Adomas Skauda
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Eli Brewer d. Adomas Skauda6-4; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Harrison Janes d. Adomas Skauda6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Babineaux/Lair d. Brauer/Skauda8-1
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Coleton Hootman d. Adomas Skauda4-6; 6-3; 6-2
16Adomas Skauda d. (7) Ntal Richards6-2; 6-7(2); 7-6(6))
32Adomas Skauda d. David Moreno6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(6) Austreberto Carlon d. Adomas Skauda6-1; 6-1
CQAdomas Skauda d. Wilder Cooke7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Carlon/Richards d. Samaha/Skauda8-6
16Samaha/Skauda d. Chapman/Toscano8-6
New Mexico Adult Open and Grand Prix Prsented by Coleman Vision and Academy Dental CareStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Amit Garg d. Adomas Skauda6-3; 6-2
32Adomas Skauda d. David Giron6-0; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Matthews/Neese d. Skauda/Zumwalt6-3; 6-4
16Skauda/Zumwalt d. Atondo/Heaney-Secord5-7; 6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Abraham Yohannes d. Adomas Skauda6-3; 6-2
32Adomas Skauda d. Erik Grimes6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jack Swenson d. Adomas Skauda2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Carlon/Cordova d. DRYER/Skauda8-5
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32Luis Moros d. Adomas Skauda6-0; 6-0
64Adomas Skauda d. Liam Martin Pinson6-3; 6-3
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Abraham Yohannes d. Adomas Skauda6-3; 6-4
16Adomas Skauda d. jacob maese6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAdomas Skauda d. David Moreno6-1; 6-1
PL-FAdomas Skauda d. Brandon Briganti6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QFernandez/Tejada-Andrew d. Chavez/Skauda8-3
The Delray Classic Prize Money Open & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/12/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(7) Arslan Orashev d. Adomas Skauda6-1; 6-0
64Adomas Skauda d. Joshua Lawrence6-7(11); 6-3; 10-3
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Austreberto Carlon d. Adomas Skauda6-2; 6-2
16Adomas Skauda d. Zach Fernandez6-4; 6-7(6; 6-1
32Adomas Skauda d. Alec Kraynick6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Luke Urlaub d. Adomas Skauda3-6; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCarlon/Williams d. Cordova/Skauda8-4
Sante Fe Junior Indoor Championships - L6Start Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Julian Lee d. (2) Adomas Skauda6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Adomas Skauda d. Tanin Ramnath6-2; 7-6(8)
Q(2) Adomas Skauda d. Jack Hubbard7-5; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Lee/Ramnath d. (2) Lumanog/Skauda8-4
SF(2) Lumanog/Skauda d. Bloodworth/Hubbard8-2
Jerry Cline Jr Open #1 Super Set L6Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FAdomas Skauda d. (2) Tanin Ramnath7-5
SFAdomas Skauda d. Sam Abadie6-3
QAdomas Skauda d. Jack Hubbard6-3
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' Singles- Group 1 (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Greyson Casey d. Adomas Skauda2-6; 6-3; 12-10
 Consolation:
CQAri Andreopoulos d. Adomas Skauda7-5; 6-7(2); 10-5
Boys' Doubles - Group 1 (Draw Line - 12)
16Moss/Tam d. (4) Emami/Skauda
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/14/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64(7) Nathan Ponwith d. Adomas Skauda6-0; 6-0
128Adomas Skauda d. Jaden Westbrooks7-5; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
32Carlon/De Mello Couto d. Emami/Skauda6-3; 6-2
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Fossa Huergo/Kirkman d. Moss/Skauda6-1; 6-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Kai Mills d. Adomas Skauda6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSCarlos De Leon d. Adomas Skauda4-6; 6-2; 1-0
CQAdomas Skauda d. Sean O'Gara6-4; 6-4
R2Adomas Skauda d. (7) Sam Miyata
R1Adomas Skauda d. Brooks Brown6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Richards/Toscano d. Emami/Skauda8-5
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4()Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-A (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Sam Miyata d. Adomas Skauda6-2; 6-1
32Adomas Skauda d. Franco Toscano6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Brooks Brown d. Adomas Skauda
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) De Leon/Richards d. Emami/Skauda8-1
16Emami/Skauda d. BONDALAPATI/Kauffman8-4
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
128Maxwell O'Malley d. Adomas Skauda6-4; 7-5
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Georgio Samaha d. (3) Adomas Skauda5-7; 6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Adomas Skauda d. (6) Dae Han Youn4-6; 6-0; 6-2
16(3) Adomas Skauda d. Ryan Holloway6-3; 6-3
32(3) Adomas Skauda d. Sebastian Herrera6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Adomas Skauda d. (4) Carlos De Leon6-1; 6-7-1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Nguyen/Samaha d. (3) Emami/Skauda
SF(2) De Leon/Moss d. (3) Emami/Skauda8-3
Q(3) Emami/Skauda d. Cayme/herrera8-1
Jerry Cline Junior Open #6 L6Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Adomas Skauda d. Lorenzo Gomez6-2; 6-0
R4Adomas Skauda d. Connor Thompson6-4; 6-4
R3Adomas Skauda d. Brandon Briganti
R1Adomas Skauda d. Daniel Lastine7-6(7-4); 6-1
WESTERN SPRINGS HARVEST DAYS OPEN - LEVEL 4Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Vishvam Bhagat d. Adomas Skauda6-3; 6-3
16Adomas Skauda d. (5) Varun Ramprakash6-1; 6-0
32Adomas Skauda d. Omar Qurram6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1