Katie Dollens
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Sydney Pratt d. (5) Katie Dollens6-0; 6-2
16(5) Katie Dollens d. EMMA TATAR6-3; 6-2
32(5) Katie Dollens d. Lucy Loy6-2; 7-6(7-3)
 Consolation:
CS(5) Katie Dollens d. (4) Emma Baker6-3; 6-3
CQ(5) Katie Dollens d. Sophia Kim6-7(3-7); 6-3; 12-10
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Sylwia Mikos d. (11) Katie Dollens6-0; 6-1
32(11) Katie Dollens d. Emilee Pak6-0; 6-0
64(11) Katie Dollens d. Zoe Angell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(11) Katie Dollens d. Macy Hitchcock7-6(1); 6-2
CQ(11) Katie Dollens d. Audrey Smitek6-2; 6-0
R3(11) Katie Dollens d. Sai Dhanvi Lalasa Nagireddy6-0; 3-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Rose Hayes d. Katie Dollens6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kavya Karra d. Katie Dollens6-0; 6-0
R1Katie Dollens d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Castaner/Fan d. (2) Baker/Dollens9-7
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Nicole Gillinov d. Katie Dollens
 Consolation:
R1Makensie Long d. Katie Dollens
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
128(11) Anushka Khune d. Katie Dollens4-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jessica Lu d. Katie Dollens6-2; 6-3
R1Katie Dollens d. Adella Castaner6-0; 7-6(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16Codd/Main d. (9) Baker/Dollens6-2; 6-1
32(9) Baker/Dollens d. Castaner/Fan4-1; 4-2
64(9) Baker/Dollens d. Almy/Parkerson4-1; 5-3
USTA MIdwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Emma Baker d. (4) Katie Dollens0-6; 7-6(8); 7-6(2)
Q(4) Katie Dollens d. Nicole Hu6-3; 6-3
16(4) Katie Dollens d. Sophie Herrman6-4; 6-3
F-NE(4) Katie Dollens d. Oliwia Mikos6-2; 7-5
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Rose Hayes d. Katie Dollens6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAdrianna Peradoza d. Katie Dollens4-1
CSKatie Dollens d. Margaret Navarro7-5; 6-1
CQKatie Dollens d. (3) Stephanie Yakoff
R2Katie Dollens d. Isabel Pacheco7-5; 6-3
R1Katie Dollens d. Kennedy Gibbs6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Dollens/Novak8-1
16Dollens/Novak d. Wurster/Zhao9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Katie Dollens6-4; 6-1
32Katie Dollens d. Calissa Dellabarca6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Luciana Perry d. Katie Dollens6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Raman/TALLAMRAJU d. Dollens/Maltby8-7(3)
SFDollens/Maltby d. (2) Hailey/Poor8-7(5)
QDollens/Maltby d. (4) Novak/Wurster8-6
16Dollens/Maltby d. Grayson/Miley8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Jamie Kim d. (7) Katie Dollens6-3; 6-2
16(7) Katie Dollens d. (11) Elizabeth Tindera4-6; 6-2; 11-9
32(7) Katie Dollens d. Natalie Muldowney6-2; 6-0
64(7) Katie Dollens d. Ambika Burramukku6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
SFLoy/Wilson d. Dollens/Marquart8-7(6)
QDollens/Marquart d. (2) McConnell/Novak8-1
16Dollens/Marquart d. Davis/Schrepferman8-7(3)
32Dollens/Marquart d. (5) Muldowney/Rhegness8-2
Girls' 18 Singles (Gold) (Draw Line - 3)
FKatie Dollens d. Lucy Loy6-2; 6-3
SFKatie Dollens d. Bella Kirby
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 161)
128(33) Rose Hayes d. Katie Dollens6-2; 6-2
256Katie Dollens d. Parker Nolan6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2lorraine bergmann d. Katie Dollens7-5; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
16(6) Honer/Nisbet d. Dollens/Novak6-3; 6-3
32Dollens/Novak d. (15) Codd/Jupalli
64Dollens/Novak d. (27) Solomon/Welch6-1; 0-6-(10-4)
128Dollens/Novak d. Asako/Trochez6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1