Robert Zhang
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Justin Braverman d. (9) Robert Zhang6-4; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R3Andrew Pereverzev d. (9) Robert Zhang6-4; 6-3
3Q(9) Robert Zhang d. Sacha Maes6-3; 2-0
R2(9) Robert Zhang d. Santiago Cardenas7-5; 6-1
R1(9) Robert Zhang d. Zak Vince6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Nemani/Phillips d. Immink/Zhang8-5
32Immink/Zhang d. Gelber/Irwanto9-7
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Robert Zhang d. (2) Davis Taylor6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Robert Zhang d. (4) Jaxon Lamb6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Robert Zhang d. (9) Kenneth Chan6-0; 6-0
16(1) Robert Zhang d. Luke Ruecker6-1; 6-2
32(1) Robert Zhang d. Santiago Padilla Cote5-3; 4-0
64(1) Robert Zhang d. Arnav Garg4-0; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Taylor/Zhang d. (3) Kennedy/Suk8-5
SF(1) Taylor/Zhang d. Lamb/Luo8-4
Q(1) Taylor/Zhang d. (5) Avram/Barber8-5
16(1) Taylor/Zhang d. Healey/Padilla Cote8-1
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16(8) Phillips/tien d. Hadesman/Zhang
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Andy Hernandez d. Robert Zhang6-1; 6-1
64Robert Zhang d. Ryan Colby6-1; 6-1
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Cole Stelse d. Robert Zhang6-2; 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Visser d. Robert Zhang6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Delgado/Duong d. Tam/Zhang6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (8) Robert Zhang6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(8) Robert Zhang d. Paris Pouatcha6-2; 6-1
CS(8) Robert Zhang d. (4) Chad Miller
CQ(8) Robert Zhang d. Prathinav Chunduru6-1; 6-1
R2(8) Robert Zhang d. Lawrence Li6-1; 7-6(6)
R1(8) Robert Zhang d. Kabeer Kapasi
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Mesarovic/Stringer d. (2) Jansson/Zhang8-5
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Pierce Garbett d. (2) Robert Zhang4-2; 4-5; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R1Yair Gritzman d. (2) Robert Zhang
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(4) Will Mayew d. Robert Zhang6-1; 6-1
128Robert Zhang d. Jayanth Devaiah3-6; 6-0; 6-2
1-NCharlie Cowan d. Robert Zhang6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
F-NWRobert Zhang d. (17) Santiago Cardenas6-3; 6-0
S-NWRobert Zhang d. Nicholas Mangiapane6-2; 6-1
Q-NWRobert Zhang d. Xander Barber6-2; 6-1
1-NWRobert Zhang d. Maxim Michaels
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
64Moore/Sun d. (9) Cook/Zhang6-2; 6-1
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 22)
32Robert Q Zhang d. Shrish (LL2) Choudhary6-0; 6-2
64Robert Q Zhang d. Juan David Velasquez7-5; 6-3
128Robert Q Zhang d. Cameron Timlin6-0; 6-0
256Robert Q Zhang d. Felipe Moraes6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 main (Draw Line - 39)
64(17) Will Mayew d. Robert Q Zhang6-2; 6-2
128Robert Q Zhang d. Ange-Kevin Koua6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(17) Aidan Kim d. Robert Q Zhang6-0; 6-4
3QRobert Q Zhang d. Yoni Bidny6-3; 6-4
R2Robert Q Zhang d. Otto (LL7) Sewell6-2; 6-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 72)
128Sebastian Rondon d. Robert Zhang0-6; 6-2; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 32)
16Robert Q Zhang d. (8) David LL Krasner6-0; 6-0
32Robert Q Zhang d. Cyrus Mahjoob6-1; 6-0
64Robert Q Zhang d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-0; 6-0
128Robert Q Zhang d. yusuf elmenayer6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Singles Main (Draw Line - 27)
64Leanid LL Boika d. Robert Q Zhang6-2; 6-7; 6-4
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Donovan Spigner d. (5) Robert Zhang6-4; 6-4
