Anna Kettlewell
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club G14 & 12Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(15) Lily Dounchis d. Anna Kettlewell6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Emily Barua d. Anna Kettlewell6-1; 6-3
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Eleanor Coleman d. Anna Kettlewell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Anna Kettlewell d. Carolina Williams6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Patch/Solomon d. Baillos/Kettlewell8-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Susana Souhrada d. (3) Anna Kettlewell6-1; 6-1
32(3) Anna Kettlewell d. Taylor Gales6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAvantika Naidu d. (3) Anna Kettlewell6-4; 6-1
CS(3) Anna Kettlewell d. Natalie Outcalt6-4; 6-4
CQ(3) Anna Kettlewell d. Sophia Pacheco6-3; 6-2
R2(3) Anna Kettlewell d. Sofia Maya6-1; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boys & Girls 14Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Tatiana Zelenko d. Anna Kettlewell6-4; 6-0
32Anna Kettlewell d. Elizabeth Lavin6-0; 6-3
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Ayami Maehama d. Anna Kettlewell6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Maria Fernanda Anzures d. Anna Kettlewell
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G U12Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Natalia Perez d. (7) Anna Kettlewell6-1; 6-4
16(7) Anna Kettlewell d. Mikayla McKenzie6-2; 7-5
32(7) Anna Kettlewell d. Lolita Buckley6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Emily Barua d. (7) Anna Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Barua/Perez d. (3) Kettlewell/Outcalt8-3
SF(3) Kettlewell/Outcalt d. Goldman/Kettlewell8-5
Q(3) Kettlewell/Outcalt d. Kirka/Oviedo8-1
16(3) Kettlewell/Outcalt d. Novotny/Novotny
Girls' 12 Singles (5th-8th Playoff) (Draw Line - 1)
PLAnna Kettlewell d. Maria Castano
SFEmily Barua d. Anna Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barksdale Girl's 12sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(7) Maria Castano d. (4) Anna Kettlewell6-4; 6-3
16(4) Anna Kettlewell d. (15) Julia Lares6-3; 6-3
32(4) Anna Kettlewell d. Kallyhan Kadzinski6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Anna Kettlewell d. (6) Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-3
PL-F(12) Sofya Vinogradova d. (4) Anna Kettlewell6-3; 6-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 51)
128(1) Saige Severance d. Anna Kettlewell1-6; 6-2; 6-2
256Anna Kettlewell d. Bailey Muller4-6; 6-1; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Anna Kettlewell d. (8) Lauren Kettlewell
SF(1) Lilly Pleasant d. (4) Anna Kettlewell6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Anna Kettlewell d. (7) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-2; 2-6; 10-8
16(4) Anna Kettlewell d. Avery Isaac6-2; 6-2
32(4) Anna Kettlewell d. Tatiana Loglo6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16JUHNYEE SEE d. (5) Anna Kettlewell7-6(6); 6-0
32(5) Anna Kettlewell d. Isabella Aguiar6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSValeria Escalona d. (5) Anna Kettlewell4-6; 6-4; 10-8
CQ(5) Anna Kettlewell d. Dana Hall3-0
R2(5) Anna Kettlewell d. Heidi Bulger6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Isaacs/Pados d. Kettlewell/Puentes6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Radel/Swan d. Kettlewell/Puentes6-7(7); 6-4; 10-8
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(6) Valeria Centeno d. Anna Kettlewell6-2; 6-1
64Anna Kettlewell d. Noor Carrington6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQEmily Barua d. Anna Kettlewell6-2; 6-1
R3Anna Kettlewell d. Kiana Thompson6-0; 6-0
R2Anna Kettlewell d. Camila Sanchez
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Emma Roeck d. Anna Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
32Anna Kettlewell d. Margaux Molyneux6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Emily Barua d. Anna Kettlewell6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Baek/Outcalt d. Kettlewell/Manta6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Catherine Goldman d. (9) Anna Kettlewell6-1; 6-2
32(9) Anna Kettlewell d. Taly Licht6-1; 6-4
64(9) Anna Kettlewell d. Carly McNatt6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 2)
QADA JANE DE ALCANTARA d. Anna Kettlewell6-3; 6-3
16Anna Kettlewell d. maria castano4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Thalia Smith d. Anna Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
32Anna Kettlewell d. Ada Grace Brown6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQJordan Fenton d. Anna Kettlewell6-3; 6-4
R2Anna Kettlewell d. Chunmai Xue6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Bhakta/Lincer d. Kettlewell/Puentes6-0
16Kettlewell/Puentes d. Brown/Schueller8-6
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 KL TENNISStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Maria Elmudesi d. Anna Kettlewell6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSIsabella Santicchia d. Anna Kettlewell6-3; 6-0
CQAnna Kettlewell d. CAMILA ALARCON6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(14) Cameron Didion d. Anna Kettlewell6-2; 6-1
64Anna Kettlewell d. EMMA BRIGHT6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QMary Boyce Deatherage d. Anna Kettlewell6-3; 6-3
R2Anna Kettlewell d. Juliana Nieto6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Head/Pleasant d. (8) Kettlewell/Puentes6-1; 6-1
16(8) Kettlewell/Puentes d. Ochoa/Ravera6-3; 6-1
32(8) Kettlewell/Puentes d. Hall/Landry7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Kettlewell/Puentes d. (6) DeMicheli/Tribby7-6(2); 6-1
PL-F(8) Kettlewell/Puentes d. Deatherage/White7-5; 6-3
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (USTA National Level 2)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Isabella Sha d. Anna Kettlewell7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Elena Ecker d. Anna Kettlewell6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Slama/Marte Gonzalez d. Kettlewell/Rojas Rigoris7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1