GISD Coach "Minz" ClassicStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/7/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Creel/Peradoza d. (3) Jackson/Keitt6-4; 4-6; 1-0
Q(3) Jackson/Keitt d. Dietlein/Schreiber8-1
16(3) Jackson/Keitt d. Johnson/Thornton8-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - B - Pug (Draw Line - 11)
QJayna Clemens d. Elena Keitt6-1; 1-6; 6-1
16Elena Keitt d. (4) chloe ku6-3; 6-4
S-N(2) Abigail Platt d. Elena Keitt6-2; 6-2
F-NWElena Keitt d. (3) Victoria Caster6-3; 6-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Alexis Lopez d. Elena Keitt6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Hallie Jeffers d. Elena Keitt6-1; 6-2
R2Elena Keitt d. Helga Lopez6-2; 6-2
R1Elena Keitt d. Samantha Miller5-4; 2-4; 10-8
Girls' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 3)
32Covington/Moreno d. Andrushko/Keitt8-1
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 0)
R3Elena Keitt d. Samantha Miller6-0; 6-2
R2Elena Keitt d. Sydney Marin6-1; 6-2
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 14)
SF(4) Jeffers/Walker d. Andrushko/Keitt8-2
QAndrushko/Keitt d. (2) Berry/Robbins8-6
16Andrushko/Keitt d. Hughes/Miller8-3
Girls' 18 Singles - B - Venus (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Tallulah Andrushko d. Elena Keitt6-1; 6-0
QElena Keitt d. Jenna Carr6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLElena Keitt d. Skylar Minns6-3; 0-6; 1-0
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Navya Vadlamudi d. Elena Keitt6-1; 6-2
32Elena Keitt d. Anna Asako2-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Avery Esquivel d. Elena Keitt6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
QKalluri/Rust d. Holguin/Keitt8-5
16Holguin/Keitt d. (4) Asako/Turner
Berry Creek Halloween Jr Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 0)
R3Cristina Borunda d. Elena Keitt
R2Samantha Miller d. Elena Keitt
R1Katelynn Bourk d. Elena Keitt3-5
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles C Red (Draw Line - 9)
FESTEFANIA HERNANDEZ d. Elena Keitt6-4; 6-1
SFElena Keitt d. (2) Mann-NIng Li7-5; 6-1
QElena Keitt d. (3) Monica Guarin6-0; 6-3
16Elena Keitt d. Emily Dziedzic6-0; 6-0
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 22)
64Maia Loureiro d. Elena Keitt7-6(0); 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Smith/Tirunelveli d. Kattenberg/Keitt6-4; 6-2
32Kattenberg/Keitt d. Marica/Schnabel6-4; 6-4
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles "Qualies" (Draw Line - 44)
64Anna Bouleau d. Elena Keitt7-6(4); 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Coe/Odom d. Keitt/Rogers8-2
Girls' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Harper Santos d. Elena Keitt6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Sarah Youngberg d. Elena Keitt6-1; 6-1
R1Elena Keitt d. Megan Zeng6-0; 6-4
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Katie Garofolo-Ro d. Elena Keitt6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
32Elena Keitt d. Anahita Gozalpour6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAva Melaerts d. Elena Keitt6-3; 6-2
R2Elena Keitt d. Elisabeth Canjar6-0; 6-1
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 7)
FChloe Henderson d. Elena Keitt3-6; 6-4; 7-5
SFElena Keitt d. (3) Valerie Navarro Cavazos7-6(4); 6-2
QElena Keitt d. Ruiqi Deng6-4; 6-0
16Elena Keitt d. Maryam Sharafeldin6-0; 6-0
32Elena Keitt d. Isabella McElfresh6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Esquivel/Robbins d. Holguin/Keitt8-3
16Holguin/Keitt d. Bailey/Lum
USTA National Level 3 at MTC Girls 16s - July 6-8Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. Elena Keitt6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Gianna Rosato d. Elena Keitt6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Elena Keitt6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QYana Gaskell d. Elena Keitt6-2; 6-7(1); 1-0(4)
R2Elena Keitt d. Sophia Rogers
R1Elena Keitt d. Nicole Ridenour6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Almy/Kintiroglou d. Keitt/Rogers8-5
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 228)
32(9) Gretchen Pfeiffer d. Elena Keitt4-6; 6-2; 6-4
64Elena Keitt d. (17) Sarah Allen3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
128Elena Keitt d. Aanika DALAL6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Abigail Turner d. Elena Keitt6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
64Lum/Rodgers d. Andrushko/Keitt9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Keegan Vanpelt d. Elena Keitt6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Kennedy Gibbs d. Elena Keitt6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Brilliant/Weekley d. Keitt/Thompson8-3
32Keitt/Thompson d. Brass/Houston8-6
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 22)
32Sierra Berry d. Elena Keitt6-3; 7-6(1))
 Consolation:
R1ESTEFANIA HERNANDEZ d. Elena Keitt4-1; 2-4; 1-0(4)
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Evans/Hovde d. Andrushko/Keitt6-1; 6-2
16Andrushko/Keitt d. Jeffers/Sierra6-2; 6-4
S-N(3) Boyer/Platt d. Andrushko/Keitt6-0; 6-1
F-NWBRISSETT/Walker d. Andrushko/Keitt6-2; 6-2
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B Capriati (Draw Line - 1)
QKerry Lum d. (1) Elena Keitt4-1; 3-5; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Elena Keitt d. Ruiqi Deng2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
PL-F(1) Elena Keitt d. Trinity Hatchett1-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) BRISSETT/Zhao d. Creel/Keitt6-0
16Creel/Keitt d. Sharafeldin/denton6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1