Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SFLyeons/Shu d. (2) Keene/Taylor7-5
Q(2) Keene/Taylor d. Bansal/Vital6-1
16(2) Keene/Taylor d. Bapat/Hansard
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Nathan Arimilli d. (2) Kenner Taylor7-5; 7-6(4)
Q(2) Kenner Taylor d. Andrew Keene5-3; 4-5(7); 1-0(5)
16(2) Kenner Taylor d. Christopher Sailor4-1; 5-4(6)
 Consolation:
PL(2) Kenner Taylor d. (4) Garrett Skelly6-2; 6-1
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
SF(6) Caden Moortgat d. (1) Kenner Taylor4-0; 4-2
Q(1) Kenner Taylor d. Maksim Bogdanovich4-6; 6-2; 7-6
16(1) Kenner Taylor d. Ryan Mouakket6-4; 6-2
32(1) Kenner Taylor d. Gaurav Singh6-4; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Chhabra/Taylor d. Nishihara/Rassner8-4
16(1) Chhabra/Taylor d. Foster/Kesterson8-6
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Kenner Taylor d. (5) Nathan Arimilli6-3; 7-5
SF(2) Kenner Taylor d. (3) Avery Zavala6-4; 1-6; 6-0
Q(2) Kenner Taylor d. (5) Zachery Foster6-4; 6-1
16(2) Kenner Taylor d. (9) Garrett Skelly7-5; 6-3
32(2) Kenner Taylor d. Michael Davis6-0; 6-1
64(2) Kenner Taylor d. Coleson Stokes6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Keene/Taylor d. Faryniarz/Ford8-3
SF(1) Keene/Taylor d. (3) Crookston/Foster8-4
Q(1) Keene/Taylor d. (5) Pesoli/Skrobarcek8-3
16(1) Keene/Taylor d. Do/Erck8-3
32(1) Keene/Taylor d. Santacroce/Wright8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
16Karl Lee d. (15) Kenner Taylor7-5; 6-3
32(15) Kenner Taylor d. (17) Jordan Chrysostom7-6(2)); 2-6; 6-1
64(15) Kenner Taylor d. Micah Braswell3-6; 6-4; 6-3
128(15) Kenner Taylor d. Reid Jarvis6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(15) Kenner Taylor d. Scott Sculley7-6(4); 2-0
CS(15) Kenner Taylor d. (10) Aryan Chaudhary
CQ(15) Kenner Taylor d. (17) Joshua Raab6-4; 6-1
QQ(15) Kenner Taylor d. Peter Murphy6-3; 6-2
R4(15) Kenner Taylor d. Benjamin Koch6-7(3); 6-1; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Allen/Barnett d. ESSES/Taylor6-1; 6-2
64ESSES/Taylor d. Kliebhan/Snyder6-2; 6-4
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 12)
16Garrett Skelly d. (4) Kenner Taylor5-7; 6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
CF(4) Kenner Taylor d. hao nguyen6-1; 6-2
CS(4) Kenner Taylor d. Brandon Do6-1; 6-4
CQ(4) Kenner Taylor d. Marc Maciel6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Barnett/Benibo d. (3) Ramireddy/Taylor8-5
SF(3) Ramireddy/Taylor d. Davis/Munguia8-1
Q(3) Ramireddy/Taylor d. Jovtchev/Rassner8-2
16(3) Ramireddy/Taylor d. Hansard/Tibbetts8-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
16Niraj Komatineni d. Kenner Taylor6-3; 7-6
32Kenner Taylor d. Andrei Volgin7-5; 6-2
64Kenner Taylor d. Boris Palmade6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Allen/Simon d. Lair/Taylor6-4
32Lair/Taylor d. Chang/Fishback6-2
Boys' 18 Singles - Bronze: R16/QF Feed-In (Draw Line - 10)
FKenner Taylor d. (5) Andrew Zhang
SFKenner Taylor d. (9) Alan Yim
QKenner Taylor d. (11) Mason Meier6-0; 6-4
16Kenner Taylor d. Stevie Gould
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(7) Benjamin Koch d. (3) Kenner Taylor6-1; 7-5
SF(3) Kenner Taylor d. (1) Matthew Fung3-6; 7-5; 6-3
Q(3) Kenner Taylor d. (5) Georgi Mavrodiev2-6; 6-4; 7-5
16(3) Kenner Taylor d. Nelson Stafford6-0; 6-0
32(3) Kenner Taylor d. Marek Michulka6-0; 1-6; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Fung/Mavrodiev d. Stafford/Taylor8-2
16Stafford/Taylor d. Grossman/Zordani8-4
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kenner Taylor d. Nathan Arimilli7-6(4); 6-1
SF(2) Kenner Taylor d. Avery Zavala6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Kenner Taylor d. Juandedios Abboud6-0; 6-2
16(2) Kenner Taylor d. Arjun Kersten6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Alex Lin d. (6) Kenner Taylor6-1; 5-7; 7-5
32(6) Kenner Taylor d. Lucas Guy6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
CFSavan Chhabra d. (6) Kenner Taylor1-6; 7-5; 10-8
CS(6) Kenner Taylor d. (3) Braeden Ho6-4; 3-6; 10-7
CQ(6) Kenner Taylor d. Nathan Arimilli3-3
R2(6) Kenner Taylor d. Trey Hansard6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLCollier/Taylor d. Baturyn/Motaghedi6-3
SF(1) Ho/Moortgat d. Collier/Taylor6-3
QCollier/Taylor d. Arimilli/Keene6-4
16Collier/Taylor d. Dixit/Tharakan6-4
Houston Cup Wild Card Tournament (Non-Sanctioned)Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Matthew McBride d. Kenner Taylor6-2; 6-0
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 5)
32Mathey/Nowlin d. (5) Benibo/Taylor
Boys' 18 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Reed Collier d. (2) Kenner Taylor6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Kenner Taylor d. (9) Savan Chhabra6-1; 7-6(5)
16(2) Kenner Taylor d. (9) hao nguyen6-2; 6-2
32(2) Kenner Taylor d. Brian Kuglen6-0; 6-2
64(2) Kenner Taylor d. christopher doyal6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Andrew Keene d. (2) Kenner Taylor
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1