Nicolas Galligan
North River Shores 26th Annual Tennis BenefitStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
NTRP Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFDennett/Galligan d. Escobar/Martin
QDennett/Galligan d. Rudolph/Rudolph
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QRosales Stephen/de la Plaza d. Galligan/Olmstead2-1
16Galligan/Olmstead d. Rodriguez/Williams2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Jeffrey Cummings d. Nicolas Galligan6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Quade Saldana d. Nicolas Galligan
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(11) Mace Shoults d. Nicolas Galligan6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Tyler Leaird d. Nicolas Galligan7-6; 6-3
R1Nicolas Galligan d. Samuel Sirotkin
ProWorld 16's & 18's L3 Warm-upStart Date: 1/4/2020  End Date: 1/6/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicolas Galligan d. (4) Andres Fente3-6; 6-1; 10-7
SF(1) Nicolas Galligan d. Julian Fente7-5; 6-0
Q(1) Nicolas Galligan d. RAFAEL FERREIRA6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Samuel Frizelle d. Nicolas Galligan6-2; 6-0
64Nicolas Galligan d. Nikola Parichkov6-1; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2Harrison Michalowski d. Nicolas Galligan6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Casella/Haggar d. Galligan/Glaspey
Boca Lago Fall Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64(13) Santiago Giamichelle d. Nicolas Galligan6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Mateo Martinez d. Nicolas Galligan8-2
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FArmando/Ziff d. Dean/Galligan7-5; 6-1
SFDean/Galligan d. Ibarra/Martelletto6-4; 6-2
QDean/Galligan d. (1) Solik/Stone
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Chang/Hernandez d. Escobar/Galligan2-1
 Consolation:
R1Cowan/Gritzman d. Escobar/Galligan2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(12) Zak Vince d. Nicolas Galligan6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Gabriel Paskevicius d. Nicolas Galligan6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Fernandez/Williams d. (8) Galligan/Olmstead7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFLee/Rodriguez d. (8) Galligan/Olmstead6-7; 6-3; 10-7
CS(8) Galligan/Olmstead d. (4) Lynch/Sirotkin6-3; 7-6(5)
CQ(8) Galligan/Olmstead d. Gritzman/Nash6-4; 5-7; 1-0
R2(8) Galligan/Olmstead d. (6) Dorosheff/Escalona7-5; 2-6; 1-0
R1(8) Galligan/Olmstead d. Belmar/Guadagnino6-1; 6-3
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Cardenas/Centeno d. Dennett/Galligan8-6
16Dennett/Galligan d. Chapui/Escalona8-4
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Qmatthew metz d. (2) Nicolas Galligan6-4; 6-0
16(2) Nicolas Galligan d. Isaac Smith6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Decoste/Escobar d. (2) Galligan/Glaspey8-6
SF(2) Galligan/Glaspey d. Antonelli/Low-Harris
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(11) Ilya Korolev d. Nicolas Galligan6-0; 6-1
64Nicolas Galligan d. Ryan Gummerman6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Lake d. Nicolas Galligan4-1; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1