Foster Rogers
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Graydon Lair d. Foster Rogers6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Vishwa Aduru d. Foster Rogers6-1; 6-3
R1Foster Rogers d. Cole Gibson6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Moortgat/Zavala d. Janes/Rogers8-2
32Janes/Rogers d. Hansard/Kostrinsky8-6
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
PLPhilip Bosman d. (5) Foster Rogers6-4; 6-4
SF(3) Baylor Sai d. (5) Foster Rogers6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Foster Rogers d. (17) John French6-4; 6-3
16(5) Foster Rogers d. (17) Ayaz Patel6-2; 6-3
32(5) Foster Rogers d. Rushil Patel6-1; 6-1
64(5) Foster Rogers d. Peyton Gatti3-6; 6-1; 6-1
128(5) Foster Rogers d. Spencer Snow6-4; 7-6(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16Gatti/Reid d. (9) Rogers/VonHellens8-2
32(9) Rogers/VonHellens d. Keal/Whitt8-1
64(9) Rogers/VonHellens d. Gwynn/Picot8-2
Baptist Health Little Rock Open Men's Challenger Wild Card TournamentStart Date: 5/28/2019  End Date: 6/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Jason Kros d. Foster Rogers6-3; 6-2
16Foster Rogers d. jordan parker4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Huey/Schnur d. Bortnick/Rogers6-1; 6-1
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2 10U Green)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Foster Rogers d. (3) Hayden Shoemake6-0; 3-6; 6-1
SF(1) Foster Rogers d. Conor Clardy6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Foster Rogers d. Jack Mason6-0; 6-1
16(1) Foster Rogers d. Carlson Bennage6-3; 6-0
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Zachery Foster d. Foster Rogers7-5; 6-2
32Foster Rogers d. Carlos Canepa Jr.6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Caden Moortgat d. Foster Rogers7-6; 7-6
R2Foster Rogers d. Jordan Jovtchev6-1; 6-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
QPhillip Jordan d. (4) Foster Rogers6-0; 7-5
16(4) Foster Rogers d. Banks Evans
32(4) Foster Rogers d. Andrew Darby7-5; 6-4
64(4) Foster Rogers d. Ashton Whitt6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Foster Rogers d. (5) Suhas Krishnan6-3
PL-F(4) Foster Rogers d. (9) Niles Rachal6-4; 6-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Baylor Sai d. (4) Foster Rogers7-6; 6-3
32(4) Foster Rogers d. Niklas vonHellens6-3; 6-0
64(4) Foster Rogers d. Brandon Hodge6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
CS(4) Foster Rogers d. John Lasanajak7-6; 6-0
CQ(4) Foster Rogers d. (9) Christian Pumpelly
R3(4) Foster Rogers d. Christopher Johns6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Amet/Moreno Latorre d. (5) Rogers/vonHellens6-2
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
64Niklas vonHellens d. (5) Foster Rogers
 Consolation:
R2Griffen Valiulis d. (5) Foster Rogers
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) John Dransfeld d. Foster Rogers4-1; 4-0
32Foster Rogers d. Matt Kleiman4-2; 3-5; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQJohnny Zisette d. Foster Rogers
R2Foster Rogers d. (3) Christian Pumpelly4-1; 4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Chang/Stinchcomb d. Portnoy/Rogers
QPortnoy/Rogers d. Hodge/Karwisch6-3
16Portnoy/Rogers d. (3) AMIN/Ward6-4
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Foster Rogers d. (2) Takuma Walter6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Foster Rogers d. Jackson Davis5-2
Q(1) Foster Rogers d. Shaun Burgess7-5; 2-0
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2Start Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Foster Rogers d. (6) Harrison Williams6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Foster Rogers d. (7) Andrew Otzenberger6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Foster Rogers d. (5) Eddie Ross6-4; 6-4
16(2) Foster Rogers d. Grant Landreth6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLLucius/Rogers d. Chala/vonHellens
SF(1) Coleman/Green d. Lucius/Rogers7-5
QLucius/Rogers d. (3) Johnson/Yerger7-5
16Lucius/Rogers d. Bennage/Harris6-2
USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18sStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(3) Foster Rogers d. John Wolf6-1; 6-3
SF(5) Jeffrey Dewald d. (3) Foster Rogers6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Foster Rogers d. (5) Gabriel Martin6-2; 7-5
16(3) Foster Rogers d. Eddie Ross6-1; 6-2
32(3) Foster Rogers d. Denis Muratovic6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Dewald/Rogers d. Bedwan/Shiell
SF(2) Dewald/Rogers d. (3) Dotson/Green6-3
Q(2) Dewald/Rogers d. Graham/Janes6-2
16(2) Dewald/Rogers d. French/Sequerth6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1