Meera Jesudason
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 176)
16(4) Alexia Harmon d. (16) Meera Jesudason6-4; 6-4
32(16) Meera Jesudason d. Keira Stewart6-1; 6-4
64(16) Meera Jesudason d. (33) Emmi Kolyszko6-2; 6-2
128(16) Meera Jesudason d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(33) Madeleine Rexroat d. (16) Meera Jesudason
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 76)
16(9) Capuano/Evans d. (17) Graham/Jesudason6-3; 7-5
32(17) Graham/Jesudason d. (5) Clemens/Coe6-2; 6-4
64(17) Graham/Jesudason d. Langford/Latham6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Meera Jesudason d. (6) Cameron Rogin6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Meera Jesudason d. (5) Emma Brogan7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Meera Jesudason d. (9) Kirstin Hailey6-1; 6-2
16(1) Meera Jesudason d. (9) COMPASSION TSAI6-1; 6-0
32(1) Meera Jesudason d. Nina Farhat6-0; 7-5
64(1) Meera Jesudason d. Haley Gaudette6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Cui/Lu d. (3) Jesudason/Vesely6-1
SF(3) Jesudason/Vesely d. Bufkin/Coleman6-1
Q(3) Jesudason/Vesely d. (5) Foutch/Heidbreder6-4
16(3) Jesudason/Vesely d. Duley/Nesmelova6-0
32(3) Jesudason/Vesely d. Bassett/Patterson6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Carri Hayes d. (4) Meera Jesudason0-6; 7-5; 1-0(11)
16(4) Meera Jesudason d. (9) Reagan Welch6-2; 6-1
32(4) Meera Jesudason d. Libbie Hamilton6-2; 6-0
64(4) Meera Jesudason d. Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Meera Jesudason d. (1) Elisabeth Jones
PL-F(9) Jo-Yee Chan d. (4) Meera Jesudason
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gibbs/Williams d. (5) Gorman/Jesudason8-6
32(5) Gorman/Jesudason d. Moravek/Pell8-3
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(9) Esha Velaga d. (3) Meera Jesudason6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Meera Jesudason d. (1) Amelia Honer6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Meera Jesudason d. (6) Brinlea La Barge6-2; 6-1
16(3) Meera Jesudason d. Madison Cordisco
32(3) Meera Jesudason d. Aarushi Attray6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Velaga/Velaga d. Cordisco/Jesudason8-4
16Cordisco/Jesudason d. Lasorda/Miller8-2
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(14) Kavya Karra d. (2) Meera Jesudason6-2; 3-6; 7-6(3)
32(2) Meera Jesudason d. Samantha Zimmer7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Isabella Pescatore d. (2) Meera Jesudason
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Costalas/Lynn d. Higgins/Jesudason8-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Sena Selby d. Meera Jesudason4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1(6) Sonia Tartakovsky d. Meera Jesudason4-1; 4-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) MOHSEN-BREEN/Velaga d. Bruu-Syversen/Jesudason
16Bruu-Syversen/Jesudason d. Bradley/La Barge7-6(2)
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Cohen/Foutch d. Cordisco/Jesudason
USTA National Level 2 at Magic Lincer Tennis Club of ManchesterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Maryam Ahmad d. Meera Jesudason6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Iris Gallo d. Meera Jesudason6-1; 6-4
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Amelia Honer d. (6) Meera Jesudason6-3; 6-0
SF(6) Meera Jesudason d. (3) Saige Roshkoff7-6(5); 4-6; 6-2
Q(6) Meera Jesudason d. (1) Charlotte James4-6; 6-4; 6-1
16(6) Meera Jesudason d. Marlo Schiffman6-3; 2-0
32(6) Meera Jesudason d. Isabella Pescatore6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGoculdas/La Barge d. (1) Jesudason/Roshkoff8-5
SF(1) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. (4) James/Yauch8-5
Q(1) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Higgins/Kelly8-4
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Meera Jesudason d. (2) Amelia Honer6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Meera Jesudason d. (4) Saige Roshkoff6-3; 3-6; 6-0
Q(1) Meera Jesudason d. karissa ghigiarelli6-4; 6-0
16(1) Meera Jesudason d. Madeline De Faber-Schumacher6-4; 6-3
32(1) Meera Jesudason d. Elena Styliades6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Honer/Nisbet d. (1) Jesudason/Roshkoff8-2
SF(1) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. (3) Dorner/Venkatarama8-2
Q(1) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Masteller/Yauch8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
128Isabelle Kouzmanov d. (17) Meera Jesudason7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jordan Grayson d. (17) Meera Jesudason6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
64Kovacevic/McGinnis d. Jesudason/Levelston6-1; 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(11) Lamija Avdic d. (2) Meera Jesudason6-2; 6-4
16(2) Meera Jesudason d. (15) Ariel Madatali6-1; 6-1
32(2) Meera Jesudason d. Sage Loudon6-0; 6-2
64(2) Meera Jesudason d. Caroline Driscoll6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Bruno/Robbins d. (2) Chan/Jesudason6-4
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 4)
FMeera Jesudason d. Aubrey Nisbet3-6; 6-1; 10-6
SFMeera Jesudason d. Salma Farhat6-2; 7-6
QMeera Jesudason d. Ireland Simme6-3; 6-4
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
FMeera Jesudason d. (1) RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN6-1; 7-5
SFMeera Jesudason d. (2) Charlotte James6-3; 6-3
QMeera Jesudason d. Laura Greb6-2; 6-4
16Meera Jesudason d. (4) Saige Roshkoff6-3; 6-1
32Meera Jesudason d. Kara Joseph6-0; 6-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aubrey Nisbet d. (1) Meera Jesudason6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Meera Jesudason d. (3) Divya Venkatarama6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Meera Jesudason d. (5) Luciana Perry6-2; 6-2
16(1) Meera Jesudason d. Brette Foutch6-1; 6-1
32(1) Meera Jesudason d. Kavya Adusumilli6-1; 6-2
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QSophia Strugnell d. (2) Meera Jesudason6-4; 6-3
16(2) Meera Jesudason d. Angel You7-5; 6-0
32(2) Meera Jesudason d. Daria Smetannikov6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Meera Jesudason d. Savarin Seebald6-0; 6-2
PL-F(2) Meera Jesudason d. Alexa Griffith
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Woodbury/Xiao
SF(1) Beckman/Strugnell d. (3) Jesudason/Roshkoff6-4
Q(3) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Carton/Smetannikov
16(3) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Bell/Chang6-4
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
F(1) Sophia Sassoli d. Meera Jesudason4-6; 6-3; 6-1
SFMeera Jesudason d. Caitlin My Hanh Le6-1; 6-2
QMeera Jesudason d. (7) Amelia Haley6-3; 6-1
16Meera Jesudason d. (3) Erica Wojcikiewicz6-1; 6-2
32Meera Jesudason d. Elena Styliades6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1