Julia Bae
New L6 = 2019 L7, Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12,14,16 + New L7 BG 12 Green *See Notes Below*Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - C (Draw Line - 0)
R4Julia Bae d. Anna Radulski6-1
R2Julia Bae d. Divyashri Prasath6-0
R1Julia Bae d. Esha Kelkar6-0
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Windsor 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLBae/Lincer d. Kombo/Kunar8-4
SF(1) Cutone/Zhang d. Bae/Lincer8-1
QBae/Lincer d. (3) Jara/Jara8-5
16Bae/Lincer d. Sack/Wolff8-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Jara/Lincer d. (2) Bae/Santos8-3
SF(2) Bae/Santos d. (3) Lee/Moe8-3
Q(2) Bae/Santos d. Kulevich/Zaretsky8-2
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Girls 12 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Camilla olga castracani d. (4) Julia Bae2-6; 7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQKaya Moe d. (4) Julia Bae6-2; 6-4
QQ(4) Julia Bae d. Elana Zaretsky6-2; 6-4
Newington 12 (Sat) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/11/2020
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QKoons/Weygang d. (2) Bae/Santos8-4
 Consolation:
CS(2) Bae/Santos d. Correnti/Eaton
CQ(2) Bae/Santos d. Zaretsky/Kulevich8-3
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Wang/Zhang d. Bae/Zink8-6
 Consolation:
QQJara/Jara d. Bae/Zink8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
128Ciara Harding d. Julia Bae2-6; 6-0; 6-1
2-WJacinta Villalobos d. Julia Bae6-2; 6-2
1-WJulia Bae d. Aalycia-Sophia Randall6-4; 6-0
S-SWKendall Smith d. Julia Bae6-3; 6-1
Q-SWJulia Bae d. (17) Skye Madatali6-2; 6-2
1-SWJulia Bae d. Maya Chen6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) DeVaul/Young d. Bae/Koziol4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Audrey Kim d. Julia Bae1-6; 6-3; 10-8
Centre Court 14,16 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Lindy Zhang d. Julia Bae6-7(6); 6-2; 10-2
Weymouth 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Ahmad/Camacho d. Bae/Santos8-5
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Beniwal/Eaton d. Bae/Santos8-3
QQBae/Santos d. Kim/Naum8-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bae/Santos d. (2) Lee/Moe9-7
SF(1) Bae/Santos d. Assante-LaBash/Oyebog8-1
Q(1) Bae/Santos d. Orlins/Swire8-1
Hall of Fame 14 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Koziol/Zink d. Bae/Santos8-4
 Consolation:
CQWang/Zhang d. Bae/Santos8-4
QQBae/Santos d. Sherman/Tesoriero8-0
Newington 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLWang/Zhang d. Bae/Santos8-5
SF(2) Koziol/Zhang d. Bae/Santos8-2
QBae/Santos d. Lee/Moe8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Aria Nina Abalos d. Julia Bae6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Rachael Smith d. Julia Bae7-5; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Friedman/Murray d. Bae/Santos6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14, Girls 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Maya Muhunthan d. Julia Bae6-0; 6-2
QJulia Bae d. Anwita Kasar6-0; 6-0
Longfellow New Hampshire 12(Sat) & 18(Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Bae/Santos d. Kulevich/Wang6-2
R2Bae/Santos d. Pachamuthu/Zhang6-1
R1Bae/Santos d. Schlenker/Yuen6-1
Sportsmen's 16(Sat) & 14(Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Beniwal/Caffyn-Parsons d. Bae/Santos6-4
R2Bindas/Camacho d. Bae/Santos6-3
R1Bae/Santos d. Connerly/Sicignano6-2
Sportsmen's 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Olivia Chen d. Julia Bae6-2; 6-2
16Julia Bae d. Shelley Tang7-6(7); 4-6; 1-0(4)
Cedardale Girls 12 & Girls 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
PL(4) Emily Wang d. Julia Bae2-6; 6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Maya Muhunthan d. Julia Bae6-2; 6-0
QJulia Bae d. (1) Karolina Lincer4-6; 5-2
16Julia Bae d. Nancy Lee7-6(10); 6-1
Cedardale Girls 12 & Girls 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Jara/Lincer d. (2) Bae/Muhunthan8-2
SF(2) Bae/Muhunthan d. Moe/Santos8-4
Q(2) Bae/Muhunthan d. Kulevich/Lee8-3
NE Tennis Association - Jim & Gloria Smith Memorial 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 7/4/2019  End Date: 7/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 0)
R3Madeleine Sutro d. Julia Bae6-2
R2Julia Bae d. Melany Hirsch6-0
R1Julia Bae d. Alexa Konstantopoulos6-0
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Maya Muhunthan d. Julia Bae6-3; 7-5
32Julia Bae d. Janica Bo7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSEmily Wang d. Julia Bae6-1; 5-7; 10-5
CQJulia Bae d. Elizabeth Doak3-6; 6-2; 10-5
R2Julia Bae d. Diya Pachamuthu6-4; 6-2
Tennis Club of Trumbull Girls 12 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Lillian Santos d. Julia Bae6-3; 6-4
16Julia Bae d. Elana Zaretsky6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQElizabeth Doak d. Julia Bae7-6(1)); 6-1
Northeast Tennis Center 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Julia Bae d. Diya Pachamuthu6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Julia Bae d. Emily ZhiXuan Zhang6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Lara Afolayanka d. Julia Bae6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nicole Okhtenberg d. Julia Bae6-2; 7-5
R1Julia Bae d. Pressley Fortunato7-5; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLAfolayanka/Kirby d. Bae/Muhunthan6-2
SF(3) Shao/Zhang d. Bae/Muhunthan6-0
QBae/Muhunthan d. LiSanti/LiSanti7-5
16Bae/Muhunthan d. Mikaul/Traynor6-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Julia Bae d. (2) Jolie Zink6-2; 4-6; 10-8
SF(1) Julia Bae d. Emily Wang7-5; 7-5
Q(1) Julia Bae d. Anna Schlenker6-0; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Bae/Zink d. Monje/Zhang6-0
R3Bae/Zink d. Nelluri/Nelluri6-3
R2Bae/Zink d. Tan/Wang6-3
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/15/2019  End Date: 4/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
R1Emily Wang d. (1) Julia Bae6-2; 6-3
Sportsmen's 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Julia Bae d. Elana Zaretsky6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Julia Bae d. Tara Best6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Julia Bae d. Sophia Correnti6-0; 6-1
Centre Court 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FMegan McCusker d. (1) Julia Bae
SF(1) Julia Bae d. Emily ZhiXuan Zhang6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Julia Bae d. Sophia Correnti6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1