Athena Rosas
Smatts' Spring Level 7 ChampionshipStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FMIA SAVELJIC d. (1) Athena Rosas6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Athena Rosas d. Sydney Wilson6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Athena Rosas d. Livia Kaufman6-1; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 57)
128Stephania Gilbert d. Athena Rosas7-5; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Lauren Kettlewell d. (8) Athena Rosas6-1; 6-0
16(8) Athena Rosas d. Juliane Lella7-6(1); 6-2
32(8) Athena Rosas d. Manuela De lorenzo7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SJordan Fenton d. (8) Athena Rosas6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFJaramillo/KAUR d. (4) Miranda/Rosas9-7
Q(4) Miranda/Rosas d. ALT Cleveland/Janos8-1
16(4) Miranda/Rosas d. Araoz-Gosn/Javaheri8-5
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32McGinnis/Snyder d. Nieto/Rosas6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Selena Bird d. Athena Rosas4-2; 4-1
32Athena Rosas d. (4) Rose Seccia0-4; 5-4; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CSKaitlin Quevedo d. Athena Rosas6-4; 6-2
CQAthena Rosas d. Hayley Shay6-1; 6-0
R2Athena Rosas d. Alden Russell4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Crowder/Klein d. Licht/Rosas9-7
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Nicole Krinickas d. (14) Athena Rosas4-5; 4-0; 1-0(3)
64(14) Athena Rosas d. Madelyn Martin6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(14) Athena Rosas d. (9) olivia chalik5-3; 4-2
CS(14) Athena Rosas d. (12) aleksandriya dzheneva5-4; 4-1
CQ(14) Athena Rosas d. Leilany Sanchez4-2; 4-0
R3(14) Athena Rosas d. Sabrina Jaramillo4-2; 4-2
3Q(14) Athena Rosas d. Kristina Despotuli4-2; 4-0
R2(14) Athena Rosas d. Brooke Revuelta4-0; 4-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
256Mary Bellia d. Athena Rosas6-4; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
3QYahli Noy d. Athena Rosas6-4; 6-1
R2Athena Rosas d. Hayley Shay6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
64Kvale/Miroshnichenko d. Lee/Rosas7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Dyer/Schwartz d. Lee/Rosas6-4; 6-2
R3Lee/Rosas d. Chernova/Rodewald6-3; 6-0
R2Lee/Rosas d. De Los Rios Martinez/Tannenbaum6-4; 5-7; 1-0(3)
Miami Beach "2-Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 14Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Rojas Rigoris/Yoris d. Nieto/Rosas2-1
16Nieto/Rosas d. Escalona/Ochoa2-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Ahmani Guichard d. Athena Rosas6-1; 6-0
32Athena Rosas d. (11) Cameron Didion6-1; 6-4
64Athena Rosas d. aleksandriya dzheneva6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Lilly Pleasant d. Athena Rosas8-4
R3Athena Rosas d. BASANT KAUR6-3; 2-6; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Lares/Oviedo d. Cartagena/Rosas6-4; 6-1
32Cartagena/Rosas d. Patel/Sadaoui7-6(7); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQCabrera/Chebli d. Cartagena/Rosas6-4; 6-4
R2Cartagena/Rosas d. Rodewald/Rogers0-6; 6-3; 10-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(1) Lilly Pleasant d. Athena Rosas6-3; 6-2
16Athena Rosas d. (14) Nina Sidhu6-4; 6-1
32Athena Rosas d. (8) olivia chalik1-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
64Athena Rosas d. Harper High7-6(2); 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Lauren Kettlewell d. Athena Rosas6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Grace Agster d. Athena Rosas6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Maria Miroshnichenko d. Athena Rosas2-6; 6-4; 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. Danilova/Rosas6-1
16Danilova/Rosas d. Bailey/Miroshnichenko6-2
Lowell's Little Legions Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAnna Maria Fedotova d. (1) Athena Rosas6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Athena Rosas d. Valeria Escalona6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Athena Rosas d. Agustina Ravera6-4; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1