Q(5) Robert Zhang d. Jake Young6-1; 6-4
16(5) Robert Zhang d. Nathan Tam6-4; 6-3
32(5) Robert Zhang d. Pablo Paternostro6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL(6) Maxim Michaels d. (5) Robert Zhang
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Goldammer/McDonald d. (3) Tam/Zhang
SF(1) Carr/Piegza d. (3) Tam/Zhang9-7
Q(3) Tam/Zhang d. Asako/Horricks9-8
16(3) Tam/Zhang d. Kulendran/Ling8-0
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Robert Zhang d. (1) Jakob Pilones7-5; 7-6(4)
SF(3) Robert Zhang d. (2) Quinn Isaac6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Robert Zhang d. Jeffrey Cummings6-3; 6-0
16(3) Robert Zhang d. Nicolas Sartoretti7-5; 6-2
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QChase Robinson d. Robert Zhang6-3; 6-3
16Robert Zhang d. (8) Nicholas Mangiapane6-4; 6-4
32Robert Zhang d. Connor McLeod6-4; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SRobert Zhang d. (6) Leanid Boika
PL-FRobert Zhang d. (7) Alexander Visser3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Craig/McLeod d. Gordon/Zhang6-2
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Sam Gelber d. Robert Zhang3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CF(3) Sam Scherer d. Robert Zhang7-5; 6-2
CSRobert Zhang d. Mikel Anderson6-3; 6-2
CQRobert Zhang d. Andres Wolf
R2Robert Zhang d. Facundo Olmedo6-1; 7-6
R1Robert Zhang d. Fernando Limon1-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Mesia/Rahman d. Zhang/montana6-0
16Zhang/montana d. Olmedo/Wellman7-5
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Santiago Cardenas d. Robert Zhang6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Noah McDonald d. Robert Zhang6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QKoduri/Kulkarni d. (4) Anastasakis/Zhang6-2
16(4) Anastasakis/Zhang d. Garcia/Ramesh6-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 157)
128(6) Ty Switzer d. robert zhang6-2; 6-0
256robert zhang d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Kohtaro Kuriyama d. robert zhang6-2; 6-2
R2robert zhang d. Deven Carse6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 121)
128Flanagan/Kulkarni d. Kuriyama/zhang6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CFKuriyama/zhang d. Wong/Wu
CSKuriyama/zhang d. (9) Aaron/Konakanchi
CQKuriyama/zhang d. Cardenas/Gritzman6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R4Kuriyama/zhang d. Kartzinel/Tam4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R3Kuriyama/zhang d. Folse/Perez Flyckt6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
128(21) Cooper Williams d. robert zhang6-0; 6-1
256robert zhang d. Matias Maule6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Reid Aaron d. robert zhang6-2; 5-7; 10-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 116)
64McWhorter/McWhorter d. Salgado/zhang7-6(6); 6-2
Boys' 14 Singles Bronze (Draw Line - 51)
SF(3) Jace Alexander d. robert zhang6-1; 6-2
Qrobert zhang d. Eric Suk4-6; 6-4; 10-5
16robert zhang d. Vinh Tran6-4; 6-0
32robert zhang d. Pavan Uppu6-2; 6-1
64robert zhang d. (10) Chase Robinson6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Mark Taranov d. robert zhang6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQChase Robinson d. robert zhang6-1; 7-6(4)
R2robert zhang d. Bryson Cook6-2; 6-0
R1robert zhang d. Sacha Maes6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Regalia/Steffen d. Kishore/zhang6-3
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Noah Hernandez d. (8) robert zhang4-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(8) robert zhang d. (13) Will McHugh6-2; 6-1
32(8) robert zhang d. Rameen Marzban6-1; 6-0
64(8) robert zhang d. Steven Hooke6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1