Thomas Brewer
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA 1Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
FBrewer/McLeod d. (2) Bosman/Tolbert6-1; 6-4
SFBrewer/McLeod d. (1) French/McClure6-4; 6-7(7); 1-0(6)
QBrewer/McLeod d. (3) Kim/Kim6-4; 6-7(6); 1-0(8)
16Brewer/McLeod d. DelValle/Ingleson6-1; 6-0
32Brewer/McLeod d. Kane/Matus6-2; 6-2
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 13)
32Nicholas Vincent d. (7) Thomas Brewer6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(7) Thomas Brewer d. Phineas LaMastra6-2; 6-0
CS(7) Thomas Brewer d. (8) Jacob Gailey
CQ(7) Thomas Brewer d. (3) Joey Keal6-1; 6-0
R2(7) Thomas Brewer d. Bryce Hall6-0; 6-0
R1(7) Thomas Brewer d. Chase Ruff6-0; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Brewer/McLeod d. Kane/Matus8-5
SF(3) Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Gonzalez/Johnston8-3
Q(3) Brewer/McLeod d. (5) DelValle/Ingleson8-2
16(3) Brewer/McLeod d. Howard/Rueff8-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Ajay Mahenthiran d. Thomas Brewer5-7; 6-3; 1-0
64Thomas Brewer d. David Liang6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Krish Vennam d. Thomas Brewer6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Farooq/Mangiapane d. (3) Brewer/McLeod6-3
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
128(17) Matthew Armbruster d. Thomas Brewer6-1; 6-3
256Thomas Brewer d. william ross6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(17) Dakotah Bobo d. Thomas Brewer4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
4QThomas Brewer d. Foster Pierce6-2; 6-2
R3Thomas Brewer d. Patrick Cronin6-2; 7-6
3QThomas Brewer d. Sam Tuli6-0; 6-0
R2Thomas Brewer d. Eli Wood7-6; 3-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Bruck/Leathers d. (9) Brewer/McLeod8-5
THE CITY OF PEACHTREE CORNERS PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Jake Grimes d. (9) Thomas Brewer6-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Neiman Sneed d. (9) Thomas Brewer
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Hazard/Suk6-2
SF(5) Brashear/Pietkiewicz d. (3) Brewer/McLeod6-0
Q(3) Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Taylor/Tymes6-2
16(3) Brewer/McLeod d. King/Myers6-3
32(3) Brewer/McLeod d. Shokry/Vincent6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Ekansh KUMAR d. Thomas Brewer6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJoshua Kim d. Thomas Brewer6-3; 6-0
R2Thomas Brewer d. Graham Hadesman7-5; 6-4
R1Thomas Brewer d. Thomas Schultz6-3; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(4) Godsick/Kim d. Brewer/McLeod8-2
16Brewer/McLeod d. Hadesman/Kim8-5
32Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Pastor/Suh8-7(1)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(5) Walker Stearns d. Thomas Brewer6-3; 6-3
32Thomas Brewer d. Charlie Piegza7-6(0); 7-5
64Thomas Brewer d. Nikhil Nemani6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Matthew Mitchell d. Thomas Brewer6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Mangiapane/Phillips d. Brewer/Thompson6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Kaustubh Holcomb d. Thomas Brewer6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Luke Robin d. Thomas Brewer6-0; 6-2
R2Thomas Brewer d. Bradey Minnich6-1; 6-0
R1Thomas Brewer d. Ted Bagwell6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Brashear/Pietkiewicz d. Brewer/Suk6-1
16Brewer/Suk d. (4) Matuszak/Wolf6-1
32Brewer/Suk d. Hagen/Phillips6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Harris/Lewis d. Brewer/Crump6-2
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Hayden Shoemake d. Thomas Brewer6-2; 6-3
32Thomas Brewer d. (8) Andrew Darby6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
QQStafford Yerger d. Thomas Brewer5-7; 6-4; 1-0
R3Thomas Brewer d. Andrew Bingham6-4; 6-2
CORRECT Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Hayden Shoemake d. Thomas Brewer6-2; 6-3
32Thomas Brewer d. Andrew Darby6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
