Meethre Barot
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Adam Sun d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-2
16Meethre Barot d. (8) Maximus Dussault6-3; 7-5
32Meethre Barot d. ShriKeshav Murugesan0-6; 7-5; 13-11
 Consolation:
PL-SMeethre Barot d. (5) Vincent Yang3-6; 6-3; 10-7
PL-FBraeden Gelletich d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Barot/Woestendick d. Gelletich/Murugesan8-4
SF(1) Barot/Woestendick d. Koduri/Tallakson8-5
Q(1) Barot/Woestendick d. Davies/Messina
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 1)
16Brian Ho d. (1) Meethre Barot6-3; 6-4
F-W(1) Meethre Barot d. (2) Santiago Flyckt6-4; 4-6; 6-2
S-W(1) Meethre Barot d. Davis Wallin6-3; 6-1
Q-W(1) Meethre Barot d. Nicolas Montoya6-4; 6-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Ethan Flores d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Devan Sabapathy d. Meethre Barot7-5; 3-6; 1-09)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Cockrell/Li d. Barot/Flyckt8-2
32Barot/Flyckt d. Koduri/singh8-1
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Cockrell/Li d. Barot/Flyckt8-2
32Barot/Flyckt d. Koduri/singh8-1
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 42)
64Ethan Flores d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Devan Sabapathy d. Meethre Barot7-5; 3-6; 1-09)
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Maxwell Exsted d. Meethre Barot3-6; 6-3; 6-3
128Meethre Barot d. Heath Waters6-4; 6-2
2-NAndrew Ena d. Meethre Barot6-3; 6-3
1-NMeethre Barot d. Francesco Cordova4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Arora/Mills d. (5) Barot/Caldwell2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
32(5) Barot/Caldwell d. Henceroth/Mahjoob6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
64(5) Barot/Caldwell d. Frantzis/Gu7-6(15); 7-5
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 42)
128Majun (Q) Li d. Meethre Barot7-6; 6-3
256Meethre Barot d. Denan Zhao
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Meethre Barot d. (3) Diego Herrera6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Meethre Barot d. Ethan Ruppanner7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Meethre Barot d. Leo Hall6-1; 1-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
QFlanagan/Kumar d. Barot/singh8-3
16Barot/singh d. (3) Aguirre/van Vreden8-6
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Pavan Uppu d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Meethre Barot6-4; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Coriaty/Razeghi d. Barot/Caldwell8-5
16Barot/Caldwell d. (5) Galligan/Radke9-7
32Barot/Caldwell d. Cowan Jr/Snyder8-2
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Arts/Konakanchi d. Barot/singh8-2
16Barot/singh d. Cuellar/Garcia8-4
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Meethre Barot d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Meethre Barot d. Evan Nguyen6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Meethre Barot d. Bryce Ware6-3; 6-3
16(1) Meethre Barot d. Huey Huang5-7; 6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Parashar Bharadwaj d. Meethre Barot6-3; 6-3
32Meethre Barot d. Hughes Peus6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-2
CQMeethre Barot d. Zachary Quattro6-0; 6-1
R2Meethre Barot d. Diego Herrera6-4; 7-6(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLHorricks/Quattro d. (3) Barot/Caldwell8-4
SF(2) Galligan/Woestendick d. (3) Barot/Caldwell8-7(1)
Q(3) Barot/Caldwell d. Kadan/Pensavalle8-2
16(3) Barot/Caldwell d. Bharadwaj/Sun8-4
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 28)
32JC Roddick d. Meethre Barot6-2; 6-2
64Meethre Barot d. Andy Zhu6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32Lothringer/Michna d. Barot/singh6-3; 6-1
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles "Qualies" (Draw Line - 24)
32Patricio Garcia Muriel d. Meethre Barot6-1; 7-6(2)
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 26)
32Folse/Ho d. Barot/singh9-8(3)
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 15)
64Ethan Scribner d. Meethre Barot7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQWilliam Wang d. Meethre Barot6-3; 6-3
R3Meethre Barot d. Harrison Bennett6-0; 6-1
3QMeethre Barot d. Easton Horricks6-2; 6-2
R2Meethre Barot d. Alexander Frusina
R1Meethre Barot d. Christian Cuellar6-4; 6-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 146)
64Callum Markowitz d. Meethre Barot6-3; 6-3
128Meethre Barot d. (33) AJ Mercer
256Meethre Barot d. Carson Lee7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QTanner Povey d. Meethre Barot6-4; 6-1
R3Meethre Barot d. (33) Thomas Griese6-4; 7-6(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(4) Coriaty/van Loben Sels d. (17) Barot/singh2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
64(17) Barot/singh d. McDonald/Young6-3; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64(29) Lucas Coriaty d. Meethre Barot6-0; 7-6(4)
128Meethre Barot d. (44) Andrew Rundle2-6; 6-0; 6-1
256Meethre Barot d. Kaveh Brian Taheri2-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(50) Daniel Kong d. Meethre Barot2-6; 6-0; 16-14
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Baker/Taylor d. (23) Barot/singh6-2; 6-3
64(23) Barot/singh d. Blokhin/Horovitz6-2; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1