Tejas Reddy
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Marek Michulka d. Tejas Reddy6-2; 6-3
USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Nathan Caoile d. (9) Tejas Reddy7-6; 0-6; 15-13
32(9) Tejas Reddy d. Jonas Corona6-4; 6-7; 14-12
64(9) Tejas Reddy d. Amol Koli6-3; 6-7; 10-5
 Consolation:
R3(2) Noah Zamora d. (9) Tejas Reddy7-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Mazev/Thompson d. (5) Gonzalez/Reddy8-3
SF(5) Gonzalez/Reddy d. (3) Pogorelov/Zamora8-6
Q(5) Gonzalez/Reddy d. (1) Brunkow/Hernandez8-6
16(5) Gonzalez/Reddy d. nakashima/soohoo8-3
32(5) Gonzalez/Reddy d. Brown/Sebastian
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Ryan Trinh d. Tejas Reddy1-6; 7-5; 6-1
64Tejas Reddy d. Andrew Koessler6-1; 6-4
117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Masato Perera d. (9) Tejas Reddy6-1; 6-1
32(9) Tejas Reddy d. Yuvraj Narang2-6; 6-4; 5-3
64(9) Tejas Reddy d. Daniel Choi6-2; 6-4
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
32(9) Nathan Caoile d. (17) Tejas Reddy7-6; 6-1
64(17) Tejas Reddy d. Zino Mirtorabi6-3; 6-3
CIF Southern Section Boys High School Individual Championships (3)Start Date: 5/22/2019  End Date: 5/23/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Lowery/Seo d. Rajagopal/Reddy7-6(3); 6-3
USTA National Boys16 Level 3 at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Eric Kats d. (9) Tejas Reddy0-6; 6-2; 10-8
 Consolation:
R1Nithin Saravanan d. (9) Tejas Reddy
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16nakashima/soohoo d. (3) Reddy/Tanaka9-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Alexander Chang d. Tejas Reddy6-3; 6-4
16Tejas Reddy d. Conrad Brown6-3; 7-5
32Tejas Reddy d. Shrey Arora6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-STejas Reddy d. Martin Mazev6-3; 6-4
PL-FEugenio Gonzalez d. Tejas Reddy6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Gorzny/Thompson d. Morey/Reddy6-1
16Morey/Reddy d. Arora/Moss6-2
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Joseph Emerson d. Tejas Reddy6-4; 7-5
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 110)
32Jean-Baptiste Badon d. Tejas Reddy6-0; 6-1
64Tejas Reddy d. (5) David Arkow
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Rithvik Krishna d. Tejas Reddy2-6; 6-1; 10-5
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Chong d. Tejas Reddy
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Bilsey/Chong d. Deaton/Reddy8-2
16Deaton/Reddy d. Garner/Perera8-4
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
64russell soohoo d. Tejas Reddy8-3
128Tejas Reddy d. Pramukh Shankar8-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Stafford/Varade d. Cohen/Reddy
32Cohen/Reddy d. Althausen/Althausen
5th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16Gianluca Brunkow d. Tejas Reddy6-3; 6-3
32Tejas Reddy d. Chase Thompson6-1; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Michael Fourticq d. Tejas Reddy6-4
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Eugenio Gonzalez d. Tejas Reddy6-2; 4-6; 7-6
32Tejas Reddy d. Ty Cohen6-0; 6-4
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Marek Michulka d. Tejas Reddy6-1; 6-4
32Tejas Reddy d. JP Day7-6; 6-3
116th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Lanahan/Wong d. Pogorelov/Reddy6-1; 6-1
64Pogorelov/Reddy d. Bailey/Choi6-2; 6-2
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 90)
32(4) Rithvik Krishna d. Tejas Reddy3-6; 6-3; 10-4
64Tejas Reddy d. Garrett Althausen6-2; 6-4
128Tejas Reddy d. Quang Duong6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Day/Lovrich d. Castillo/Reddy8-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Aaron Eliscu d. Tejas Reddy6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Zachary Schwartz d. Tejas Reddy6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Groysman/Sleight d. Cohen/Reddy8-3
16Cohen/Reddy d. Samaha/Swenson8-2
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Emin Torlic d. Tejas Reddy6-2; 6-3
128Tejas Reddy d. Manit Bishnoi6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Arakaki/Soemarno d. Reddy/Wei8-4
20th Annual Ramada Labor Day Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Matthew fENG d. (5) Tejas Reddy6-2; 6-2
16(5) Tejas Reddy d. Sky Moraino6-2; 6-3
32(5) Tejas Reddy d. Victor Simoes3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1