Didi Bredberg Canizares
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Ria Bhakta d. Didi Bredberg Canizares6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ahmani Guichard d. Didi Bredberg Canizares
R1Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Victoria Garcia6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Charney/Snyder d. Bredberg Canizares/ray8-2
32Bredberg Canizares/ray d. Cook/Long8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FDidi Bredberg Canizares d. (3) Natalia Perez6-3; 6-2
SFDidi Bredberg Canizares d. (4) Sage Loudon6-1; 6-2
QDidi Bredberg Canizares d. (1) valeria ray
16Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Alice Otis6-0; 6-3
32Didi Bredberg Canizares d. piper charney6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLBredberg Canizares/Guichard d. (2) Loudon/Madatali8-4
SF(3) Otis/Roeck d. Bredberg Canizares/Guichard8-6
QBredberg Canizares/Guichard d. (1) Perez/ray8-5
16Bredberg Canizares/Guichard d. Llewellyn/Severance8-2
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32sayda hernandez d. Didi Bredberg Canizares3-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFDidi Bredberg Canizares d. (4) Brooke Bittner6-0; 6-2
CSDidi Bredberg Canizares d. Vennmukiil Mathivanan6-2; 3-6; 1-0(3)
CQDidi Bredberg Canizares d. Hannah Smith6-0; 6-2
R2Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Alyssa Hayduk6-2; 6-4
R1Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Alexandra Prudente6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Herremans/Pennings8-5
SF(2) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. (3) Bittner/Guo8-0
Q(2) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Rogin/voeks8-3
16(2) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Hailey/Poor8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Minorka Miranda d. (10) Didi Bredberg Canizares6-4; 6-4
32(10) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Anais Leichtling6-3; 6-0
64(10) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Kayla Dean6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(10) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. (13) Jasmin Makela6-4; 6-3
CS(10) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Lily Dounchis6-1; 6-3
CQ(10) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. ari siegel6-0; 6-2
R3(10) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Anslee Long6-0; 6-4
2019 Daytona Beach Wild CardStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Anastasia Nefedova d. Didi Bredberg Canizares6-2; 6-0
64Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Josette Huang7-6; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Gabriela Rondon d. (5) Didi Bredberg Canizares7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(3) valeria ray d. (5) Didi Bredberg Canizares6-3; 6-2
R2(5) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Leighanna Moskos6-1; 6-0
R1(5) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Courtney Rittel6-1; 6-3
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(9) Mariana Ossa d. Didi Bredberg Canizares6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QGretkowski/Marsh d. Bredberg Canizares/Ossa6-3; 6-1
16Bredberg Canizares/Ossa d. (3) Centra/Zdrubecka7-5; 7-6(3)
32Bredberg Canizares/Ossa d. Tanguilig/Wagle7-6(5); 6-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Valeria Centeno d. Didi Bredberg Canizares6-2; 6-0
32Didi Bredberg Canizares d. piper charney6-3; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sofia Iantosca d. Didi Bredberg Canizares
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck d. Martinkov/Peradoza6-4
SFDugarte/Guichard d. (1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck7-6
Q(1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck d. Lella/Lella6-2
16(1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck d. Dounchis/Reed7-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Anushka Khune d. Didi Bredberg Canizares6-1; 6-2
32Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Belle Kuhnert5-7; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Hannah Buckhout d. Didi Bredberg Canizares3-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. (2) Fernald/Herremans6-4
SF(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. (3) Di Staulo/Martinez6-4
Q(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Bredemann/Radel6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) McGinnis/Odonnell d. (1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares6-3; 4-6; 1-0
16(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Dennett/chapui6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. (3) Di Staulo/Herremans6-2; 6-2
PL-F(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Alcobe-Garibay/Jane De Alcantara6-3; 6-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Fliegner/Leichter d. Bennett/Bredberg Canizares2-6; 6-2; 7-5
16Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Fernald/Neff7-6(5); 7-6(5)
32Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. (6) Hammond/Thompson6-1; 2-6; 6-2
S-NE(8) Block/Smejkal d. Bennett/Bredberg Canizares6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Mia Gonzalgo d. (13) Didi Bredberg Canizares6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Cooper Jackson d. (13) Didi Bredberg Canizares6-4; 4-6; 10-8
3Q(13) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Allison Isaacs6-2; 6-2
R2(13) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Kayla Dean7-5; 6-2
R1(13) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Mirabelle Tahiri6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
FBennett/Bredberg Canizares d. (2) Herremans/Porges7-6(4); 3-6; 10-8
SFBennett/Bredberg Canizares d. (1) Di Staulo/Moulin6-4; 6-1
QBennett/Bredberg Canizares d. (4) Miszczak/Pennings6-2; 6-1
16Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Allen/Neumeier-White6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1