Koray Abramson
Newington Tennis Center Boys 12 L3 "Super Six" Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Agassi Rusher d. Koray Abramson6-4; 6-2
16Koray Abramson d. Deven Devaiah4-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSKoray Abramson d. Kailash Chari7-5; 7-6
CQKoray Abramson d. Parker Feng
Newington 12 (Sat) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/11/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QVargas/Schultz d. Abramson/Lee8-2
16Abramson/Lee d. Chen/Starrett8-2
 Consolation:
CQKumar/Smith d. Abramson/Lee8-4
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire Doubles RR Event: BG 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R5(2) Chari/Devaiah d. Abramson/Lee7-6(5)
R4Chabot/Chen d. Abramson/Lee6-3
R3Abramson/Lee d. Schlenker/Srinivasan6-4
R1Dickens/Gupta d. Abramson/Lee6-4
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 23)
256Jerry Han d. Koray Abramson6-1; 6-4
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Elois Chadel d. Koray Abramson7-6(8); 7-5
Weymouth 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Abramson/Smith8-3
16Abramson/Smith d. Chen/Malayya8-6
 Consolation:
CSAbramson/Smith d. Chen/Saissi8-4
Centre Court 12,14,16,18; Level 7; Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Booth/Bortan d. Abramson/Chen6-2
R2Abramson/Chen d. Chen/Stockwell6-0
R1Abramson/Chen d. Kidd/Seth6-0
Thoreau Club Boys 12 L4 Fall Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Ryan Karam d. Koray Abramson6-1; 6-0
16Koray Abramson d. Andrew Smith3-6; 6-0; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
CSKoray Abramson d. (4) Agassi Rusher
CQKoray Abramson d. Dante Chabot7-5; 6-3
Centre Court 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Max Ding d. Koray Abramson6-1; 6-4
16Koray Abramson d. Robert Liu7-6(4); 5-7; 10-3
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) and 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - Khachanov (Draw Line - 0)
R3JUDSON/Ristaino d. Abramson/Schlenker6-3
R2Ding/Starrett d. Abramson/Schlenker6-4
R1Schultz/Vargas d. Abramson/Schlenker6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles - Bautista Agut (Draw Line - 0)
R3Abramson/Lee d. Shin/Srinivasan7-5
R2Abramson/Lee d. Lai/Raj6-1
R1Chabot/Chen d. Abramson/Lee7-6(5)
East Hartford 12 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
PL(1) Ryan Hovorka d. Koray Abramson5-7; 6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Tim Vargas d. Koray Abramson7-6(2); 6-3
QKoray Abramson d. Charlie Schlenker6-4; 3-6; 10-7
16Koray Abramson d. (3) Andrew Smith6-4; 4-6; 11-9
MAC Tennis Academy 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Agassi Rusher d. (3) Koray Abramson6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Koray Abramson d. Dante Chabot2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
16(3) Koray Abramson d. Boris Kouzminov6-2; 6-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14, Girls 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Agassi Rusher d. (2) Koray Abramson6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Koray Abramson d. Tanner Oberg6-0; 7-6(4)
Q(2) Koray Abramson d. Rudr Malayya6-0; 6-1
16(2) Koray Abramson d. Lachlan Mccaghren6-3; 6-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 12(Sat) & 18(Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles - Agassi (Draw Line - 0)
R3Lai/Raj d. Abramson/Lee7-6
R2Khudyakov/Smith d. Abramson/Lee6-1
R1Chari/Schlenker d. Abramson/Lee6-3
Weymouth 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Petar Stojanovic d. Koray Abramson6-3; 6-4
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Agassi Rusher d. Koray Abramson5-7; 6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQPeter Khudyakov d. Koray Abramson6-3; 6-2
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QKhudyakov/Manna d. Abramson/Lee8-3
 Consolation:
CSChari/Devaiah d. Abramson/Lee8-5
SQAbramson/Lee d. Lai/Rusher8-6
Branford Hard court 12,16 (Mon) & 14,18 (Tue) L6 ROUND ROBIN Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/5/2019  End Date: 8/6/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Abramson/Khudyakov d. Horky/Story Danziger8-6
R1Abramson/Khudyakov d. Lorenzetti/Rhazali8-4
Millpond 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/31/2019  End Date: 8/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Liam Hovorka d. Koray Abramson6-1; 6-0
QKoray Abramson d. Chance Krawczyk6-1; 6-2
International Tennis Hall of Fame 12,14 L6 Challenger Circut EventStart Date: 7/23/2019  End Date: 7/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Parker Schultz d. (4) Koray Abramson6-3; 6-1
SF(4) Koray Abramson d. Omar Rhazali7-5; 7-5
Q(4) Koray Abramson d. Aditya Gupta6-1; 7-6
16(4) Koray Abramson d. Alexander Podoltsev6-3; 6-0
Sportsmen's 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QSaunak Manna d. Koray Abramson6-2; 6-2
Branford New England Clay Courts 12,14 L5 ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QParker Schultz d. Koray Abramson7-5; 6-0
Boys' 12 Singles 5th/6th playoff (Draw Line - 3)
FKoray Abramson d. Thomas Pogorelec6-7(4); 6-3; 10-8
SFKoray Abramson d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA
Maine Hard Court 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/10/2019  End Date: 7/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FKoray Abramson d. (2) Justin Lee7-6(3); 6-3
SFKoray Abramson d. James Lee6-0; 6-4
QKoray Abramson d. (1) Kailash Chari
Madison Summer Challenge 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/9/2019  End Date: 7/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGordon Gallagher d. (1) Koray Abramson7-6(8-6); 6-1
MAC Tennis Academy 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FKoray Abramson d. Jeffrey Horky6-3; 4-2
SFKoray Abramson d. Wali Saissi6-3; 6-4
QKoray Abramson d. (2) Kaden Chen6-3; 7-6(4)
16Koray Abramson d. Thomas Jani6-1; 6-2
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 Qualifying for L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QTanner Oberg d. Koray Abramson6-4; 1-6; 10-5
16Koray Abramson d. Thomas Pogorelec6-4; 6-4
MAC 12 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 0)
R3Koray Abramson d. Boris Kouzminov6-0
R2Koray Abramson d. Owen He6-0
R1Koray Abramson d. Luke Free6-0
Farmington Valley 12,14 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QTakoda Story Danziger d. Koray Abramson6-3; 6-3
16Koray Abramson d. Elliott Booth6-3; 7-6(4)
32Koray Abramson d. Alexander Podoltsev3-6; 6-2; 10-7
Northeast Tennis Center 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Tim Vargas d. Koray Abramson6-1; 6-4
QKoray Abramson d. (4) Peter Khudyakov4-6; 6-3; 10-4
16Koray Abramson d. Daniel Greene6-3; 7-6(4))
Dedham Health and Athletic Complex 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Jackson Rich d. Koray Abramson6-3; 6-2
Bass River 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Charlie Schlenker d. Koray Abramson4-6; 6-4; 10-6
Branford CT 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Ryan Benoit d. Koray Abramson6-2; 6-3
16Koray Abramson d. Rajiv Raval6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Anthony Sciara d. Koray Abramson4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Ethan Leaird d. Koray Abramson4-0; 5-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Boyce/McKown d. Abramson/Paternostro8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1