Nicholas Alec Rule
L4 USTA MV B 16 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Peyton Peck d. Nicholas Alec Rule7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Kaden Taylor d. Nicholas Alec Rule4-2; 4-2
R1Nicholas Alec Rule d. Evan Myers5-4; 4-0
USTA MV B16 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Jake Dolphin d. Nicholas Alec Rule6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFNicholas Alec Rule d. Nathan Chan6-7; 6-4; 1-0
CSNicholas Alec Rule d. Noah Koch7-6; 6-3
CQNicholas Alec Rule d. Jaden Tredway6-2; 6-7; 1-0
R2Nicholas Alec Rule d. Parker Sprague6-3; 6-1
R1Nicholas Alec Rule d. Gabriel Cortinas6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Faris/Smith d. Noel/Rule8-1
USTA OK BG16-18 OKC Tennis Center Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Jesper Ohlson d. (2) Nicholas Alec Rule6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Nicholas Alec Rule d. Carson Horsburgh6-0; 6-2
USTA MV B16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Declan Galligan d. Nicholas Alec Rule6-4; 7-6(8)
32Nicholas Alec Rule d. Graham Faris6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ashwin Chandrasekar d. Nicholas Alec Rule3-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QChandrasekar/Henry d. Knutsen/Rule9-7
16Knutsen/Rule d. (4) Kim/Kuo8-6
USTA OK BG12-18 RH91 Futures Qualifier #4 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Alec Rule d. (3) Cayden Cheek6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Nicholas Alec Rule d. Cameron Cheek1-6; 7-6; 1-0
Q(1) Nicholas Alec Rule d. Hunter Asbury6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) KUMAR/Rule d. Asbury/Mjema8-0
SF(1) KUMAR/Rule d. Fry/Kanaly8-3
USTA OK BG 12-18 The Club at Indian Springs Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nicholas Alec Rule d. Mario Pacilio6-2; 6-2
R1Cooper Knutsen d. Nicholas Alec Rule6-4; 1-6; 1-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Caleb Peterson d. Nicholas Alec Rule6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Rohan Shrestha d. Nicholas Alec Rule6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Mize/Oudeh d. Knutsen/Rule8-4
16Knutsen/Rule d. Faris/Koch8-6
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Gus Tettamble d. Nicholas Alec Rule4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
32Nicholas Alec Rule d. Connor Phelps6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQRichard King d. Nicholas Alec Rule6-4; 5-7; 1-0; 7-6(2))
R2Nicholas Alec Rule d. (6) Kale Mize
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Dolphin/Tettamble d. Horstmann/Rule8-2
16Horstmann/Rule d. Ji/Lawrence8-5
USTA OK BG12-18 Open District Championships (MV Level 4)Start Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Nicholas Alec Rule d. (1) Reid Rainwater6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Nicholas Alec Rule d. (3) Larsen Van Horn6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Nicholas Alec Rule d. Jack Heyman6-0; 6-1
16(2) Nicholas Alec Rule d. Preston Fry6-1; 6-1
USTA HOA BG12-18 HOA/PTC Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PLjustin jan d. (3) Nicholas Alec Rule6-3; 6-4
SF(6) Graham Faris d. (3) Nicholas Alec Rule6-0; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Q(3) Nicholas Alec Rule d. Aarav Yarlagadda6-3; 6-1
16(3) Nicholas Alec Rule d. Christopher Smith6-1; 6-2
32(3) Nicholas Alec Rule d. Henry Nelson6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Foltz/Peck d. (3) Rule/Van Horn8-3
Q(3) Rule/Van Horn d. Nelson/Yarlagadda8-3
USTA OK BG12-18 Charlestons Future Qualifier #3 MV Level 5Start Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Alec Rule d. (2) Patrick Bernius6-7; 6-0; 1-0
SF(1) Nicholas Alec Rule d. Nolyn Mjema6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Nicholas Alec Rule d. Miller Van Hanken6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHenry/Henry d. Bernius/Rule9-8
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Creed Skinner d. Nicholas Alec Rule7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFRohan Shrestha d. Nicholas Alec Rule4-6; 6-4; 1-0
CSNicholas Alec Rule d. Kale Mize6-4; 3-6; 1-0
CQNicholas Alec Rule d. Randon Kanchanakomtorn6-3; 6-1
QQNicholas Alec Rule d. Colby Bozarth6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Mize/Oudeh d. Knutsen/Rule8-5
QKnutsen/Rule d. Kanchanakomtorn/McKamie8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1