Maureen Tancredi
CARMEL RACQUET CLUB JUNIOR OPEN BG14, BG18- USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Maureen Tancredi d. (1) Bella Duncan7-6(7-3); 6-3
SF(2) Maureen Tancredi d. Sai Sunita Pappu6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Maureen Tancredi d. Catherine Niculescu
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club's Junior Girls Closed Level 4 EventStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FMaureen Tancredi d. (1) Brooke Rodgers6-2; 6-0
SFMaureen Tancredi d. Vivian King6-0; 6-1
QMaureen Tancredi d. Addison Joyce6-1; 6-0
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FCaroline Boyle d. (2) Maureen Tancredi6-3; 6-0
SF(2) Maureen Tancredi d. Lisa Kai6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Maureen Tancredi d. Emily Demmel6-2; 6-0
Turkey Tennis Junior Tournament at Western Tennis & Fitness-Level 4Start Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QCaroline Boyle d. (2) Maureen Tancredi6-0; 6-1
16(2) Maureen Tancredi d. laura hiett6-0; 6-0
Eastlake Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Caroline Allen d. (1) Maureen Tancredi6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
SF(1) Maureen Tancredi d. Addison Mast7-6(5); 6-2
UIndy L4 BG14, BG16Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Ruby Woodson d. (3) Maureen Tancredi
 Consolation:
R1Ava Beecher d. (3) Maureen Tancredi
CRC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS CLOSED - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Bella Duncan d. (1) Maureen Tancredi6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Maureen Tancredi d. (3) alana raymond6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Maureen Tancredi d. Sai Sunita Pappu6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Carrillo/Tancredi d. Kooi/Ober6-2; 6-1
R1Carrillo/Tancredi d. Lukowiak/McQuillen6-0; 6-0
Match Point November Open MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Delaney Marringa d. Maureen Tancredi
 Consolation:
CQAddison Kasch d. Maureen Tancredi
IRC BG14's OPEN, MW Level 4 + E10 Youth Progression Orange BallStart Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PLDhanya Pathangi d. (4) Maureen Tancredi
SF(2) Teresa Wojtalik d. (4) Maureen Tancredi6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Maureen Tancredi d. Bella Duncan6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-8)
16(4) Maureen Tancredi d. alana raymond6-2; 6-2
Indianapolis Healthplex Junior Fall Classic - USTA/MW Level 4 Youth Progression GreenStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Maria Poon d. (4) Maureen Tancredi6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Maureen Tancredi d. Faatimah Usmani6-0; 6-0
16(4) Maureen Tancredi d. Elizabeth Fisher6-0; 6-0
Wildwood End Of Summer OpenStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Isabella Carrillo d. Maureen Tancredi6-3; 6-3
R1Maureen Tancredi d. Kiran Kulkarni6-0; 6-0
Team Witsken's Junior Single Day Showdown USTA Midwest Level 5Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAbigail Weaver d. (1) Maureen Tancredi6-2
Q(1) Maureen Tancredi d. Miruna Scarlat6-3
F-NE(1) Maureen Tancredi d. (2) Brittany Witsken6-2
CARMEL RACQUET CLUB JUNIOR OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Caitlin VanWinkle d. Maureen Tancredi6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSQuinn Vasquez d. Maureen Tancredi6-3; 6-4
CQMaureen Tancredi d. Meredith Ober6-0; 6-2
R2Maureen Tancredi d. Miruna Scarlat
R1Maureen Tancredi d. Abby Langer
Indianapolis Healthplex "Back To School" Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Isabella Carrillo d. Maureen Tancredi6-4; 6-1
QMaureen Tancredi d. Caroline Ober6-1; 6-1
16Maureen Tancredi d. Dhanya Pathangi
ETC Fall Slam (UTR Seeding) - Midwest Level 4Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maureen Tancredi d. (2) Harper Wigand6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Maureen Tancredi d. Carson Boyer6-3; 6-1
Team Witsken's Summer Open - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Laila Smith d. (3) Maureen Tancredi6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Maureen Tancredi d. Isabella Ireland7-5; 6-2
