Benjamin McDonald
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Ethan Smith6-2; 6-3
32(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Peter Blair6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Barton/McDonald d. Laner/Motlow8-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 158)
256David Saye d. Benjamin McDonald6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Schiffman d. Benjamin McDonald6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
64(16) Guzauskas/Shick d. McDonald/Singh3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
128McDonald/Singh d. Cubitt/Young6-3; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 246)
128(17) Kyle Kang d. Benjamin McDonald6-4; 3-6; 6-4
256Benjamin McDonald d. Mujtaba Ali-Khan4-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(33) Colton Smith d. Benjamin McDonald3-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
3QBenjamin McDonald d. Mark Taranov7-6; 6-3
R2Benjamin McDonald d. John-Tomas Bilski6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 91)
128(17) Hernandez/Schmelka d. McDonald/adhvyte6-4; 7-6
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 224)
16(9) Daniel Antov d. (5) Benjamin McDonald7-6(4); 6-4
32(5) Benjamin McDonald d. (17) Sachchit Sivaram7-5; 6-3
64(5) Benjamin McDonald d. Mario Angelo Dominguez6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Kyle Totorica d. (5) Benjamin McDonald6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
CQ(5) Benjamin McDonald d. (5) sharma adhvyte6-3; 6-4
QQ(5) Benjamin McDonald d. (2) Grant Lothringer6-2
R5(5) Benjamin McDonald d. Joseph He6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
16(9) Altman/Thomas d. (3) McDonald/adhvyte8-6
32(3) McDonald/adhvyte d. Morash/Yeaman8-2
64(3) McDonald/adhvyte d. George/shiao8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Thomas Paulsell d. (9) Benjamin McDonald6-4; 6-4
32(9) Benjamin McDonald d. Cole Burnam6-3; 6-2
64(9) Benjamin McDonald d. Luke Bracks6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Douglas Yaffa d. (9) Benjamin McDonald6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Cloud/Jayasundera d. McDonald/adhvyte8-7
32McDonald/adhvyte d. Mize/Rainwater8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Louis Cloud d. (5) Benjamin McDonald5-3; 4-0
16(5) Benjamin McDonald d. Daniel Antov5-3; 2-4; 1-0(7)
32(5) Benjamin McDonald d. Christian Gonzalez
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Benjamin McDonald d. Ethan Smith5-3; 4-2
PL-F(2) Grant Lothringer d. (5) Benjamin McDonald6-4; 6-3
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Lucas Brown d. (4) Benjamin McDonald6-2; 6-3
SF(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Mitchell Deames7-6; 6-7; 1-0(7)
Q(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Connor Smillie6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
16(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Liam Miguel Selvido6-2; 6-3
32(4) Benjamin McDonald d. RAHUL SINGH7-5; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLMcDonald/adhvyte d. Cequea/Smillie
SF(4) Jamison/Li d. McDonald/adhvyte8-2
QMcDonald/adhvyte d. (1) Jayasundera/Zhou8-3
16McDonald/adhvyte d. Bracks/Degtyaryov8-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 A (Draw Line - 16)
F(4) Barton/Gonzalez d. (2) McDonald/Stewart6-4; 6-0
SF(2) McDonald/Stewart d. Cockrell/Iqbal6-3; 4-6; 6-2
Q(2) McDonald/Stewart d. Cequea/Selvido6-4; 4-6; 6-4
16(2) McDonald/Stewart d. Arts/Arts7-6; 6-2
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Abraar Iqbal d. Benjamin McDonald5-4(3); 2-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CFBenjamin McDonald d. Caleb Folse5-3; 4-0
CSBenjamin McDonald d. Nicolas Arts1-4; 4-0; 1-0
CQBenjamin McDonald d. John Altman4-1; 4-2
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
16Qidao Lian d. (4) Benjamin McDonald6-4; 7-5
32(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Ethan Smith6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Tom Raveh d. (4) Benjamin McDonald
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
QCequea/Schade d. (1) McDonald/adhvyte
16(1) McDonald/adhvyte d. Abbey/Movva8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLMcDonald/Naik d. (4) Chang/Han
SFBasavareddy/Brewer d. McDonald/Naik8-7(2)
QMcDonald/Naik d. (3) Cooksey/Shah8-6
16McDonald/Naik d. Etterbeek/Sheldon8-6
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
16Jerry Barton d. (1) Benjamin McDonald4-2; 5-3
Q-WSiddartha Movva d. (1) Benjamin McDonald4-1; 1-4; 1-0(5)
S-STyler Stewart d. (1) Benjamin McDonald
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Cloud/Kesterson d. (5) McDonald/SINGH8-6
16(5) McDonald/SINGH d. Selvido/Sivaram8-5
32(5) McDonald/SINGH d. Bansal/Cequea8-3
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Louis Cloud d. (4) Benjamin McDonald6-3; 7-5
Q(4) Benjamin McDonald d. (5) William Kesterson7-5; 7-5
16(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Qidao Lian6-4; 6-2
32(4) Benjamin McDonald d. cole Burnam6-3; 6-1
64(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Ankith Chandra6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(9) Lucas Brown d. (4) Benjamin McDonald6-1; 7-5
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 16)
16Jerry Barton d. (2) Benjamin McDonald6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSLiam Miguel Selvido d. (2) Benjamin McDonald7-6(7-4); 3-0
CQ(2) Benjamin McDonald d. Caleb Folse6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Ardila/Burnam d. (4) McDonald/SINGH9-7
SF(4) McDonald/SINGH d. (1) Cairo/adhvyte9-8(7-3)
Q(4) McDonald/SINGH d. Tserng/van Vreden8-3
16(4) McDonald/SINGH d. Cody/Selvido8-2
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Gaurav Singh d. (2) Benjamin McDonald6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Benjamin McDonald d. Ryan Mouakket4-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(2) Benjamin McDonald d. Lawrence Li6-1; 6-3
32(2) Benjamin McDonald d. Reid Aaron6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Benjamin McDonald d. (1) Grant Lothringer
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) McDonald/adhvyte d. Totorica/bowe8-6
SF(1) McDonald/adhvyte d. Ardila/Konakanchi8-6
Q(1) McDonald/adhvyte d. Li/Mesarovic8-2
16(1) McDonald/adhvyte d. McClelland/Motlow8-3
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16Alex Cairo d. (4) Benjamin McDonald6-4; 2-6; 7-6
F-W(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Gaurav Singh6-3; 1-1
S-W(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Ethan Silva5-7; 6-4; 7-6
Q-W(4) Benjamin McDonald d. cole Burnam7-5; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 1)
32cole Burnam d. (1) Benjamin McDonald6-4; 6-2
64(1) Benjamin McDonald d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-2; 7-6(7-4)
 Consolation:
R3(9) Cristopher Cequea d. (1) Benjamin McDonald6-2; 7-5
3Q(1) Benjamin McDonald d. Kabeer Kapasi7-6; 6-2
R2(1) Benjamin McDonald d. Matthew Abbey6-2; 6-7; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 32)
16Commer/adhvyte d. (2) Brown/McDonald9-8(9-7)
32(2) Brown/McDonald d. Kapasi/Wright8-5
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Lothringer/Stewart d. (3) McDonald/adhvyte8-6
Q(3) McDonald/adhvyte d. von Eschenbach/von Eschenbach8-1
16(3) McDonald/adhvyte d. Bansal/Cequea8-1
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 24)
32cole Burnam d. (3) Benjamin McDonald6-4; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Landon Ardila d. (3) Benjamin McDonald6-2; 6-4
R1(3) Benjamin McDonald d. Skyler Carter6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1