Colin Tavares
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Sam Feldman d. Colin Tavares6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(1) Ben Shelton d. Colin Tavares6-3; 6-3
R1Colin Tavares d. Benjamin Zipay6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FRusso/Tavares d. Gangoli/Shah8-4
SFRusso/Tavares d. (2) Garner/Smith9-8
QRusso/Tavares d. Corsillo/Lins8-6
16Russo/Tavares d. (3) Kliebhan/Morgan8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Emilio Van Cotthem d. (14) Colin Tavares6-2; 6-4
32(14) Colin Tavares d. Chase Cerejo6-1; 6-2
64(14) Colin Tavares d. Justin Lopez-Perea6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Jacob Lowen d. (14) Colin Tavares6-3; 7-5
R3(14) Colin Tavares d. (16) Justin Braverman
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
128(17) Frank Thompson d. Colin Tavares7-6(6); 6-2
 Consolation:
3QThomas Navarro d. Colin Tavares6-2; 6-4
R2Colin Tavares d. Joe Mairs
R1Colin Tavares d. Scott Yamamoto6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(8) Paulsell/Thompson d. (9) Snyder/Tavares6-4; 6-2
32(9) Snyder/Tavares d. Perkowski/Sandman4-1; 4-2
64(9) Snyder/Tavares d. Botticelli/Hammond5-3; 4-1
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64Jakob Pilones d. (10) Colin Tavares
 Consolation:
R2Eric Berenblit d. (10) Colin Tavares3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R1(10) Colin Tavares d. derik dealvarez6-3; 6-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(8) Benjamin Letzer d. Colin Tavares7-5; 7-6
32Colin Tavares d. Alexander Karman7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSHudson Beaudoin d. Colin Tavares6-4; 6-2
CQColin Tavares d. (4) Ashe Ray7-5; 6-3
R2Colin Tavares d. Stafford Yerger1-6; 6-2; 1-0(1)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(4) Russo/Silagy d. (1) Olomu/Tavares8-3
SFPitts/Yerger d. (1) Olomu/Tavares8-4
Q(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Fox/Wilkanowski8-5
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Morgan/Tavares d. Fassioli/Ramirez2-1
SF(1) Morgan/Tavares d. (4) Bulger/Gbedey3-0
Q(1) Morgan/Tavares d. Arnel/Rothchild3-0
16(1) Morgan/Tavares d. Diaz/Jordan3-0
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Derek Raskopf d. Colin Tavares3-0
 Consolation:
R1Walker Oberg d. Colin Tavares
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKachkarov/Krall d. (3) Snyder/Tavares9-7
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Diaz/Tavares d. (3) Berenblit/Ozzor6-2; 7-6(2)
SF(1) Diaz/Tavares d. (4) Koussev/timokhine6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Diaz/Tavares d. Charanjiva/Ikkurthy6-1; 7-6(3)
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Block/Tavares d. (2) Pilones/traub8-3
SF(1) Block/Tavares d. Allen/Perman8-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Sam Feldman d. Colin Tavares7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJoseph Wilkanowski d. Colin Tavares4-6; 2-1
R2Colin Tavares d. Mateo Martinez
R1Colin Tavares d. Morgan Weisberg6-4; 7-6(5))
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Blake/Feldman8-5
SF(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Weisberg/Wilkanowski8-5
Q(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Cornelissen/Kahler8-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Kasday/Quiles d. (6) Snyder/Tavares6-3; 6-3
Q(6) Snyder/Tavares d. (3) Fullett/Morgan6-1; 6-2
16(6) Snyder/Tavares d. Hentschel/Lau6-0; 6-4
32(6) Snyder/Tavares d. Diaz/Koussev6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Crookston/Foster d. (6) Snyder/Tavares1-6; 6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1