16(3) Maureen Tancredi d. Riya Hegde6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Benge/Tancredi d. Ireland/Kim8-5
SF(2) Benge/Tancredi d. Brothers/Witsken8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64(24) Juliana Singeorzan d. Maureen Tancredi6-3; 6-0
128Maureen Tancredi d. Santoshi Yadagiri6-2; 3-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(21) Haley Slay d. Maureen Tancredi6-1; 6-2
3QMaureen Tancredi d. Elena Fleming3-6; 6-3; 10-7
R2Maureen Tancredi d. Lauren Tyutyun6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
64(12) Gurne/Park d. Benge/Tancredi8-1
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Bella Duncan d. (5) Maureen Tancredi6-2; 6-4
16(5) Maureen Tancredi d. Carson Boyer6-0; 6-2
32(5) Maureen Tancredi d. Allison Landry6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSElizabeth Banet d. (5) Maureen Tancredi6-4; 6-3
CQ(5) Maureen Tancredi d. (8) Marissa Benge6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Duncan/Duncan d. (2) Benge/Tancredi8-3
SF(2) Benge/Tancredi d. (3) Mundy/Wigand8-4
Q(2) Benge/Tancredi d. Landry/Rowe8-5
Todd Witsken Memorial Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Isabella Carrillo d. Maureen Tancredi6-2; 7-6(1)
16Maureen Tancredi d. Isabella Ireland6-1; 6-4
Barbara S Wynne Junior Open USTA/Midwest Level 4/ Orange and Green Ball 10s Youth ProgressionStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Madelyn Dell d. Maureen Tancredi2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
32Maureen Tancredi d. Rachel Grissom6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQCaroline VanWinkle d. Maureen Tancredi6-1; 6-2
R2Maureen Tancredi d. Caroline Ober6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QMundy/Wigand d. Benge/Tancredi7-6(6); 6-4
IRC 500 Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Green 10s Youth ProgressionStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Mackey Hyde d. Maureen Tancredi6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(2) Sophia Pischalko d. Maureen Tancredi6-1; 6-4
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12,14,16 B12Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R3Yasemin Bilgin d. Maureen Tancredi6-2; 6-1
R2Maureen Tancredi d. Neha Arcot6-3; 6-1
R1Maureen Tancredi d. philiasophia wood6-1; 6-1
CENTER GROVE SPRING FLING B10-18, G10-14 - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth ProgressionStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Rumi Kim d. Maureen Tancredi6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
SQJapneet Kaur d. Maureen Tancredi
R2Maureen Tancredi d. (4) Taylor Wolf6-4; 6-3
R1Maureen Tancredi d. Anushka PANDEY6-3; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Yenna Park d. Maureen Tancredi6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(7) Yenna Park d. Maureen Tancredi6-0; 6-1
CQMaureen Tancredi d. (3) Haley Slay
QQMaureen Tancredi d. Japneet Kaur6-3; 6-4
R2Maureen Tancredi d. (8) Ava Mathur6-3; 6-2
R1Maureen Tancredi d. Taylor O'Neal6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Kylie Nguyen d. Maureen Tancredi6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(7) Hadley Appling d. Maureen Tancredi6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Appling/Bennett d. Buttrick/Tancredi8-2
Single Day Girls High School Showdown Series 14,16,18 #3 MW Level 5Start Date: 3/3/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maureen Tancredi d. Zoe Bishop8-2
SF(1) Maureen Tancredi d. Cassie Maurer8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Gabrielle Lee d. Maureen Tancredi6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Riley Lepsi d. Maureen Tancredi6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Kara Pescaru d. Maureen Tancredi
 Consolation:
R3Reese Mundy d. Maureen Tancredi6-0; 6-3
3QMaureen Tancredi d. Kayla Maxedon7-5; 6-0
Single Day Girls High School Showdown Series 14,16,18 MW-Level 5Start Date: 1/20/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
QAya Saad d. Maureen Tancredi8-4
F-WMaureen Tancredi d. Arya Gotoh8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1