Adrian Tsui
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Zachary Portnoy d. Adrian Tsui7-6(5); 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Adrian Tsui d. Noah Edelman6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Derek Hsieh d. Adrian Tsui6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sujay Sharma d. Adrian Tsui6-2; 6-2
R1Adrian Tsui d. John-Tomas Bilski
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Lee/Sajonz d. Mosejczuk/Tsui6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCohen/Lee d. Mosejczuk/Tsui8-2
R2Mosejczuk/Tsui d. Prokurat/Werdiger8-5
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Andrew Tjoa d. Adrian Tsui3-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Hunter Hootman d. Adrian Tsui6-1; 6-0
R1Adrian Tsui d. Jett Hampton6-2; 2-6; 10-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Hootman/Hootman d. Gupte/Tsui8-2
16Gupte/Tsui d. Fernandez/Tejada-Andrew8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Syosset (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Cadeau/Leon d. Tsui/Wernink7-5; 6-3
32Tsui/Wernink d. Jain/Steiglehner6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQBeaudoin/Sharma d. Tsui/Wernink9-7
R2Tsui/Wernink d. Mohri/Mosejczuk8-1
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Sebastian Sec d. (2) Adrian Tsui6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Adrian Tsui6-4; 6-2
32Adrian Tsui d. Philip Rehwinkel4-6; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2maxwell moadel d. Adrian Tsui6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Karr/Truwit d. Brady/Tsui8-4
L1 Bethpage Park February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFKabir Rajpal d. (2) Adrian Tsui6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Adrian Tsui d. Justin Oresky6-3; 6-3
New York Open 2019 pre-Qualifier IIStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(10) Artemie Amari d. Adrian Tsui6-1; 6-2
L1 RWTT January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QJared Phillips d. (2) Adrian Tsui6-4; 6-4
16(2) Adrian Tsui d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-4; 6-2
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 246)
32(2) Kyle Mautner d. Adrian Tsui6-0; 6-2
64Adrian Tsui d. Viraj Degaonkar6-1; 6-3
128Adrian Tsui d. (26) Ronald Hohmann
256Adrian Tsui d. Zachary Breault
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
64Amari/Fields d. Mazza/Tsui6-1; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Kachkarov/Karman d. (4) Rehwinkel/Tsui6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSTu/Weiss d. (4) Rehwinkel/Tsui9-8(5)
CQ(4) Rehwinkel/Tsui d. (3) Sajonz/Sakai
R1(4) Rehwinkel/Tsui d. Casale/Le Goupil-Maier9-7
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32James Lian d. (3) Adrian Tsui6-3; 1-0
L1 Bethpage Park Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16ISHAAN KANNAN d. (2) Adrian Tsui6-2; 6-3
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Kobe Ellenbogen d. (6) Adrian Tsui6-3; 6-2
Eastern Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16rohan reddy d. Adrian Tsui6-0; 6-0
Q-WHarry Portnoy d. Adrian Tsui6-3; 6-0
F-SAdrian Tsui d. Derek Hsieh
S-SAdrian Tsui d. Matthew Cashin
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QNazaroff/Portnoy d. Tsui/Vlassis9-7
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Aylett/Beaudoin d. (4) Tsui/Wernink6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBilski/Suarez d. (4) Tsui/Wernink8-0
R2(4) Tsui/Wernink d. Mosejczuk/Togawa8-1
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Liam Krall d. (7) Adrian Tsui6-3; 6-0
32(7) Adrian Tsui d. Simon Camacho6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(8) Philip Rehwinkel d. (7) Adrian Tsui6-4; 6-3
L1 Jericho/Westbury Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QRyan Glanville d. (2) Adrian Tsui6-3; 6-3
16(2) Adrian Tsui d. Michael Safir6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Derek Raskopf d. (6) Adrian Tsui6-0; 6-1
32(6) Adrian Tsui d. Justin Speaker6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSujay Sharma d. (6) Adrian Tsui
R2(6) Adrian Tsui d. Alan Tu6-0; 6-7; 10-8
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32William Zordani d. Adrian Tsui6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Boris Palmade d. Adrian Tsui6-2; 6-3
R1Adrian Tsui d. ALEX KIM
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Benibo/Brainard d. Ix/Tsui6-1
16Ix/Tsui d. Babineaux/Shen6-0
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QEugene Fishman d. (1) Adrian Tsui3-6; 6-2; 10-7
16(1) Adrian Tsui d. Valentine Le Goupil-Maier6-3; 6-4
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy August Championships at Queens CollegeStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Neel Epstein d. (3) Adrian Tsui6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Grill/Jain d. Tsui/mccook6-1; 6-2
ITA Summer Circuit @ Ramapo College.Start Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/31/2018
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Cheng/Weiler d. Brady/Tsui8-3
Men's Open Singles - Flight B (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) John Weiler d. Adrian Tsui6-3; 6-3
16Adrian Tsui d. (5) Kevin Huynh6-3; 6-4
32Adrian Tsui d. Timothy Derby6-3; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
256Colter Smith d. Adrian Tsui6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Jahn d. Adrian Tsui6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(17) Serra/Serra d. Chiu/Tsui6-0; 6-2
128Chiu/Tsui d. Moldenhauer/Kaiser1-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Anand Saluja d. Adrian Tsui
 Consolation:
R1Joel Jesudason d. Adrian Tsui
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Thomas Pries d. Adrian Tsui6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(15) William Zordani d. Adrian Tsui
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Meier/Sebastian d. Miller/Tsui7-5
32Miller/Tsui d. Kasner/Papisetty6-2
L1 Jericho/Westbury Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/26/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FBlake Frank d. (2) Adrian Tsui6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Adrian Tsui d. Griffin Schlesinger6-2; 1-6; 13-11
Q(2) Adrian Tsui d. Eugene Fishman6-1; 6-4
L1 SPORTIME Quogue June ChampionshipStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Alexander Nielsen d. Adrian Tsui7-6; 7-6(3)); 7-5
QAdrian Tsui d. John Pope6-0; 6-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry SchoolStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Conners O'Brien d. Adrian Tsui6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Adrian Tsui6-2; 6-3
R1Adrian Tsui d. Dean Vlassis4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1