Petar Petrovic
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Blake Roegner d. (5) Petar Petrovic6-4; 1-6; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
QQSujan Garapati d. (5) Petar Petrovic6-4; 6-4
R2(5) Petar Petrovic d. Daniel Gilbert6-2; 6-3
R1(5) Petar Petrovic d. Drew Evans6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Ronit Hiryur d. Petar Petrovic6-2; 6-2
32Petar Petrovic d. (12) Mujtaba Ali-Khan2-6; 6-4; 6-4
64Petar Petrovic d. Paul Choi6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Gabriel Sardo d. Petar Petrovic5-7; 6-2; 10-7
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Michael Choi d. (16) Petar Petrovic6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2John Fakouri d. (16) Petar Petrovic6-2; 7-5
R1(16) Petar Petrovic d. Tim Steiner6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Rayan Nehme d. Petar Petrovic6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QPrathinav Merneedi d. Petar Petrovic6-3; 1-6; 10-8
R2Petar Petrovic d. Nathaniel Day6-1; 6-3
R1Petar Petrovic d. Gabriel Sardo6-3; 4-6; 10-8
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
128Benjamin Zhou d. Petar Petrovic6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
3QDavis Taylor d. Petar Petrovic3-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
R2Petar Petrovic d. gabriele brancatelli7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
R1Petar Petrovic d. Oskar Jansson6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Karman/Shah d. Baly/Petrovic4-2; 4-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Alan Matyjas d. Petar Petrovic6-3; 6-3
Q-WTrevor Ball d. Petar Petrovic6-1; 2-6; 7-5
F-SPetar Petrovic d. Pablo Dale6-4; 6-4
S-SPetar Petrovic d. Tyler Bowers
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Naveen Ramakrishnan d. (3) Petar Petrovic6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
32(3) Petar Petrovic d. Pablo Dale7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Zimcosky d. (3) Petar Petrovic3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Luke Baylis d. Petar Petrovic7-5; 6-3
64Petar Petrovic d. Matthew Freeman4-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Akshay Saluja d. Petar Petrovic6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Deluna/Smith d. Petrovic/Saluja
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 217)
128(33) Ethan Quinn d. Petar Petrovic6-4; 6-2
256Petar Petrovic d. Ian Rasheed7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(33) Teddy Truwit d. Petar Petrovic6-2; 5-7; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
128(26) Neal/Vassel d. Petrovic/Webster6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
128(17) Jameson Corsillo d. Petar Petrovic6-4; 6-3
256Petar Petrovic d. Gaurav Singh6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Case Fagan d. Petar Petrovic6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
64(17) Cox/Mayew d. Ali-Khan/Petrovic6-2; 6-2
128Ali-Khan/Petrovic d. Liu/Miller4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Ryan Colby d. (4) Petar Petrovic6-0; 6-1
SF(4) Petar Petrovic d. (2) Yannik Rahman5-7; 7-5
Q(4) Petar Petrovic d. Martin Mesia3-6; 6-3; 6-4
16(4) Petar Petrovic d. Graham Hadesman6-4; 6-2
32(4) Petar Petrovic d. Tyler Bowers6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
PLImmink/Petrovic d. Devaiah/Rusher9-8(5)
SF(4) Ampong/Bowers d. Immink/Petrovic8-4
QImmink/Petrovic d. Cerejo/Olmedo9-8(3)
16Immink/Petrovic d. (2) Arnel/Rothchild8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Maxwell Sheldon d. (10) Petar Petrovic6-3; 6-1
32(10) Petar Petrovic d. Tyler Bowers6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
64(10) Petar Petrovic d. Kush Anand6-0; 6-2
128(10) Petar Petrovic d. Jack Belconis6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(12) Anish Gangavaram d. (10) Petar Petrovic6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(10-3)
CQ(10) Petar Petrovic d. (5) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-7(6); 7-5; 1-0(11-9)
QQ(10) Petar Petrovic d. (26) Ryan Mudre6-3; 6-3
R4(10) Petar Petrovic d. Dean Kamenev7-6(4); 6-7(6); 1-0(10-3)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Basavareddy/Petrovic8-2
64Basavareddy/Petrovic d. Fakouri/Smith8-3
PEARSON FORD OPEN at WOODSTOCK CLUB, Indianapolis, INStart Date: 6/13/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Gui Gomes d. Petar Petrovic7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Nic Meister d. Petar Petrovic6-2; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Budic/Gomes d. Nunez Navarro/Petrovic6-0; 7-5
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FNishesh Basavareddy d. (1) Petar Petrovic6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Petar Petrovic d. (8) Cole Chappell6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Petar Petrovic d. (6) Aidan William6-1; 6-2
16(1) Petar Petrovic d. (14) Gavin Dardeen6-0; 6-0
32(1) Petar Petrovic d. Garrett Dalton6-0; 6-0
64(1) Petar Petrovic d. Braden Yu6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (10) Petar Petrovic6-1; 6-1
32(10) Petar Petrovic d. Nadeem Jones6-1; 6-0
64(10) Petar Petrovic d. Alexander Serwatka6-1; 6-0
Q-NE(7) Alan Matyjas d. (10) Petar Petrovic6-3; 3-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(6) Aidan Kim d. Petar Petrovic6-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
QPetar Petrovic d. (1) Ekansh KUMAR6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
16Petar Petrovic d. Anmay Devaraj7-6(6); 6-2
32Petar Petrovic d. (8) Pablo Dale6-1; 6-1
64Petar Petrovic d. Arsal Farooq6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLPetar Petrovic d. (7) Tyler Korobov6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Etterbeek/Portnoy d. Petrovic/Webster8-4
16Petrovic/Webster d. (8) Lee/Moore8-6
32Petrovic/Webster d. Devaraj/Mutala8-7(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1