Maxim Michaels
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (Level 2)Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Mikkel Zinder d. (2) Maxim Michaels4-2; 1-4; 1-0(6)
Q(2) Maxim Michaels d. Dominick Mosejczuk4-1; 4-0
16(2) Maxim Michaels d. Benjamin Willwerth4-0; 4-1
32(2) Maxim Michaels d. Alexander Di Staulo4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Cal Wider d. (2) Maxim Michaels4-1; 4-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Michaels/Wolf d. (1) Frusina/Wider
SF(2) Michaels/Wolf d. (3) Fisher/Zinder6-4
Q(2) Michaels/Wolf d. Friedland/Ubri6-2
16(2) Michaels/Wolf d. Parichkov/Thorat6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRCStart Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/13/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Alexander/Merson d. Michaels/Trail7-6(3); 7-6(4)
32Michaels/Trail d. Johansson/Kirkorian6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Jippov/Murphy d. Michaels/Trail
R2Michaels/Trail d. Agostinho/Oyer8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/6/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
32Aney/Kong d. Cohen/Michaels6-2; 6-4
64Cohen/Michaels d. Roddy/Sher6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFCohen/Michaels d. Linga/Marino8-4
CSCohen/Michaels d. Bojkovic/Shuler8-5
CQCohen/Michaels d. Schantz/errico8-1
R3Cohen/Michaels d. Cerasuolo/O'Connor8-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Maxim Michaels6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(11) Carson Baker d. Maxim Michaels4-6; 6-1; 12-10
3QMaxim Michaels d. Tygen Goldammer6-3; 0-6; 10-8
R2Maxim Michaels d. Dylan Charlap6-4; 2-6; 10-8
R1Maxim Michaels d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Mangiapane/Salu d. (5) GANESAN/Michaels6-2; 6-1
SF(5) GANESAN/Michaels d. (2) Baker/Frusina4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Q(5) GANESAN/Michaels d. Chunduru/Chunduru
16(5) GANESAN/Michaels d. Purohit/Yang6-2; 6-2
32(5) GANESAN/Michaels d. Filin/Mahjoob6-0; 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at SportsplexStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
PL(6) Maes/Monticciolo d. Cohen/Michaels7-5; 7-5
SF(4) Alexander/Merson d. Cohen/Michaels3-6; 6-4; 10-6
QCohen/Michaels d. (8) Hentschel/Lee1-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
16Cohen/Michaels d. (2) Wong/Wu6-3; 2-6; 1-0
32Cohen/Michaels d. Cerasuolo/Kong6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Maxim Michaels d. (1) Cal Wider5-7; 6-3; 10-1
SF(3) Maxim Michaels d. (2) Daniel Kong7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Maxim Michaels d. (7) Archit Yemula6-4; 6-2
16(3) Maxim Michaels d. Malik Trail6-4; 6-0
32(3) Maxim Michaels d. Ariel Zauber6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Carson Baker d. (6) Maxim Michaels4-2; 5-3
16(6) Maxim Michaels d. Prathinav Chunduru4-0; 4-0
32(6) Maxim Michaels d. Jai Dutta4-0; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(4) Muhala/Trullenque d. (2) Caldwell/Michaels
SF(3) Barot/Lee d. (2) Caldwell/Michaels
Q(2) Caldwell/Michaels d. Francis/Francis4-0
16(2) Caldwell/Michaels d. Manning/Miramontes6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16(6) Gordon/Hentschel d. Aney/Michaels6-4; 7-6(0)
32Aney/Michaels d. (10) Marino/Saraswatula6-4; 6-2
64Aney/Michaels d. Feldman/Schantz6-4; 7-5
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 30)
32Aaron Sandler d. Maxim Michaels6-3; 6-3
64Maxim Michaels d. Daniel (Q) Baquero6-0; 6-3
128Maxim Michaels d. JINPENG (Q) TANG4-6; 6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Meecah Bigun d. Maxim Michaels7-5; 3-6; 10-7
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
Q(5) Alan Hua d. Maxim Michaels3-6; 7-5; 10-7
16Maxim Michaels d. (4) Lucas Pak6-1; 6-4
32Maxim Michaels d. Meethre Barot6-2; 6-2
64Maxim Michaels d. (15) Jackson Caldwell7-5; 3-6; 10-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Hua/Williams d. (5) Lian/Michaels6-4
16(5) Lian/Michaels d. Noor/Sun6-3
32(5) Lian/Michaels d. Hilsen/Kennedy6-0
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 5)
SFAaron Sandler d. Maxim Michaels6-1; 6-2
QMaxim Michaels d. James Lian
Eastern Sweet 16 at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Stephan Gershfeld d. (4) Maxim Michaels6-4; 7-5
F-W(4) Maxim Michaels d. (3) Cal Wider7-6(5); 6-0
S-W(4) Maxim Michaels d. ShriKeshav Murugesan6-0; 6-0
Q-W(4) Maxim Michaels d. Malik Trail
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Cotoulas/Gershfeld d. Michaels/Nikolovski8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16(6) Cohen/Mazak d. Lian/Michaels4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
32Lian/Michaels d. Roddy/monahan6-0; 6-1
64Lian/Michaels d. Bursztyn/Monticciolo7-5; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(1) Aaron Sandler d. (8) Maxim Michaels6-3; 7-5
16(8) Maxim Michaels d. Nicolas Iantosca6-0; 6-0
32(8) Maxim Michaels d. Benjamin Wang6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Max Safir d. (8) Maxim Michaels7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Hua/Michaels d. (2) Barber/GANESAN6-3
SF(3) Hua/Michaels d. (1) Sandler/Sterin6-2
Q(3) Hua/Michaels d. DuVally/Iantosca6-3
16(3) Hua/Michaels d. Jones/Lorenzetti6-3
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Rohan Belday d. (3) Maxim Michaels6-3; 1-6; 106
16(3) Maxim Michaels d. Santiago Salazar Garza6-0; 6-0
32(3) Maxim Michaels d. Julian Messina6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Eric He d. (3) Maxim Michaels
PLAndrew Ena d. (3) Maxim Michaels
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Rahul Sachdev d. Maxim Michaels6-0; 6-1
128Maxim Michaels d. Nathan Tam6-1; 6-1
1-Ndaniel Kong d. Maxim Michaels6-4; 6-3
Q-NWAlexander Razeghi d. Maxim Michaels7-6(2); 6-1
1-NWMaxim Michaels d. Payton Young6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Delgado/Mesarovic d. Michaels/Wolf5-7; 6-0; 1-0(4)
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(4) Aidan Kim d. Maxim Michaels6-2; 6-2
64Maxim Michaels d. (23) James Lian6-4; 6-0
128Maxim Michaels d. Nathan Pitts6-1; 6-1
Q-NE(13) Owen Megargee d. Maxim Michaels6-1; 6-3
1-NEMaxim Michaels d. Hughes Peus6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32(13) Kim/Pak d. Grantcharov/Michaels6-2; 6-1
64Grantcharov/Michaels d. Perkowski/Petreski6-3; 6-1
L1 Sportime Syosset June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Rohan Belday d. (2) Maxim Michaels7-5; 7-5
16(2) Maxim Michaels d. Joshua Mandelbaum6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota & TRC (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Alexander Aney d. Maxim Michaels6-1; 2-6; 10-8
32Maxim Michaels d. Matthew Liew6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFMaxim Michaels d. (7) Emil Grantcharov4-6; 6-2; 11-9
CSMaxim Michaels d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-0
CQMaxim Michaels d. Rohan Belday6-1; 6-2
R2Maxim Michaels d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1