Meera Jesudason
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Sena Selby d. Meera Jesudason4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1(6) Sonia Tartakovsky d. Meera Jesudason4-1; 4-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) MOHSEN-BREEN/Velaga d. Bruu-Syversen/Jesudason
16Bruu-Syversen/Jesudason d. Bradley/La Barge7-6(2)
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Cohen/Foutch d. Cordisco/Jesudason
USTA National Level 2 at Magic Lincer Tennis Club of ManchesterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Maryam Ahmad d. Meera Jesudason6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Iris Gallo d. Meera Jesudason6-1; 6-4
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Amelia Honer d. (6) Meera Jesudason6-3; 6-0
SF(6) Meera Jesudason d. (3) Saige Roshkoff7-6(5); 4-6; 6-2
Q(6) Meera Jesudason d. (1) Charlotte James4-6; 6-4; 6-1
16(6) Meera Jesudason d. Marlo Schiffman6-3; 2-0
32(6) Meera Jesudason d. Isabella Pescatore6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGoculdas/La Barge d. (1) Jesudason/Roshkoff8-5
SF(1) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. (4) James/Yauch8-5
Q(1) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Higgins/Kelly8-4
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Meera Jesudason d. (2) Amelia Honer6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Meera Jesudason d. (4) Saige Roshkoff6-3; 3-6; 6-0
Q(1) Meera Jesudason d. karissa ghigiarelli6-4; 6-0
16(1) Meera Jesudason d. Madeline De Faber-Schumacher6-4; 6-3
32(1) Meera Jesudason d. Elena Styliades6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Honer/Nisbet d. (1) Jesudason/Roshkoff8-2
SF(1) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. (3) Dorner/Venkatarama8-2
Q(1) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Masteller/Yauch8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
128Isabelle Kouzmanov d. (17) Meera Jesudason7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jordan Grayson d. (17) Meera Jesudason6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
64Kovacevic/McGinnis d. Jesudason/Levelston6-1; 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(11) Lamija Avdic d. (2) Meera Jesudason6-2; 6-4
16(2) Meera Jesudason d. (15) Ariel Madatali6-1; 6-1
32(2) Meera Jesudason d. Sage Loudon6-0; 6-2
64(2) Meera Jesudason d. Caroline Driscoll6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Bruno/Robbins d. (2) Chan/Jesudason6-4
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 4)
FMeera Jesudason d. Aubrey Nisbet3-6; 6-1; 10-6
SFMeera Jesudason d. Salma Farhat6-2; 7-6
QMeera Jesudason d. Ireland Simme6-3; 6-4
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
FMeera Jesudason d. (1) RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN6-1; 7-5
SFMeera Jesudason d. (2) Charlotte James6-3; 6-3
QMeera Jesudason d. Laura Greb6-2; 6-4
16Meera Jesudason d. (4) Saige Roshkoff6-3; 6-1
32Meera Jesudason d. Kara Joseph6-0; 6-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aubrey Nisbet d. (1) Meera Jesudason6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Meera Jesudason d. (3) Divya Venkatarama6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Meera Jesudason d. (5) Luciana Perry6-2; 6-2
16(1) Meera Jesudason d. Brette Foutch6-1; 6-1
32(1) Meera Jesudason d. Kavya Adusumilli6-1; 6-2
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QSophia Strugnell d. (2) Meera Jesudason6-4; 6-3
16(2) Meera Jesudason d. Angel You7-5; 6-0
32(2) Meera Jesudason d. Daria Smetannikov6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Meera Jesudason d. Savarin Seebald6-0; 6-2
PL-F(2) Meera Jesudason d. Alexa Griffith
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Woodbury/Xiao
SF(1) Beckman/Strugnell d. (3) Jesudason/Roshkoff6-4
Q(3) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Carton/Smetannikov
16(3) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Bell/Chang6-4
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
F(1) Sophia Sassoli d. Meera Jesudason4-6; 6-3; 6-1
SFMeera Jesudason d. Caitlin My Hanh Le6-1; 6-2
QMeera Jesudason d. (7) Amelia Haley6-3; 6-1
16Meera Jesudason d. (3) Erica Wojcikiewicz6-1; 6-2
32Meera Jesudason d. Elena Styliades6-1; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 176)
64(33) Isabel Pacheco d. (14) Meera Jesudason6-4; 7-6(10)
128(14) Meera Jesudason d. Sage Loudon6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Madison Weekley d. (14) Meera Jesudason6-3; 6-2
R3(14) Meera Jesudason d. (33) Ireland Simme6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
16(4) Block/Smejkal d. (9) Jesudason/Ngounoue6-2; 6-1
32(9) Jesudason/Ngounoue d. Doyle/Makela
64(9) Jesudason/Ngounoue d. Nguyen/Tozzi6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
64Ria Bhakta d. (10) Meera Jesudason7-6(5); 7-6(5)
128(10) Meera Jesudason d. Jo-Yee Chan6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(19) Nishi Gandra d. (10) Meera Jesudason6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
PL(2) Chan/Guerry d. (8) Cordisco/Jesudason6-3; -6(6); 6-2
SF(1) Lopez/Smith d. (8) Cordisco/Jesudason7-6(4); 6-1
Q(8) Cordisco/Jesudason d. (4) Block/Smejkal
16(8) Cordisco/Jesudason d. Ngounoue/Saravanan5-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(9)
32(8) Cordisco/Jesudason d. Chow/Wu6-0; 6-3
64(8) Cordisco/Jesudason d. Farhat/Moravek6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Sophia Zaslow d. (2) Meera Jesudason6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Evelyn Safar d. (2) Meera Jesudason
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/27/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aubrey Nisbet d. (1) Meera Jesudason4-6; 6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Meera Jesudason d. (5) Isabella Pescatore6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Meera Jesudason d. (7) Esha Velaga6-4; 6-2
16(1) Meera Jesudason d. Catherine Rabatin6-2; 6-3
32(1) Meera Jesudason d. Kavya Karra6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QCohen/Perry d. (1) Cordisco/Jesudason9-7
16(1) Cordisco/Jesudason d. MITRACHE/Qian8-1
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Meera Jesudason d. (2) Amelia Honer6-4; 6-4
SF(3) Meera Jesudason d. (1) Saige Roshkoff6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Meera Jesudason d. (7) Amelia Haley6-2; 6-1
16(3) Meera Jesudason d. Brette Foutch6-0; 6-1
32(3) Meera Jesudason d. Ruthie Njagi6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Honer/Nisbet d. (2) Cordisco/Jesudason8-1
SF(2) Cordisco/Jesudason d. Bauer/Nouaime8-0
Q(2) Cordisco/Jesudason d. Le/Yeung8-0
16(2) Cordisco/Jesudason d. Higgins/Njagi8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1