Alexandra Benedetto
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
16(9) Jennifer Riester d. Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 6-3
32Alexandra Benedetto d. Madison Williams7-5; 6-3
64Alexandra Benedetto d. (8) Nicole Copeland6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Jessica Braun d. Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Coleman/Pittman d. (7) Benedetto/Stepan8-5
16(7) Benedetto/Stepan d. Mariotti/Schulson8-7(5)
32(7) Benedetto/Stepan d. Coleman/Schurhamer8-7(2)
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Adeline Flach d. Alexandra Benedetto6-3; 6-4
32Alexandra Benedetto d. Rimona Rouf7-5; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Dechoux/Visic d. Benedetto/Pastoret8-3
16Benedetto/Pastoret d. Isayev/Rouf8-1
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Girls 18s Championship - Level 4Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. Chloe Siegfort7-5; 6-4
SF(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. (4) Abigail Penados6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. Ashtin Hara6-2
16(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. Isabel Kapustka6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Eleana Yu d. Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 6-0
32Alexandra Benedetto d. (15) Sylwia Mikos6-4; 6-2
64Alexandra Benedetto d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Nicole Gillinov d. Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R3Alexandra Benedetto d. Morgan Coburn6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 94)
128JOCELYN MASSEY d. Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(3) Sonia Maheshwari d. Alexandra Benedetto6-2; 6-2
R1Alexandra Benedetto d. Kayal Gownder6-4; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16(11) Sharabura/Smith d. Benedetto/Fahrmeier6-4; 6-1
32Benedetto/Fahrmeier d. (5) Hofflander/Riester6-1; 6-4
64Benedetto/Fahrmeier d. Berry/Lu6-1; 6-0
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. (2) DIYA MATTA6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. Hannah Neuman6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Ellie Pittman d. Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 6-2
32Alexandra Benedetto d. (15) Cassie Alcala6-3; 7-6(5))
64Alexandra Benedetto d. Morgan Coburn6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQElizabeth Fahrmeier d. Alexandra Benedetto7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
R3Alexandra Benedetto d. Madeline Atway6-4; 6-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Martinez/Snyder d. Benedetto/Stepan4-6; 6-3; 6-3
F-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Hailey/Poor3-6; 6-2; 6-1
S-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Hudson/Jablonski6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
Q-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Kuhnert/Tulenko6-3; 6-3
1-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Bittner/Hayes1-6; 6-0; 6-1
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 227)
128Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 6-7(4); 6-2
256Alexandra Benedetto d. (33) Jesse Hollins6-0; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
5Q(33) Sophie Williams d. Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 7-6(1)
R4Alexandra Benedetto d. (17) Nora Lee3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(7)
4QAlexandra Benedetto d. (33) RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
R3Alexandra Benedetto d. (33) Aleksandra Karamyshev6-4; 6-0
3QAlexandra Benedetto d. Charlotte Bell1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
R2Alexandra Benedetto d. Tiffani Nash6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
16(15) Wagle/Xu d. Benedetto/Treiber6-1; 7-5
32Benedetto/Treiber d. Chhabra/Ho3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
64Benedetto/Treiber d. (17) Coburn/Coleman6-1; 6-3
128Benedetto/Treiber d. Ekstrand/Lynn4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Sophia Fornaris d. Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 6-3
32Alexandra Benedetto d. Lily Walther6-2; 7-6(1))
64Alexandra Benedetto d. Abigail Solomon6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFAlexandra Benedetto d. Brooke Bittner6-3; 6-4
CSAlexandra Benedetto d. (9) Siri Kongara2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
CQAlexandra Benedetto d. Katarina Neff7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R3Alexandra Benedetto d. Ava Givone7-6(2); 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Feuer/Schneider d. (5) Benedetto/Coleman6-3
16(5) Benedetto/Coleman d. Neff/Tolliver6-3
32(5) Benedetto/Coleman d. Houston/Smith6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Meghan Coleman d. Alexandra Benedetto6-3; 6-4
64Alexandra Benedetto d. (25) Allyce Gaborik6-2; 6-0
128Alexandra Benedetto d. Vindhya Raman6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3tyra richardson d. Alexandra Benedetto6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) King/Pittman d. (13) Benedetto/Kondos9-7
16(13) Benedetto/Kondos d. (7) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss8-6
32(13) Benedetto/Kondos d. Schoenly/Sproule8-3
64(13) Benedetto/Kondos d. Buchinsky/Ross8-1
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3- Hosted by College Park Athletic ClubStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(4) Kathryn Treiber d. (10) Alexandra Benedetto6-3; 2-6; 6-3
16(10) Alexandra Benedetto d. (5) Megan Heuser3-6; 6-4; 6-4
32(10) Alexandra Benedetto d. Alaina Kolli6-4; 7-5
64(10) Alexandra Benedetto d. Gabrielle Walsh6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1