Luke Bracks
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Benjamin McDonald d. Luke Bracks6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(6) Benjamin Zhou d. Luke Bracks6-0; 6-2
3QLuke Bracks d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-3; 6-0
R2Luke Bracks d. Luc Pham6-3; 6-4
R1Luke Bracks d. Randon Kanchanakomtorn6-0; 6-0
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Nico Jamison d. Luke Bracks6-1; 5-7; 1-0(6)
32Luke Bracks d. (5) sharma adhvyte4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
R2(6) Jai Naik d. Luke Bracks3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16McDonald/adhvyte d. Bracks/Degtyaryov8-1
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Cole Stelse d. Luke Bracks6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
32Luke Bracks d. Cortland Grove4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CQDouglas Yaffa d. Luke Bracks6-4; 6-3
R2Luke Bracks d. Luke Urlaub6-0; 7-6(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Michelsen/Saltz d. Bracks/McCandless9-8(1)
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Jackson Armistead d. (9) Luke Bracks6-3; 6-4
32(9) Luke Bracks d. RISHI RAGHAV6-0; 6-1
64(9) Luke Bracks d. Matthew Cole6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Luke Bracks d. Christian Gonzalez
R3(9) Luke Bracks d. Alex Koong6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Gogineni/Stearns d. Bracks/Gonzalez8-4
2019 WLFC/SVCC Winter Classic DoublesStart Date: 2/21/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FBracks/Bracks d. (1) Fujii/Halverson6-3; 7-5
SFBracks/Bracks d. (2) Doohan/Shoemake1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
QBracks/Bracks d. Burks/Edwards6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Frank Thompson d. Luke Bracks6-4; 7-6(5)
32Luke Bracks d. Noah Roslin6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSVignesh Gogineni d. Luke Bracks6-3; 6-3
CQLuke Bracks d. Colin Fox1-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
R2Luke Bracks d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QMerneedi/Sheldon d. Bracks/Miller8-1
16Bracks/Miller d. (3) Bowers/Ecarma8-6
USTA MV B18 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
QJake Fraunfelder d. Luke Bracks6-1; 6-4
16Luke Bracks d. (2) Aaron Brewer6-4; 7-5
32Luke Bracks d. Nicholas Moody6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SEthan Neil d. Luke Bracks6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Han/Turtledove d. Bracks/VanDonslear
USTA OK BG16-18 OKC Tennis Center Closed District Championships MV Level 4Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FLuke Bracks d. Brogan McLaughlin6-4; 6-1
SFLuke Bracks d. Cole Knutsen6-2; 6-2
QLuke Bracks d. (2) Matthan Tharakan6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Bracks/Knutsen d. (1) Haley/Tharakan8-6
SF(2) Bracks/Knutsen d. Fritts/McLaughlin8-3
USTA MV B18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(1) Jeremy Ouyang d. Luke Bracks6-2; 6-1
QLuke Bracks d. (6) Ethan Neil6-7(8); 6-2; 10-5
16Luke Bracks d. Thomas Griese6-3; 6-2
32Luke Bracks d. (4) Nicholas Moody6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(2) Seth Lipe d. Luke Bracks5-7; 6-2; 10-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Erb/Fagan d. Bracks/Negi8-3
USTA MO BG 12-18 Cooper Open District Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Max Skaer d. Luke Bracks6-4; 6-4
32Luke Bracks d. Cooper Pennington6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFLuke Bracks d. (6) Sawyer Nickel9-8
CSLuke Bracks d. Joe Harris8-3
CQLuke Bracks d. Noah Winton8-2
R2Luke Bracks d. Evan Acuff8-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Farid/Kaiser d. Bracks/Winton8-4
16Bracks/Winton d. Pennington/Skaer8-1
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Evan Erb d. Luke Bracks7-5; 7-5
16Luke Bracks d. James Dryer6-1; 6-7(3); 10-8
 Consolation:
PLLuke Bracks d. Will Blevins7-5; 6-0
CS(2) Case Fagan d. Luke Bracks7-6(2)); 6-4
CQLuke Bracks d. Daniel Haley7-6(6)); 6-2
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Futures Qualifier #4 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FBen Richmond d. (1) Luke Bracks6-4; 4-6; 1-0
SF(1) Luke Bracks d. Matthew Ford6-2; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Case Fagan d. (4) Luke Bracks6-2; 4-6; 6-1
Q(4) Luke Bracks d. Brian Kim6-0; 7-6
16(4) Luke Bracks d. Blake Eason6-1; 6-2
32(4) Luke Bracks d. Garrison Wright6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Luke Bracks d. (2) Daniel Haley6-2; 6-3
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #2Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/16/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FBracks/Bracks d. (3) Chandrasekar/Skinner8-3
SFBracks/Bracks d. (2) Noor/Ohlson
QBracks/Bracks d. (4) Foltz/Nhin8-2
16Bracks/Bracks d. Horstmann/Kim8-0
USTA OKC National Level 2 - B18's TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Austin Lee d. Luke Bracks6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jackson Atherton d. Luke Bracks6-1; 6-1
R1Luke Bracks d. Cole Knutsen6-3; 3-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QDaniel Haley d. Luke Bracks6-3; 6-4
16Luke Bracks d. (4) Ethan Neil7-6; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Rudra Dixit d. Luke Bracks6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QNeil/Rajan d. (2) Bracks/Seaton8-4
Boys' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 2)
PLLuke Bracks d. Jacob Louiselle6-3; 7-6
SFNoah Winton d. Luke Bracks4-6; 7-5; 10-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(5) Rami Scheetz d. (7) Luke Bracks6-3; 6-4
Q(7) Luke Bracks d. Ben Richmond2-6; 6-1; 6-3
16(7) Luke Bracks d. Daniel Harkin4-6; 7-5; 6-4
32(7) Luke Bracks d. Jacob Louiselle6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLRudra Dixit d. (7) Luke Bracks6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QFenton/Louiselle d. Blevins/Bracks8-6
16Blevins/Bracks d. CORTINAS/Plachy8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1