Madison Smith
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Whitley Pate d. Madison Smith6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFMadison Smith d. Whitley Pate
CSMadison Smith d. (6) Lela Daszuta4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
CQMadison Smith d. Zoe Hammond6-4; 6-1
R2Madison Smith d. Katelyn Hart6-2; 6-4
R1Madison Smith d. Selena Williams6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLMoore-Thomson/Tillitt d. Smith/Tullis8-6
SF(1) Thiel/Ung d. Smith/Tullis8-5
QSmith/Tullis d. (3) Daszuta/MIKKELSON8-4
16Smith/Tullis d. Brown/Munson8-5
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Leyden Games d. Madison Smith6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Stella Ribaudo d. Madison Smith6-3; 6-1
CSMadison Smith d. Veronika Bruetting
CQMadison Smith d. Farida Abdelmoneum
R2Madison Smith d. (2) Alisha Chulani
R1Madison Smith d. Madison Knoblock6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Games/Marcus d. Smith/Tullis8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Sarah Hamner d. (3) Madison Smith6-4; 7-5
Q(3) Madison Smith d. (6) Veronika Bruetting6-0; 6-0
16(3) Madison Smith d. (9) Ellie Strande6-0; 6-2
32(3) Madison Smith d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Valerie Negin d. (3) Madison Smith6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Moore-Thomson/Stone d. (2) Smith/Tullis9-7
Q(2) Smith/Tullis d. (6) Barr/Buntrock8-5
16(2) Smith/Tullis d. Abdullaeva/Buntrock8-1
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Karina Chao d. Madison Smith2-6; 6-2; 6-3
32Madison Smith d. Samantha Moore-Thomson7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Alisha Chulani d. Madison Smith6-4; 6-0
R2Madison Smith d. Elena Goodman6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QAsfaw/Olmos d. Smith/Tullis8-2
16Smith/Tullis d. Muvva/Ravilla8-5
ITA Young Guns District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 3/1/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Madison Smith d. (4) Kennedy Barr6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Madison Smith d. (3) Blythe Buntrock6-2; 7-6(6))
Q(1) Madison Smith d. Paige Furin6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Barr/Buntrock d. Furin/Smith8-1
SFFurin/Smith d. (2) Knoblock/Nhaisi8-3
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(8) Morgan Coburn d. Madison Smith0-6; 7-5; 6-0
16Madison Smith d. Ela Raczka6-2; 6-1
32Madison Smith d. (1) Monica Stratakos6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Yuu Ishikawa d. Madison Smith6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Chulani/Muvva d. Smith/Tullis8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Meghna Chowdhury d. (9) Madison Smith7-5; 6-1
SF(9) Madison Smith d. (4) Bitsy Tullis6-1; 6-4
Q(9) Madison Smith d. (8) Sarah Hamner5-7; 7-6(6); 7-6(3)
16(9) Madison Smith d. (1) Erin Wilson
32(9) Madison Smith d. Olivia Desso6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QHofflander/Sypert d. (1) Smith/Wilson
16(1) Smith/Wilson d. Bryson/MacPhail8-1
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(16) sydney sharma d. Madison Smith (NV)6-4; 6-2
Q-WLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Madison Smith (NV)6-4; 6-3
3-WMadison Smith (NV) d. (17) Aubrey Nisbet2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
2-WMadison Smith (NV) d. Madeleine Swire3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
1-WMadison Smith (NV) d. Anne Moody6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64Chaudry/Huff d. (9) Moore/Smith (NV)2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
16Karolina Jacobson d. Madison Smith7-6; 6-4
32Madison Smith d. (3) Selena Williams6-3; 6-3
64Madison Smith d. Erica Mock6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Erin Wilson d. Madison Smith4-6; 6-3; 1-0
CQMadison Smith d. Lindsey Hofflander6-4; 6-4
R3Madison Smith d. Trisha Somasundaram
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QLadaga/Quintana d. Smith/Stanciu8-4