CQStafford Yerger d. Thomas Brewer5-7; 6-4; 1-0
R3Thomas Brewer d. Andrew Bingham6-4; 6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Lukas Steffen d. Thomas Brewer6-2; 4-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ryan Xiao d. Thomas Brewer6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLBrewer/McLeod d. (2) Patterson/Sachdev6-3
SF(1) Deames/Rasheed d. Brewer/McLeod6-4
QBrewer/McLeod d. Billman/Suk6-3
16Brewer/McLeod d. Hotchandani/Lieberman6-2
32Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Cannon/Mangiapane6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Aditya S Narayanan d. Thomas Brewer5-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2COLIN TUTTLE d. Thomas Brewer4-1; 4-0
R1Thomas Brewer d. Sam Tolbert4-2; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Kim/Mangiapane d. Brewer/McLeod6-3
32Brewer/McLeod d. Brashear/Pietkiewicz6-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Matthew Rowe d. Thomas Brewer6-3; 3-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Mars d. Thomas Brewer6-4; 4-6; 10-8
R1Thomas Brewer d. Jordan Bruck
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Deames/Rasheed d. Brewer/McLeod6-1
32Brewer/McLeod d. Harris/Neil6-0
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 98)
64(17) Cy McLeod d. Thomas Brewer5-3; 4-2
128Thomas Brewer d. Sidhant Hotchandani4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Thomas Brewer4-0; 5-4(6)
R2Thomas Brewer d. John Guthrie4-0; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
64Ramesh/Steffen d. Brewer/Xiao6-4
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Luke Robin d. Thomas Brewer6-4; 6-2
64Thomas Brewer d. John Guthrie6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKaustubh Holcomb d. Thomas Brewer6-4; 6-1
R3Thomas Brewer d. Aathreya Mahesh6-2; 6-3
R2Thomas Brewer d. Isaac Way6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Kennedy/Saye d. Brewer/Suk7-5
32Brewer/Suk d. Johnson/White6-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(9) Alex Amacher d. Thomas Brewer6-3; 6-0
64Thomas Brewer d. CALEB RAWSON6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Matthew Rundle d. Thomas Brewer3-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
R2Thomas Brewer d. Braxton Wright6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Cubitt/Young d. Brewer/McLeod6-4
16Brewer/McLeod d. Lee/Lee
32Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Patel/Xiao6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(9) Kondwani Patterson d. Thomas Brewer6-2; 6-3
64Thomas Brewer d. Gabriel Perkins6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSMatthew Mitchell d. Thomas Brewer6-0; 4-6; 1-0(9)
CQThomas Brewer d. Robert Bauer6-4; 6-2
R3Thomas Brewer d. Alex Suk6-0; 6-3
R2Thomas Brewer d. Campbell Harmon6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Berry/Harmon d. Brewer/Todd6-2
32Brewer/Todd d. Janicek/Lancaster6-1
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr)Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Bresler/Wylie d. Brewer/Lawrence6-4
QBrewer/Lawrence d. Silva/deVera6-3
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Thomas Brewer d. Charles Fremaux6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Ryan Stafford d. (2) Thomas Brewer6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Thomas Brewer d. Harris McLemore6-1; 6-1
16(2) Thomas Brewer d. Michael Lowe6-0; 6-0
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64(5) Ethan Berry d. Thomas Brewer7-5; 6-2
128Thomas Brewer d. Zachary White6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(17) Edward Tymes d. Thomas Brewer6-0; 6-0
4QThomas Brewer d. Andrew Pietkiewicz6-3; 6-4
R3Thomas Brewer d. (17) Connor Evenson6-3; 6-4
3QThomas Brewer d. Jack Lee7-6(4); 4-2
R2Thomas Brewer d. Parker Jacques6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Wayand/Young d. Brewer/Dorsey6-2
64Brewer/Dorsey d. Farooq/Sloan7-6(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1