Cole Burnam
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(9) Benjamin McDonald d. Cole Burnam6-3; 6-2
64Cole Burnam d. Randon Kanchanakomtorn6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jesper Ohlson d. Cole Burnam2-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(4) Chang/Han d. (8) Burnam/Cairo
SF(1) Cloud/Jayasundera d. (8) Burnam/Cairo8-7
Q(8) Burnam/Cairo d. (3) Brown/Williams8-6
16(8) Burnam/Cairo d. Barton/Silva8-4
32(8) Burnam/Cairo d. Ohlson/Shrestha8-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Kyle Totorica d. Cole Burnam5-4(4); 4-0
32Cole Burnam d. John Altman1-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Caleb Folse d. Cole Burnam4-2; 1-4; 1-0(11)
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Zachery Foster d. Cole Burnam6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nicolas Pesoli d. Cole Burnam6-4; 6-3
R1Cole Burnam d. Carlos Canepa Jr.6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Crookston/Foster d. Burnam/Hansard8-4
16Burnam/Hansard d. Jovtchev/Wright8-7(1)
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 B (Draw Line - 2)
FBurnam/Cairo d. (2) Lyeons/Shu1-6; 6-3; 7-5(5)
SFBurnam/Cairo d. (4) French/Senterfitt6-2; 6-2
QBurnam/Cairo d. Ganesh/Platt6-2; 6-2
16Burnam/Cairo d. (1) Ahr/Bapat6-1; 6-2
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Jerry Barton d. Cole Burnam4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
CQDaniel Ardila d. Cole Burnam4-0; 4-2
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Alex Cairo d. Cole Burnam6-3; 6-1
32Cole Burnam d. graidyn bowe6-1; 3-6; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16(3) Burnam/Cairo d. Cockrell/Li8-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - C - Cilic (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Brian Kuglen d. cole Burnam4-2; 5-3
16cole Burnam d. William Brogan
S-N(4) Peyton Dooley d. cole Burnam
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Burnam/Cairo d. (1) Cloud/Kesterson8-4
SF(5) Burnam/Cairo d. (3) Naik/Silva8-4
Q(5) Burnam/Cairo d. (2) Singh/adhvyte8-5
16(5) Burnam/Cairo d. Iqbal/Semary8-1
32(5) Burnam/Cairo d. Canepa Jr./sabapathy8-2
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Benjamin McDonald d. cole Burnam6-3; 6-1
64cole Burnam d. Jorge Arts6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Deacon Thomas d. cole Burnam6-3; 5-7; 1-0(10)
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Landon Ardila d. cole Burnam6-4; 7-5
16cole Burnam d. Jared Burton6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SSiddartha Movva d. cole Burnam7-6(8-6); 1-6; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ardila/Burnam d. (4) McDonald/SINGH9-7
SF(2) Ardila/Burnam d. (3) Gonzalez/Iqbal8-3
Q(2) Ardila/Burnam d. Arts/Konakanchi8-3
16(2) Ardila/Burnam d. Motlow/singh8-4
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Gaurav Singh d. cole Burnam6-4; 6-3
16cole Burnam d. Christian Gonzalez6-1; 6-2
32cole Burnam d. Divyam Bansal
 Consolation:
PL-SRyan Mouakket d. cole Burnam6-3; 6-3
PLKyle Totorica d. cole Burnam
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Ardila/Konakanchi d. (4) Burnam/Koth
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
16Daniel Antov d. cole Burnam7-6; 6-2
Q-W(4) Benjamin McDonald d. cole Burnam7-5; 6-2
F-Scole Burnam d. Matthew Gavrilov6-0; 6-2
S-Scole Burnam d. Lucas Brown6-1; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 4)
Q(5) Lucas Brown d. cole Burnam6-2; 6-1
16cole Burnam d. Kyle Totorica6-3; 6-1
32cole Burnam d. (1) Benjamin McDonald6-4; 6-2
64cole Burnam d. Braden Tipton6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-Scole Burnam d. (4) Gaurav Singh
PL-Fcole Burnam d. (5) Ethan Silva
Boys' 16 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 21)
16Borovik/Zigman d. Bailey/Burnam8-6
32Bailey/Burnam d. CHENNUPATI/Nagpal8-2
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Cairo/Platt d. Bailey/Burnam8-2
16Bailey/Burnam d. Altman/Burton8-3
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 23)
16Matthew Abbey d. cole Burnam6-7; 6-4; 3-0
32cole Burnam d. (3) Benjamin McDonald6-4; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Cristopher Cequea d. cole Burnam6-3; 6-0
R2cole Burnam d. Matthew Cole6-2; 6-1
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 7 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Francisco Gonzalez d. cole Burnam6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAaron Tiktin d. cole Burnam0-4; 4-2; 10-5
R3cole Burnam d. Connor McQuade4-2; 4-2
R1cole Burnam d. daniel fernandez
2018 UTR/Biscayne Tennis Open Championships at Flamingo Park (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(12) James Bratt d. cole Burnam2-6; 6-3; 10-6
64cole Burnam d. Erik-Jan Walson3-6; 6-1; 11-9
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 6 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Christian Winstead d. cole Burnam6-2; 6-2
Men's Open Singles Consolation (Draw Line - 5)
SFJordan George d. cole Burnam7-5; 6-4
Qcole Burnam d. Albert Conde
16cole Burnam d. Harrison Kopf4-0; 4-0
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(17) Corbin Ford d. cole Burnam6-2; 7-6(5)
128cole Burnam d. Andrew Sall6-1; 6-2
256cole Burnam d. Caleb Eaton6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QSiddartha Movva d. cole Burnam6-4; 6-7(3); 10-1
R3cole Burnam d. santiago sola6-0; 7-6(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 113)
16(2) Foster/Mosvold d. Bailey/Burnam8-3
32Bailey/Burnam d. Hwang/Savasere8-2
64Bailey/Burnam d. Horn/Stursma8-3
128Bailey/Burnam d. Mireles/Sanchez8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1