16Smith/Stanciu d. (3) Bruetting/Untermeyer8-4
32Smith/Stanciu d. Christensen/Horton
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
FMadison Smith d. Lindsey Hofflander6-2; 6-2
SFMadison Smith d. Madison Knoblock6-0; 6-3
QMadison Smith d. (2) Selena Williams6-2; 7-5
16Madison Smith d. Catherine Rae6-2; 6-1
32Madison Smith d. (7) Micah Sypert6-2; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FHofflander/Sypert d. Brilliant/Smith8-1
SFBrilliant/Smith d. Hill/Hill8-5
QBrilliant/Smith d. (3) Dobrijevic/Graber8-3
16Brilliant/Smith d. Richardson/wolfson8-1
USTA National Selection Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Madison Sieg d. Madison Smith6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Madison Weekley d. Madison Smith6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(3) Lutkemeyer/Peus d. (2) Moore/Smith6-1
SF(4) Hui/Ung d. (2) Moore/Smith6-4
Q(2) Moore/Smith d. Avdic/Fereres6-1
16(2) Moore/Smith d. Canubida/Stark6-1
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Amber Edmonds d. Madison Smith6-3; 6-4
16Madison Smith d. Pastel Schway6-0; 6-2
32Madison Smith d. McKenna Chudy7-6(2); 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SAva Krug d. Madison Smith1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QChudy/Wondra d. (2) Moore/Smith9-7
16(2) Moore/Smith d. Fereres/Neyestani8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(8) Valerie Negin d. Madison Smith6-2; 3-6; 6-3
64Madison Smith d. Miriam Bowman6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Naya Tillitt d. Madison Smith1-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
R3Madison Smith d. Olivia Desso6-1; 7-5
3QMadison Smith d. (11) Samantha Moore-Thomson6-4; 6-0
R2Madison Smith d. (5) Veronika Bruetting6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Barr/Buntrock d. Moore/Smith8-6
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FMadison Smith d. (2) Blythe Buntrock6-2; 6-1
SFMadison Smith d. Lindsey Hofflander6-4; 7-5
QMadison Smith d. Raquel Roshak6-0; 6-1
16Madison Smith d. (3) Kennedy Barr6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 148)
128Elizabeth Novak d. Madison Smith7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(24) Caroline Wernli d. Madison Smith7-5; 6-4
R2Madison Smith d. Catalina Haberman6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
128Cheshire/Grnja d. Brilliant/Smith7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Kumar/Munson d. Brilliant/Smith
R3Brilliant/Smith d. Cartledge/Huff
California Level 3 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QAlexis Golin d. (7) Madison Smith6-2; 7-5
16(7) Madison Smith d. Kate Sexton6-3; 7-5
32(7) Madison Smith d. Sophie Christensen6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHart/Hung d. Moore/Smith8-3
SFMoore/Smith d. Kim/Weekley8-2
QMoore/Smith d. (1) Main/Ung8-4
16Moore/Smith d. Block/Brodsky8-7(6)
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(15) Karolina Jacobson d. (2) Madison Smith6-4; 2-6; 6-3
32(2) Madison Smith d. Kennedy Barr6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(9) kennedy Buntrock d. (2) Madison Smith7-6; 6-4
CQ(2) Madison Smith d. (7) Lindsey Hofflander7-6; 3-6; 1-0
R3(2) Madison Smith d. Alexis Bernthal6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Smith/Stone d. (1) Moore/Smith8-1
SF(1) Moore/Smith d. (3) Brilliant/Buntrock8-2
Q(1) Moore/Smith d. Jacobson/Jordaan8-2
16(1) Moore/Smith d. Barr/Hofflander9-7
National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Yuu Ishikawa d. Madison Smith7-5; 6-1
16Madison Smith d. Mirabelle Brettkelly6-2; 0-6; 7-6(4)
32Madison Smith d. (8) Anushka Khune2-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Rebecca Lynn d. Madison Smith6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLMu/Schway d. (4) Moore/Smith6-3
SF(1) Hance/Ishikawa d. (4) Moore/Smith6-0
Q(4) Moore/Smith d. Hrynashka/Rafols6-4
16(4) Moore/Smith d. Sexton/Zhou6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1