Daniel Moeller
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Akita (Draw Line - 11)
QMahir Khurana d. Daniel Moeller6-3; 6-2
16Daniel Moeller d. (4) Aravind Sridhar
S-NJosh Bass d. Daniel Moeller6-4; 6-2
F-NWDaniel Moeller d. Fronqui Gordon7-5; 6-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 30)
Q(5) Raja/Stine d. Moeller/Paravasthuramesh6-2
16Moeller/Paravasthuramesh d. (2) Francis/Koduri6-3
32Moeller/Paravasthuramesh d. Bass/You6-3
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 53)
64Gabriel Segubiense d. Daniel Moeller1-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Alex Thomas d. Daniel Moeller4-0; 4-0
R1Daniel Moeller d. Dave Daymiel5-3; 4-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Gabriel Segubiense d. Daniel Moeller1-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Alex Thomas d. Daniel Moeller4-0; 4-0
R1Daniel Moeller d. Dave Daymiel5-3; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
Q(5) Raja/Stine d. Moeller/Paravasthuramesh6-2
16Moeller/Paravasthuramesh d. (2) Francis/Koduri6-3
32Moeller/Paravasthuramesh d. Bass/You6-3
DPTA ChampSuper Coppell High School (Jr)Start Date: 1/4/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 16 Singles Qualified (Draw Line - 5)
FNAUFAL SAJJAD d. Daniel Moeller6-7; 6-1; 1-0(7)
SFDaniel Moeller d. (1) Austin Davis6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(3)
QDaniel Moeller d. Garnet Dilong Ye7-5; 6-2
METROPLEX JUNIOR ROSE BOWL Non-Qualified, Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 8)
FConnor Cole d. (2) Daniel Moeller6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Daniel Moeller d. Noah Hakim7-6; 6-2
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 10)
PLsafin stefanos d. Daniel Moeller5-0
SFJack Yurich d. Daniel Moeller3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
QDaniel Moeller d. David Campbell6-2; 6-1
16Daniel Moeller d. Jerry Wu6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
QGodbole/Goubin d. Daggumalli/Moeller9-7
16Daggumalli/Moeller d. Ye/You8-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - Bills (Draw Line - 3)
SF(3) Khurana/Riezebeek d. Moeller/Ye9-7
QMoeller/Ye d. (1) Melgar/Sutin8-4
16Moeller/Ye d. Alameddine/Garcia9-7
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Nationals (Draw Line - 4)
16Cole Fricke d. Daniel Moeller5-7; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFDaniel Moeller d. Saahas Pandiri7-5; 6-4
CSDaniel Moeller d. (3) Arhan Rao6-0; 6-2
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Rahul Vuggumudi d. Daniel Moeller6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFAbdulraheem Isa d. Daniel Moeller4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
CQDaniel Moeller d. Maximilian Henderson5-7; 7-5; 1-0(6)
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles C Blue (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Abhinav Bulusu d. Daniel Moeller6-4; 6-3
S-W(4) safin stefanos d. Daniel Moeller4-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
Q-WDaniel Moeller d. Kieran Coffey2-6; 6-4; 6-2
F-SWDaniel Moeller d. Ammar Ali
Red Balloon Children Helping Children Junior Singles (Jr)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 28)
16Connor Cole d. Daniel Moeller
SFTS Juniors & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 6)
QAidan Twamley d. Daniel Moeller
 Consolation:
CQNolan Hayward d. Daniel Moeller
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
03. Boys' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 8)
32Luke Smith d. Daniel Moeller2-6; 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kieran Coffey d. Daniel Moeller6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
04. Boys' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 13)
FMoeller/Paravasthuramesh d. (1) Rao/SOTO8-6
SFMoeller/Paravasthuramesh d. Twamley/You8-3
QMoeller/Paravasthuramesh d. (2) Roe/Short9-8(2)
16Moeller/Paravasthuramesh d. Ali/Francis8-3
Arlington Tennis Center Champ Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aniket Shirodkar d. (1) Daniel Moeller7-6(5); 6-2
SF(1) Daniel Moeller d. (3) Ashwin Kumar7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Daniel Moeller d. Aakash Vattikuti6-0; 6-2
16(1) Daniel Moeller d. Daniel Boulos6-1; 6-2
Ellen Waters Memorial Championship Junior Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Ian Grossman d. (1) Daniel Moeller7-6; 7-6(7-5)); 1-6; 10-7
16(1) Daniel Moeller d. Vinay Gaddam6-1; 6-4
Lubbock Hwy 80 Championship Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Ray You d. (3) Daniel Moeller6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Daniel Moeller d. Maximilian Henderson6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Daniel Moeller d. Landon Morris6-3; 6-4
16(3) Daniel Moeller d. Case Widman6-1; 6-0
The Championship Masters (CMZ Masters) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
QAyush Kothari d. Daniel Moeller6-1; 7-5
16Daniel Moeller d. (1) Parthiv Varanasi6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
Amarillo Championship Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Ray You d. (5) Daniel Moeller2-6; 6-2; 1-0
16(5) Daniel Moeller d. Noah Hakim6-4; 6-3
STC DOUBLES ONLY Champ Major Zone - SOUTHLAKE (CMZ)Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 7)
16You/shiao d. Moeller/Ortega6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Consol (Draw Line - 7)
QDaggumalli/Muppavarapu d. Moeller/Ortega6-2; 6-2
16Moeller/Ortega d. Twamley/Warrier4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Doubles ONLY Champ Major Zone - Tournament Credit SpringStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 27)
R1Daniel Moeller d. Credit Match 301-0
Plano Championship Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Jack Yurich d. (2) Daniel Moeller3-5; 4-1; 10-6
16(2) Daniel Moeller d. Praneeth Sajja4-0; 4-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1