Robert Yang
Fair Oaks (Dallas) Fall Classic (Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) STEPHAN PEISER d. Robert Yang6-3; 6-2
BROOKHAVEN COUNTRY CLUB ADULT LEVELS (Ad)Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QSTEPHAN PEISER d. Robert Yang6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFRobert Yang d. Joshua Ramirez6-3; 6-4
CSRobert Yang d. (1) Lee Gregg
METROPLEX JUNIOR AUGUST CLASSIC: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14/16 Doubles Open (Draw Line - 0)
R3Rios/Yang d. Henke/Lanoux8-3
R2Rios/Yang d. Nguyen/Sen8-1
R1Rios/Yang d. Anderson/Goli8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Sasha Kremliovsky d. Robert Yang6-1; 6-2
32Robert Yang d. Julian Morris6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Daniel Kim d. Robert Yang6-4; 6-0
R2Robert Yang d. Owen Conley6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Dayal/Kremliovsky d. Sorokin/Yang8-0
16Sorokin/Yang d. Fisher/Lu8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(3) Sibi Raja d. (5) Robert Yang6-0; 6-3
16(5) Robert Yang d. (9) Lucas Riezebeek6-4; 7-6(4)
32(5) Robert Yang d. Shiv Khera7-6(7); 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(9) Lachlan Buckingham d. (5) Robert Yang6-2; 6-3
CQ(5) Robert Yang d. Griffin Heintz6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Sparks/XIE d. (2) Raja/Yang6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Raja/Yang d. (3) Quattro/Stine7-5; 7-6(5)
Q(2) Raja/Yang d. (5) Parker/Riezebeek8-4
16(2) Raja/Yang d. (9) Dar/Zhao8-4
32(2) Raja/Yang d. XU/Xu8-1
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) James Quattro d. (2) Robert Yang6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Robert Yang d. (5) Lucas Riezebeek6-4; 6-1
16(2) Robert Yang d. Henry Zhao4-1; 4-1
32(2) Robert Yang d. Krish Kollana4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Robert Yang d. (5) Bardo Bucknell6-3; 2-6; 10-6
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Raja/Yang d. (2) Stine/XIE6-4
SF(1) Raja/Yang d. (3) Quattro/Segubiense6-0
Q(1) Raja/Yang d. Cole/Dalal6-2
16(1) Raja/Yang d. Nair/Sifuentes6-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Li/Yang d. (3) Quattro/Segubiense2-6; 6-2; 7-6(2)
SF(2) Li/Yang d. (4) Buckingham/Riezebeek6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Li/Yang d. Scott/stefanos6-1; 6-0
16(2) Li/Yang d. Cotton/Kommineni6-1; 6-1
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Robert Yang d. safin stefanos4-0; 4-0
SF(1) Robert Yang d. Daniel Nasser4-0; 4-0
Q(1) Robert Yang d. Koen Edward Aggarao4-2; 4-1
16(1) Robert Yang d. Krishna Bhadriraju4-0; 4-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Sean Clark d. Robert Yang6-1; 6-2
F-W(4) Tristan Stine d. Robert Yang5-7; 6-3; 10-4
S-WRobert Yang d. Andrew Lavine6-2; 6-2
Q-WRobert Yang d. Jackson Hinderberger7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QHinderberger/Nguyen d. (1) Wasserman/Yang8-3
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
16Will Parker d. (3) Robert Yang4-2; 5-3
32(3) Robert Yang d. David Garcia4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
CF(3) Robert Yang d. Vincent Risoldi6-3; 6-2
CS(3) Robert Yang d. Saawan Duvvuri6-1; 6-3
CQ(3) Robert Yang d. Lachlan Buckingham6-1; 6-1
R2(3) Robert Yang d. Krish Kollana6-1; 6-2
METROPLEX JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) KEVIN XIE d. Robert Yang6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Abhishek Thorat d. Robert Yang6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Patrick Chen d. Robert Yang5-4(7-4); 4-2
R1Robert Yang d. Jackson Hinderberger6-3; 6-1
SFTS Winter Open: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super, Adults, Seniors (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 14)
QRobert Yang d. (2) Diego Herrera
DPTA ChampSuper Ace Tennis Services Richardson (Jr)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Alex Park d. (2) Robert Yang6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Robert Yang d. Abdulraheem Isa6-2; 6-2
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Raja/Yang d. (2) Gentea/XIE9-8(7-5)
SF(1) Raja/Yang d. Goubin/Kollana8-2
Q(1) Raja/Yang d. Buckingham/Duvvuri8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1