Makenna Doyle
Broward Tennis Festival - Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/3/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Monika Wojcik d. (5) Makenna Doyle6-2; 6-0
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Blokhina/Gonzalez d. Bittner/Doyle6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 23)
64(15) Yishuang Lin d. Makenna Doyle7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Qavia Lopez d. Makenna (WC) Doyle6-0; 6-1
64Makenna (WC) Doyle d. Gabriella Broadfoot6-2; 6-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Makenna Doyle4-6; 6-2; 6-2
32Makenna Doyle d. Deliala Friedman4-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Adrianna Peradoza d. Makenna Doyle6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Chrysopoulo/Torre d. (4) Doyle/Simme8-3
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Makayla Mills d. Makenna Doyle6-3; 6-2
64Makenna Doyle d. kelly Loana vargas gonzalez6-1; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16Fornaris/Zipoli d. Alcobe-Garibay/Doyle5-7; 6-1; 10-4
32Alcobe-Garibay/Doyle d. Brown/Sadaoui6-1; 6-3
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Sophia Zaslow d. Makenna Doyle4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
32Makenna Doyle d. (16) Fiorella Bolona6-2; 6-0
64Makenna Doyle d. Deanna Lasorda6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
16(6) Johansson/Mitteregger d. Doyle/McCarthy4-1; 4-2
32Doyle/McCarthy d. Joao/Joao6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Carri Hayes d. (8) Makenna Doyle7-5; 6-2
16(8) Makenna Doyle d. Divya Venkatarama6-0; 6-3
32(8) Makenna Doyle d. Lulu Wu6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Makenna Doyle d. Daniela Livson1-6; 7-6; 1-0(11)
PL-F(8) Makenna Doyle d. (3) Natalie Block0-6; 3-0
Indian Spring Country Club Level 6Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Makenna Doyle d. Sydney Hua6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Makenna Doyle d. Laura Buchs6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Makenna Doyle d. Sanaa Hewitt6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Linden Patterson d. (1) Makenna Doyle6-3; 6-1
32(1) Makenna Doyle d. Alyssa Margolin7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Navya Vadlamudi d. (1) Makenna Doyle6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Llewellyn/wuhrman d. (4) Doyle/voeks6-4
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 242)
128(33) Nicole Kiefer d. Makenna Doyle6-1; 6-3
256Makenna Doyle d. tyra richardson6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Isabelle Chang d. Makenna Doyle6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
128Brantmeier/Rabjohns d. Doyle/Kiefer6-0; 6-2
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 230)
64(33) Simran Chhabra d. Makenna Doyle7-6(7)); 7-6(3))
128Makenna Doyle d. (17) Mia Kintiroglou7-5; 6-4
256Makenna Doyle d. Nathalie Williams6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Seren Agar d. Makenna Doyle
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
64Ahlstrom/Nelson d. (25) Doyle/Moulin6-2; 6-1
128(25) Doyle/Moulin d. Bruu-Syversen/Patankar6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Gabriela Rondon d. (16) Makenna Doyle3-6; 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Rachel McMullan d. (16) Makenna Doyle
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1