Caleb Folse
NEW TNT DFW Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12s-18s)Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Arnesh singh d. (8) Caleb Folse6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKunal Seetha d. (8) Caleb Folse6-1; 2-0
R2(8) Caleb Folse d. (7) Ethan Smith6-1; 6-3
R1(8) Caleb Folse d. Lukas Rambo6-2; 6-2
NEW Alamo City Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ)Start Date: 7/18/2020  End Date: 7/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Ryan Tin d. Caleb Folse6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R2Devan Sabapathy d. Caleb Folse6-4; 6-1
R1Caleb Folse d. (7) James Cockrell
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R2(1) Caleb Folse d. Jackson Nakos6-1; 6-0
R1(1) Caleb Folse d. (2) Hai Vo7-6; 7-6
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SFLandon Ardila d. (4) Caleb Folse7-6(5); 6-1
Q(4) Caleb Folse d. Colin Scruggs6-4; 6-2
16(4) Caleb Folse d. Jacob Riezebeek7-6; 6-2
F-NE(4) Caleb Folse d. (2) Sahil Savasere6-4; 6-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Marko Mesarovic d. (9) Caleb Folse6-2; 6-1
32(9) Caleb Folse d. Anirudh Reddy6-2; 6-3
64(9) Caleb Folse d. Henning Schade3-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSLandon Ardila d. (9) Caleb Folse6-1; 6-0
CQ(9) Caleb Folse d. Herman Aguirre6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
R3(9) Caleb Folse d. MOHAN YECHURI6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Ardila/Scribner d. Folse/Lama8-5
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 4)
32Ardila/Scribner d. Folse/Lama8-5
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Marko Mesarovic d. (9) Caleb Folse6-2; 6-1
32(9) Caleb Folse d. Anirudh Reddy6-2; 6-3
64(9) Caleb Folse d. Henning Schade3-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSLandon Ardila d. (9) Caleb Folse6-1; 6-0
CQ(9) Caleb Folse d. Herman Aguirre6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
R3(9) Caleb Folse d. MOHAN YECHURI6-2; 6-2
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Ethan Scribner d. Caleb Folse6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFCaleb Folse d. Jeremy Yu6-2; 6-3
CSCaleb Folse d. Liam Miguel Selvido7-5; 4-1
CQCaleb Folse d. Jaydon van Vreden6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
SF(4) Commer/Patel d. Folse/Lama8-4
QFolse/Lama d. Aaron/Kersten8-4
16Folse/Lama d. (2) Scribner/Tserng8-4
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 28)
32MOHAN YECHURI d. (5) Caleb Folse2-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Henning Schade d. (5) Caleb Folse6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Smillie/Thomas d. Folse/Lama8-3
16Folse/Lama d. Riezebeek/Tin8-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Graham Hadesman d. Caleb Folse6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kabeer Kapasi d. Caleb Folse6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Cox/Moledina d. Folse/Kapasi8-5
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Open Qualified (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Caleb Folse d. (2) Dakota Fernandez6-1; 6-0
R2(1) Caleb Folse d. Rahul Gopalan6-2; 6-2
R1(1) Caleb Folse d. Brian Jones6-0; 6-0
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Nicolas Arts d. Caleb Folse3-6; 6-1; 6-2
S-WNathan Tserng d. Caleb Folse6-4; 6-2
Q-WCaleb Folse d. Devan Sabapathy7-6; 6-4
F-SWTomas Barrera Petter d. Caleb Folse6-4; 6-3
METROPLEX ADULTS AND JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Caleb Folse d. Harper Moxcey6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Caleb Folse d. Karch Knoll6-1; 6-0
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Iqbal/Savasere d. Folse/Ho8-6
16Folse/Ho d. (5) Wang/sabapathy9-7
32Folse/Ho d. Barot/singh9-8(3)
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 56)
SF(4) Deacon Thomas d. (5) Caleb Folse7-5; 7-6(2)
Q(5) Caleb Folse d. (2) Connor Smillie6-1; 6-2
16(5) Caleb Folse d. (9) Milind Mutala6-1; 6-3
32(5) Caleb Folse d. Easton Horricks6-1; 6-4
64(5) Caleb Folse d. Madhav Badithela6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Abraar Iqbal d. (5) Caleb Folse6-0; 6-0
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Connor Smillie d. (3) Caleb Folse5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8
Q(3) Caleb Folse d. Jarrett Mclure6-2; 6-3
16(3) Caleb Folse d. Charlie Kuchler6-1; 6-4
32(3) Caleb Folse d. William Wang3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5
 Consolation:
PLDevan sabapathy d. (3) Caleb Folse6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Folse/Smillie d. Anand/Au Yeung8-3
SF(1) Folse/Smillie d. (4) Wang/sabapathy8-6
Q(1) Folse/Smillie d. Barrera Petter/Garcia8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1