Hayden Fisher
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Chika Nwaozuzu d. Hayden Fisher6-2; 6-1
2-WLachlan Gaskell d. Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-0
1-WHayden Fisher d. Arin Pallegar6-0; 6-2
1-SWIan Perl d. Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
64(15) Anderson/Garbett d. Chede/Fisher7-6(4); 6-1
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(3) Zachary Cohen d. (4) Hayden Fisher
SF(1) Mikkel Zinder d. (4) Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Hayden Fisher d. (8) Nithin Sankar6-1; 6-1
16(4) Hayden Fisher d. (15) Max Henson6-2; 6-0
32(4) Hayden Fisher d. Charlie Xiang6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fisher/Zinder d. (4) Jaganathan/Yi
SF(1) Fisher/Zinder d. Tavel/Xiang8-4
Q(1) Fisher/Zinder d. Lehman/Pandey8-4
16(1) Fisher/Zinder d. Ramkumar/Sankar
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (Level 2)Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Tanner Povey d. Hayden Fisher4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Oumar Diallo d. Hayden Fisher4-0; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Fisher/Zinder d. (4) Garbett/Povey
SF(2) Michaels/Wolf d. (3) Fisher/Zinder6-4
Q(3) Fisher/Zinder d. Hilsen/Perl7-6(4)
16(3) Fisher/Zinder d. Kreynes/Kulendran6-3
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Mikkel Zinder d. Hayden Fisher6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Charles Sternberg d. Hayden Fisher7-5; 6-3
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/27/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Zachary Cohen d. (1) Hayden Fisher6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Hayden Fisher d. (6) Brian Yi6-2; 6-0
16(1) Hayden Fisher d. Bradley Deeds7-5; 6-1
32(1) Hayden Fisher d. William Ong6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Kase Schinnerer d. (1) Hayden Fisher6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fisher/Zinder d. (3) Patil/Yi8-3
SF(1) Fisher/Zinder d. (4) Deeds/Lindsay8-6
Q(1) Fisher/Zinder d. Ladda/Szabo8-3
16(1) Fisher/Zinder d. Clark/Ramnath8-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTCStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Malik Trail d. Hayden Fisher6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Balraj Idnani d. Hayden Fisher6-2; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Krishnaswamy/patel d. (2) Fisher/Schinnerer6-2
 Consolation:
CSHota/Thorat d. (2) Fisher/Schinnerer6-4
R1(2) Fisher/Schinnerer d. Jaganathan/Patil6-2
Northwood RC B/G 14s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jason Wang d. (3) Hayden Fisher6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Hayden Fisher d. Noah Potts6-0; 6-0
16(3) Hayden Fisher d. Armaan Makwana6-0; 6-1
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Blake Hilsen d. Hayden Fisher6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Nikola Parichkov d. Hayden Fisher7-6(6); 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FHobbs/Sancilio d. (2) Fisher/Smith8-3
SF(2) Fisher/Smith d. Ecarma/Grunert8-5
Q(2) Fisher/Smith d. Kennedy/McMillin8-5
16(2) Fisher/Smith d. Kirby/Luke8-1
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Adithya Ramkumar d. (1) Hayden Fisher7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(2) Armon Meinstein d. (1) Hayden Fisher7-6(3); 6-4
R1(1) Hayden Fisher d. Aidan Mahaffey6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cohen/Fisher d. (2) Meinstein/Schinnerer8-5
SF(1) Cohen/Fisher d. Lai/Sankar9-8(5)
Q(1) Cohen/Fisher d. Ramkumar/Van Dusen8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Meecah Bigun d. Hayden Fisher6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQRohan Belday d. Hayden Fisher6-3; 6-0
R2Hayden Fisher d. Edward Wang
R1Hayden Fisher d. Konrad Kwiatkowski6-3; 7-6
National level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Kaylan Bigun d. Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-0
32Hayden Fisher d. Sawyer Severance7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Leo Nedkov d. Hayden Fisher1-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QGupta/Jung d. (2) Cohen/Fisher8-7
16(2) Cohen/Fisher d. Jaladi/Santambrogio8-3
Hopewell B/G14 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Felix Zhu d. (3) Hayden Fisher6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Hayden Fisher d. Benjamin Xi4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
16(3) Hayden Fisher d. Kunaal Jaganathan6-0; 6-2
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Jonathan Gu d. (4) Hayden Fisher6-3; 1-6; 1-0
Q(4) Hayden Fisher d. Omar Aboseada6-0; 6-1
16(4) Hayden Fisher d. William Ong6-0; 6-0
32(4) Hayden Fisher d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(6) Kase Schinnerer d. (4) Hayden Fisher6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fisher/Zinder d. (2) Gu/Meinstein8-4
SF(1) Fisher/Zinder d. (4) Abadir/Schinnerer8-0
Q(1) Fisher/Zinder d. Aboseada/Ladda8-4
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Eric Suk d. Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-0
1-WShrish Chodhary d. Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-0
2-SJai Dutta d. Hayden Fisher6-4; 6-4
1-SHayden Fisher d. Taylor Yarnell6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
64Garbett/Roseman d. Fisher/Kwiatkowski6-2; 6-0
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Armon Meinstein d. (3) Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Hayden Fisher d. (7) Kase Schinnerer6-3; 6-4
16(3) Hayden Fisher d. Kunaal Jaganathan6-2; 6-0
32(3) Hayden Fisher d. Sean Clark6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Hayden Fisher d. (4) Zachary Cohen6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Finkle/Gu d. (2) Cohen/Fisher8-2
SF(2) Cohen/Fisher d. Clark/Ramnath8-0
Q(2) Cohen/Fisher d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer8-4
16(2) Cohen/Fisher d. Maken/Xiang8-1
Boys/Girls 12U One Day Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Hopewell (SR-L5)Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cohen/Fisher d. (2) Finkle/Schinnerer6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Cohen/Fisher d. Deeds/Tavel6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Cohen/Fisher d. Jaganathan/Patil6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Nicolas Iantosca d. Hayden Fisher6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Benjamin Wang d. Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Ena/Mosejczuk d. Fisher/Kishore6-2
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32francisco montana d. Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Schaffer d. Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Anderson/Povey d. (1) Fisher/Mahjoob6-1
SF(1) Fisher/Mahjoob d. Willwerth/Willwerth7-6
Q(1) Fisher/Mahjoob d. Kulendran/Limon6-3
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Armon Meinstein d. (2) Hayden Fisher7-5; 6-4
Q(2) Hayden Fisher d. (6) Kase Schinnerer6-3; 6-1
16(2) Hayden Fisher d. Vincent Yao6-1; 6-1
32(2) Hayden Fisher d. Trey Davidson6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Hayden Fisher d. (7) Abhiraj Srivastava6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Xi/Yi d. (2) Fisher/Jauffret8-6
Q(2) Fisher/Jauffret d. Ramkumar/Sankar8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(9) Nicholas Mangiapane d. Hayden Fisher6-0; 6-0
1-WRohan Belday d. Hayden Fisher6-0; 6-1
1-SAndrew Spurck d. Hayden Fisher6-2; 6-1
Q-SEChristopher Ackerman d. Hayden Fisher6-0; 6-0
1-SEHayden Fisher d. William Meyering6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32(9) Noor/Ohlson d. Fisher/Mahjoob7-5; 6-3
64Fisher/Mahjoob d. Coffman/Meyering7-5; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1