein7-6(3)
SF(4) Bowman/Crowder d. (2) Holmes/Outcalt6-1
Q(2) Holmes/Outcalt d. Araoz-Gosn/Quevedo6-4
16(2) Holmes/Outcalt d. Hernandez/Hernandez6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
F(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. (11) Natalie Outcalt6-1; 7-5
SF(11) Natalie Outcalt d. (10) Gabriella Goyins6-1; 7-6(4)
Q(11) Natalie Outcalt d. (8) Victoria Osuigwe7-6(2); 6-2
16(11) Natalie Outcalt d. (2) Caroline Nicholls6-4; 4-6; 6-3
32(11) Natalie Outcalt d. Gabriela Almanza6-0; 6-0
64(11) Natalie Outcalt d. Pearl Navratik6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Barua/Didion d. Kettlewell/Outcalt6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Bustos/Maya d. Kettlewell/Outcalt6-2; 6-1
R1Kettlewell/Outcalt d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris6-3; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1