Ayshe CAN
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
16(10) Mia Kupres d. Ayshe CAN7-6(4); 6-3
32Ayshe CAN d. Karly Friedland6-0; 6-2
64Ayshe CAN d. Amrita Lakshmi Shanmugam3-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
FCAN/Friedland d. (1) Di Battista/Fortin6-4; -6(4); 1-0(4)
SFCAN/Friedland d. Houghton/Hrastar4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
QCAN/Friedland d. Barber/Chilton4-1; 4-0
16CAN/Friedland d. Tuhten/XU6-3; 6-2
32CAN/Friedland d. Gonzalez/Spasojevic
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
FBritany Lau d. Ayshe CAN6-4; 6-4
SFAyshe CAN d. (3) Merri Kelly7-6(1); 6-2
QAyshe CAN d. (2) rachele rimondini2-6; 6-4; 10-7
16Ayshe CAN d. (5) Jordana Ossa4-6; 6-1; 10-3
32Ayshe CAN d. Andie Weise6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QJohnson/Kovacevic d. (1) CAN/rimondini9-8(4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(7) Elaine Chervinsky d. Ayshe CAN6-0; 6-4
16Ayshe CAN d. Imani Graham6-2; 6-7(4)); 10-2
32Ayshe CAN d. (3) Emma Shelton7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) lan mi d. Ayshe CAN7-6(4); 7-6(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Gretkowski/Schneider d. (3) CAN/Friedland8-6
Q(3) CAN/Friedland d. Aguiar/Fornaris8-5
16(3) CAN/Friedland d. Cricchio/Cricchio8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Crandon ParkStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SFJordana Ossa d. Ayshe CAN4-2; 4-2
QAyshe CAN d. Isabella Montana4-0; 4-0
16Ayshe CAN d. (4) rachele rimondini4-0; 4-1
32Ayshe CAN d. Sifa Butcher4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
PLAyshe CAN d. Sophia Fornaris0-4; 5-3; 11-9
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) CAN/Friedland d. Heber/Kovacevic6-3
SF(2) CAN/Friedland d. (3) Edwards/Pate6-3
Q(2) CAN/Friedland d. Bandes/Butcher
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(1) Anessa Lee d. Ayshe CAN6-1; 6-2
64Ayshe CAN d. (17) Maggie Pate7-6(4); 6-4
128Ayshe CAN d. Jacqueline O'Neill6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Sarah Hamner d. Ayshe CAN7-6(4); 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
64(12) Howard/Okpara d. CAN/Friedland6-4; 7-5
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Sophia Fornaris d. Ayshe CAN6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Durham/Schneider d. CAN/rimondini6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 38)
16Ayshe CAN d. Jordan Grayson6-2; 6-1
32Ayshe CAN d. Isabelle Kouzmanov5-7; 7-6(7); 6-4
64Ayshe CAN d. anastasia kobidze6-0; 6-0
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/5/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
32MariaCecilia Aguiar d. Ayshe CAN6-2; 6-1
64Ayshe CAN d. Noor Carrington6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
16(7) Andreach/Garcia Gross d. CAN/Sanchez6-2; 6-3
32CAN/Sanchez d. Odonnell/Zink5-7; 6-4; 10-6
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(14) Karly Friedland d. (8) Ayshe CAN6-4; 7-5
32(8) Ayshe CAN d. Mary Brumfield6-2; 6-2
64(8) Ayshe CAN d. Abigail Rencheli6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation # 2 (Draw Line - 2)
16Annie Carrera d. Ayshe CAN
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) CAN/Friedland d. (3) Fornaris/Snyder3-6; 6-1; 1-0
SF(1) CAN/Friedland d. Dickson/Siegel6-0; 6-2
Q(1) CAN/Friedland d. (5) Kovacevic/Rukosuev6-4; 6-2
16(1) CAN/Friedland d. Maras/Ozzor6-4; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(15) Finley Kalinic d. (3) Ayshe CAN1-4; 5-4(5); 10-5
32(3) Ayshe CAN d. Cyba Ozzor6-1; 6-0
64(3) Ayshe CAN d. Mariana Pardo6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 5)
16Amber McGinnis d. Ayshe CAN
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
128(33) Jaedan Brown d. Ayshe CAN6-2; 1-6; 7-6(3)
256Ayshe CAN d. Rebecca Rubanov6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QGibson Thomas d. Ayshe CAN6-4; 7-5
R2Ayshe CAN d. Ashley Huang6-4; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
32(17) Forbes/Jones d. CAN/rimondini6-1; 6-1
64CAN/rimondini d. (8) Baptiste/Douglas
128CAN/rimondini d. Deng/Stone6-3; 6-4
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 91)
128(17) Carmen Corley d. Ayshe CAN6-3; 2-6; 6-2
256Ayshe CAN d. Melissa Vizcardo6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QAddison Guevara d. Ayshe CAN5-3; 5-3
R3Ayshe CAN d. (33) Callie Creath4-1; 4-2
3QAyshe CAN d. Claire Koscielski3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
R2Ayshe CAN d. Olivia Ashton6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(1) Beck/Navarro d. CAN/Friedland4-1; 4-1
32CAN/Friedland d. (17) Velaga/Wilkins6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(6)
64CAN/Friedland d. (17) Broerman/McCain6-3; 6-4
128CAN/Friedland d. Pearson/Vielma6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(12) Jordana Ossa d. (4) Ayshe CAN7-5; 6-3
32(4) Ayshe CAN d. Dax Seidlin6-2; 3-6; 6-4
64(4) Ayshe CAN d. Mallory Kelly6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(7) rachele rimondini d. (4) Ayshe CAN
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Edwards/Wolfberg d. (4) CAN/rimondini6-2; 6-3
Q(4) CAN/rimondini d. Maras/Ozzor6-1; 6-1
16(4) CAN/rimondini d. Rubenzahl/Talbert6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Accola/Snells d. (4) CAN/rimondini5-3; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1