Level 5 Boys and Girls GTCStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFJack Mattox d. George Nunes7-6; 6-0
QGeorge Nunes d. August Knox6-2; 3-6; 1-0
Open Level 4 Boys GTCStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Thomas Friesen d. George Nunes6-4; 6-3
32George Nunes d. Arnav Sahu6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Kaelin/Mattox d. Deaton/Nunes8-6
QDeaton/Nunes d. Bethke/Kelley8-2
Level 3 Boys - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Brock Anderson d. George Nunes0-6; 6-0; 1-0
32George Nunes d. Matthew Greschner6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Baldocchi/Sarausad d. Nunes/Semler8-6
Level 5 Boys & Girls RTCStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Brett Pearson d. George Nunes6-2; 6-4
QGeorge Nunes d. Arnav Sahu2-6; 6-3; 10-7
2019 Boeing USTA Holiday Open (Sectional)Start Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) Maxim Groysman d. George Nunes6-1; 6-0
Eastside TC December Boys Advanced 12U-18UStart Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFAlex Feies d. (3) George Nunes7-5; 6-3
Q(3) George Nunes d. Madhav Binu6-1; 6-4
16(3) George Nunes d. Shreyas Singh6-0; 6-0
Steamboat Tennis December AdvancedStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Joshua Kim d. George Nunes6-2; 6-3
QGeorge Nunes d. ROBERT SIMON4-6; 6-1; 10-8
16George Nunes d. Marvin Kao
Eastside TC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAymaan Hussain d. (2) George Nunes3-6; 7-5; 1-0
16(2) George Nunes d. Vedant Chavan6-1; 6-3
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Matthew Wehrle d. George Nunes4-1
16George Nunes d. Oliver Liu6-4; 2-6; 16-14
32George Nunes d. (7) Siddarth Chava3-6; 6-2; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
F(1) Wehrle/Wehrle d. Nunes/Semler
SFNunes/Semler d. (3) Liang/singh8-5
QNunes/Semler d. Binder/Ledwith8-3
16Nunes/Semler d. (2) Baldocchi/Chava8-0
Steamboat Island Late Summer AdvancedStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) George Nunes d. Thomas Synnott7-6(7)); 6-2
SF(4) George Nunes d. Hanri Luo6-2; 6-4
Q(4) George Nunes d. Atharv Vasisht7-5; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Rocco Mendez d. George Nunes6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Armani Rigby d. George Nunes6-2; 2-0
R1George Nunes d. Roberto Hernandez1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) CALVELO/Mendez d. Nunes/Tenn8-1
GTC September AdvancedStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFNoah Duran d. George Nunes6-1; 6-4
QGeorge Nunes d. (1) Oliver Liu
16George Nunes d. Vincent Zhou6-1; 6-0
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports ClubStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Russell Baldocchi d. George Nunes1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
32George Nunes d. Ben Silber6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Ketefian/Watanabe d. (2) Nunes/Yu8-3
Q(2) Nunes/Yu d. Hawkins/Tao8-2
16(2) Nunes/Yu d. Jakovljevic/Wu8-3
Mercer Island CC AdvancedStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Jasper Yang d. George Nunes6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFGeorge Nunes d. gavin ybarra8-3
CSGeorge Nunes d. (8) Hampus Holmgren8-3
CQGeorge Nunes d. Atharv Vasisht8-5
R3George Nunes d. Alan Zeng8-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Liang/Luo d. (2) Nunes/Ranganathan8-2
Q(2) Nunes/Ranganathan d. Duran/ybarra9-7
16(2) Nunes/Ranganathan d. Brighton/Byers8-1
Robinswood AdvancedStart Date: 8/8/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) sameer singh d. George Nunes6-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Max Yount d. George Nunes
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FNunes/singh d. Cho/Holmgren8-4
SFNunes/singh d. Preacher/Yount8-3
QNunes/singh d. Liang/Liu6-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 130)
256Paris Pouatcha d. George Nunes6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QEdward Yue d. George Nunes6-2; 6-2
R2George Nunes d. Devyn Gans6-1; 7-6(0)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
128Hussey/Mercer d. Frantzis/Nunes6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Di Giulio/Katpelly d. Frantzis/Nunes6-3; 6-3
2019 Boeing Summer Junior AdvancedStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Thomas Synnott d. George Nunes6-3; 6-3
32George Nunes d. Eric CHO6-2; 4-6; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Sahu/Walter d. Nunes/Ranganathan8-4
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
256Julian Casabon d. George Nunes6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jake Kennedy d. George Nunes6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
128Avram/Pitts d. Bezianis/Nunes6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Cahill-Welsh/Cheng d. Bezianis/Nunes
Boys' 14 Bronze (Draw Line - 5)
64Matthew Johanson d. (15) George Nunes7-5; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Benjamin Kreynes d. George Nunes6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jax Ledwith d. George Nunes5-7; 7-5; 10-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Semler/Watanabe d. Frantzis/Nunes8-3
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Soham Purohit d. (6) George Nunes6-2; 6-4
16(6) George Nunes d. Nathaniel Cha6-0; 6-1
32(6) George Nunes d. Ajay Manhas6-0; 6-1
64(6) George Nunes d. Joshua Yeh
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Luo/Morrison d. (5) Gahvarehchi/Nunes8-5
32(5) Gahvarehchi/Nunes d. Masanam/Vasisht8-5
Edgebrook advancedStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) David Liang d. George Nunes3-6; 7-6; 1-0
16George Nunes d. (5) Timothy Tran3-6; 6-4; 1-0
32George Nunes d. ANDRE STRANSKY6-0; 6-1
2019 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QWurzer/Wurzer d. Masanam/Nunes8-1
16Masanam/Nunes d. Rosa/Rosa8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Dylan Tsoi d. George Nunes6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Declan O'Callaghan d. George Nunes4-0; 4-0
R1George Nunes d. Derek Babb3-6; 1-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Charlap/Tsoi d. Lopez/Nunes8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Sanjeev Chundu d. George Nunes6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(1) Andrew Salu d. George Nunes6-0; 6-0
R1George Nunes d. Shrish Choudhary
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Hasler/Mendez d. Lopez/Nunes8-2
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - BoysStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFCalvin Wang d. (3) George Nunes7-6(3); 6-2
Q(3) George Nunes d. Reif Larsen6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Clark/Deaton d. Nunes/Semler8-5
SFNunes/Semler d. Wurzer/Wurzer8-6
QNunes/Semler d. (2) Gorretta/Stone8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1