Cameron Kruep
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Abhinav Chunduru d. Cameron Kruep6-0; 6-4
32Cameron Kruep d. Ross Cockrell6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(6) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Cameron Kruep6-2; 7-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Noor/Schaffer d. Kruep/Snell9-7
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Jordan Reznik d. (8) Cameron Kruep3-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Mikkel Zinder d. (8) Cameron Kruep7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Huang/Roddy d. Kruep/Trail8-6
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Sanjeev Chundu d. (4) Cameron Kruep5-7; 6-0; 1-0(6)
32(4) Cameron Kruep d. David Budziwojski7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(6) Caden Hasler d. (4) Cameron Kruep6-3
CS(4) Cameron Kruep d. (5) Saahith Jayaraman7-5; 2-6; 1-0(14)
CQ(4) Cameron Kruep d. (7) Aaron Yu6-3; 6-2
R2(4) Cameron Kruep d. Arjun Tandon4-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Kruep/Yu d. Chede/Urlaub8-3
SF(2) Blakey/Lee d. (3) Kruep/Yu8-4
Q(3) Kruep/Yu d. CALVELO/Shioi8-6
16(3) Kruep/Yu d. Pilipovic/Tandon8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Morgan H. Schilling d. (14) Cameron Kruep6-3; 6-2
32(14) Cameron Kruep d. Tucker Lee7-6(7)); 6-0
64(14) Cameron Kruep d. Blake Kelly6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(11) Andy Schuiling d. (14) Cameron Kruep6-2; 6-4
CQ(14) Cameron Kruep d. Lalith Suresh6-2; 6-1
R3(14) Cameron Kruep d. lars thulin7-6(5); 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(6) Howard/Spicka d. Kaczmarczyk/Kruep9-7
16Kaczmarczyk/Kruep d. Joly/Maude8-6
32Kaczmarczyk/Kruep d. (4) Cherchio/Hasler9-7
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Alexander Frantzis d. (7) Cameron Kruep7-5; 6-3
SF(7) Cameron Kruep d. (4) Soham Purohit
Q(7) Cameron Kruep d. Ethan Green7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)
16(7) Cameron Kruep d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-3
32(7) Cameron Kruep d. Matthew Johanson6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Caldwell/Pilipovic d. (4) Green/Kruep8-3
SFGalligan/Kadan d. (4) Green/Kruep9-7
Q(4) Green/Kruep d. Kukla/Rein9-8(7)
16(4) Green/Kruep d. Bloodworth/Neumann8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Daniel Kong d. Cameron Kruep6-2; 5-7; 10-3
 Consolation:
R1Saahith Jayaraman d. Cameron Kruep4-6; 6-3; 11-9
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Cairo/Rahman d. Kruep/Snell8-0
16Kruep/Snell d. Lee/Mills8-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Abhinav Chunduru d. Cameron Kruep6-2; 6-2
Q-W(3) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Cameron Kruep6-3; 6-1
F-SCameron Kruep d. Meethre Barot6-2; 3-6; 10-8
S-SCameron Kruep d. Santiago Muhala
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Dragos Andrei Juncu d. (15) Cameron Kruep6-1; 3-6; 7-6
32(15) Cameron Kruep d. Tyler Dalos6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Morgan H. Schilling d. (15) Cameron Kruep6-1; 6-2
R3(15) Cameron Kruep d. Matthew Batmunkh6-3; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Jamison/Schuiling d. Hopkin/Kruep8-4
32Hopkin/Kruep d. Benoualid/Greenberg8-2
Jr. Holiday Open (Level 6)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
FCameron Kruep d. (5) Christian Trevey6-1; 6-2
SFCameron Kruep d. Shawn Springer6-2; 6-1
QCameron Kruep d. (6) Oliver Muhl6-0; 6-2
16Cameron Kruep d. (4) Elijah Norgauer6-2; 6-0
32Cameron Kruep d. Gavin Hutter6-0; 6-0
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 Christmas JuniorStart Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cameron Kruep d. Elijah Norgauer6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Cameron Kruep d. Carter Galyardt6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Cameron Kruep d. Maximillian Hubbard6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKruep/Maltzahn d. Chen/Norgauer8-5
