Alexandra Benedetto
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
128(33) Elvina Kalieva d. Alexandra Benedetto6-3; 6-1
256Alexandra Benedetto d. Megha Dania7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QKatie Andreini d. Alexandra Benedetto6-2; 6-0
R2Alexandra Benedetto d. Avery Hilbig6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 106)
64(17) Killingsworth/Mize d. Benedetto/Stepan6-1; 6-1
128Benedetto/Stepan d. Dewire/Mariotti6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
256(33) Vivian Ovrootsky d. Alexandra Benedetto7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Kayla Wilkins d. Alexandra Benedetto6-3; 6-3
R1Alexandra Benedetto d. Emma Kesterson6-2; 7-6(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
128Ansari/Fuller d. Benedetto/Kondos7-6(6); 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Isabella Steffen d. Alexandra Benedetto0-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
3QKayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 6-3
R2Alexandra Benedetto d. Anna Hawkins6-2; 6-0
R1Alexandra Benedetto d. Katie Robeson6-2; 1-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Duncan/Flach d. Benedetto/Kondos8-6
32Benedetto/Kondos d. Houston/Mitchell8-06
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
64Angelica Ross d. (16) Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 6-3
128(16) Alexandra Benedetto d. Melanie Zampardo6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(18) Katya Hersh d. (16) Alexandra Benedetto5-4(4); 3-5; 1-0(10-6)
R2(16) Alexandra Benedetto d. Michelle Pan6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
SFJones/Treiber d. (8) Benedetto/Stepan6-4; 6-1
Q(8) Benedetto/Stepan d. (3) Cohen/Gillinov8-3
16(8) Benedetto/Stepan d. Ross/Vasquez8-4
32(8) Benedetto/Stepan d. Stasny/Stasny8-1
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Northwestern UniversityStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(2) Kathryn Treiber d. (4) Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 6-1
SF(5) Sylwia Mikos d. (4) Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 7-5
Q(4) Alexandra Benedetto d. (8) Jacqueline Stasny6-3; 7-6(4)
16(4) Alexandra Benedetto d. Gina Kondos6-4; 7-5
32(4) Alexandra Benedetto d. Caroline Kotarski6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
16(9) Jennifer Riester d. Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 6-3
32Alexandra Benedetto d. Madison Williams7-5; 6-3
64Alexandra Benedetto d. (8) Nicole Copeland6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Jessica Braun d. Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Coleman/Pittman d. (7) Benedetto/Stepan8-5
16(7) Benedetto/Stepan d. Mariotti/Schulson8-7(5)
32(7) Benedetto/Stepan d. Coleman/Schurhamer8-7(2)
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Adeline Flach d. Alexandra Benedetto6-3; 6-4
32Alexandra Benedetto d. Rimona Rouf7-5; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Dechoux/Visic d. Benedetto/Pastoret8-3
16Benedetto/Pastoret d. Isayev/Rouf8-1
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Girls 18s Championship - Level 4Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. Chloe Siegfort7-5; 6-4
SF(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. (4) Abigail Penados6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. Ashtin Hara6-2
16(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. Isabel Kapustka6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Eleana Yu d. Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 6-0
32Alexandra Benedetto d. (15) Sylwia Mikos6-4; 6-2
64Alexandra Benedetto d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Nicole Gillinov d. Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R3Alexandra Benedetto d. Morgan Coburn6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 94)
128JOCELYN MASSEY d. Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(3) Sonia Maheshwari d. Alexandra Benedetto6-2; 6-2
R1Alexandra Benedetto d. Kayal Gownder6-4; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16(11) Sharabura/Smith d. Benedetto/Fahrmeier6-4; 6-1
32Benedetto/Fahrmeier d. (5) Hofflander/Riester6-1; 6-4
64Benedetto/Fahrmeier d. Berry/Lu6-1; 6-0
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. (2) DIYA MATTA6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Alexandra Benedetto d. Hannah Neuman6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Ellie Pittman d. Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 6-2
32Alexandra Benedetto d. (15) Cassie Alcala6-3; 7-6(5))
64Alexandra Benedetto d. Morgan Coburn6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQElizabeth Fahrmeier d. Alexandra Benedetto7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
R3Alexandra Benedetto d. Madeline Atway6-4; 6-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Martinez/Snyder d. Benedetto/Stepan4-6; 6-3; 6-3
F-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Hailey/Poor3-6; 6-2; 6-1
S-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Hudson/Jablonski6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
Q-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Kuhnert/Tulenko6-3; 6-3
1-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Bittner/Hayes1-6; 6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1