SFKruep/Maltzahn d. Hubbard/Shelby8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Garen Spicka d. (4) Cameron Kruep6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Cameron Kruep d. Henry Matheson6-2; 6-1
16(4) Cameron Kruep d. (9) Gunnar Woller6-2; 6-2
32(4) Cameron Kruep d. Aidan Rideout6-0; 6-1
64(4) Cameron Kruep d. Hummza Ali6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(4) Cameron Kruep d. (7) Rocco Mendez6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Hasler/Kartzinel d. (2) Kruep/Mendez8-1
SF(2) Kruep/Mendez d. (3) Green/Joly8-0
Q(2) Kruep/Mendez d. (7) Matheson/Suresh8-4
16(2) Kruep/Mendez d. Jenkins/thulin8-5
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Payton Young d. Cameron Kruep6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Cyrus Ahmad d. Cameron Kruep6-1; 3-6; 10-8
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Mitchell Lee d. Cameron Kruep6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQJose Garcia d. Cameron Kruep6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(6)
R2Cameron Kruep d. Lance Urlaub6-1; 6-2
R1Cameron Kruep d. Nikita Deev6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Perry/Swenson d. Kruep/Maude9-8(3)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(6) Nikita Deev d. (3) Cameron Kruep6-4; 7-6
Q(3) Cameron Kruep d. (7) Tyler Dalos6-4; 6-4
16(3) Cameron Kruep d. lars thulin6-0; 6-3
32(3) Cameron Kruep d. Henry Matheson3-6; 6-0; 6-1
64(3) Cameron Kruep d. Clayton Koessler6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Cameron Kruep d. Rocco Mendez
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Jenkins/thulin d. (1) Green/Kruep8-7(4)
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Summer Jr. Open #2 (Level 6)Start Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
R3Matthew Batmunkh d. Cameron Kruep6-4; 6-4
R2Cameron Kruep d. (2) Carter Galyardt6-3; 6-4
R1Cameron Kruep d. Yonathan Frank6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Singles - Gold Playoffs (Draw Line - 1)
R2Cameron Kruep d. Brady Elliott6-0; 6-1
R1Cameron Kruep d. Clayton Baldwin6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Complete (Draw Line - 1)
R5Cameron Kruep d. Brady Elliott6-0; 6-1
R4Cameron Kruep d. Clayton Baldwin6-2; 6-2
R3Matthew Batmunkh d. Cameron Kruep6-4; 6-4
R2Cameron Kruep d. Carter Galyardt6-3; 6-4
R1Cameron Kruep d. Yonathan Frank6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12s-14sStart Date: 8/9/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(8) Cameron Kruep d. Gunnar Woller6-2; 6-0
SF(8) Cameron Kruep d. (6) Ethan Green6-4; 6-1
Q(8) Cameron Kruep d. Christian Trevey6-3; 6-0
16(8) Cameron Kruep d. Samuel Battistone7-5; 6-2
32(8) Cameron Kruep d. Adam Boylan6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Hopkin/Kruep d. (1) Green/Joly9-8(4)
SF(2) Hopkin/Kruep d. (3) Jenkins/Woller8-0
Q(2) Hopkin/Kruep d. Galyardt/Muhl8-1
16(2) Hopkin/Kruep d. Cosper/Francis8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Andy Schuiling d. Cameron Kruep6-3; 6-4
64Cameron Kruep d. Samuel Battistone6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Alexander McCoy d. Cameron Kruep6-3; 6-4
R3Cameron Kruep d. (7) Joshua Jones6-7; 6-3; 1-0
3QCameron Kruep d. Cort Armstrong6-1; 6-1
R2Cameron Kruep d. Fabian Frenz6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Kaczmarczyk/Kostadinov d. Jones/Kruep9-8
32Jones/Kruep d. Hernandez/Shaw8-4
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14'sStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Kiril Kostadinov d. (6) Cameron Kruep7-6; 0-6; 1-0
16(6) Cameron Kruep d. Jake Wicks6-0; 6-1
32(6) Cameron Kruep d. Roee Sela6-0; 6-0
F-NE(6) Cameron Kruep d. (5) James Levison6-3; 6-2
S-NE(6) Cameron Kruep d. (7) Sam McDonald6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kaczmarczyk/Kruep d. (2) Batmunkh/Lee8-2
SF(1) Kaczmarczyk/Kruep d. Levison/Sela8-1
Q(1) Kaczmarczyk/Kruep d. Johnson/McDonald8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1