Juliette Nask
L1 Reis Tennis Center August TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFIRENE ACEVEDO VALLECILLO d. (2) Juliette Nask6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
Q(2) Juliette Nask d. Hailey Stoerback6-3; 6-3
16(2) Juliette Nask d. Courtney Kessler6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFAssael/Chow d. (2) Kintiroglou/Nask8-6
Q(2) Kintiroglou/Nask d. Cuomo/Setchenkov8-1
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Lexington Reed d. Juliette Nask7-6(5); 6-2
32Juliette Nask d. Vanessa Centeno6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Madeleine Swire d. Juliette Nask3-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Quevedo/Swire d. Bowers/Nask8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Oliwia Mikos d. Juliette Nask6-0; 3-6; 1-0(0)
 Consolation:
R2(6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Juliette Nask6-0; 2-0
R1Juliette Nask d. Madeline Monroy6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(5) Guerry/Torre d. Livson/Nask8-5
SFLivson/Nask d. Gibbs/Williams8-5
QLivson/Nask d. (1) Brilliant/Chan8-1
16Livson/Nask d. (5) Jones/Morris8-3
32Livson/Nask d. Gaudette/Getty8-3
L1 CourtSense at BRC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FEmi Shivkumar d. (1) Juliette Nask2-6; 6-4; 10-6
SF(1) Juliette Nask d. (6) Hailey Stoerback6-3; 5-7; 8-9
Q(1) Juliette Nask d. Alexandra Anderson6-0; 6-1
16(1) Juliette Nask d. Andriana Zaphiris6-1; 6-3
*L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Lucy Carpenter d. (7) Juliette Nask7-5; 6-4
16(7) Juliette Nask d. Gabriela Glickstein6-1; 6-2
32(7) Juliette Nask d. Ella Baker6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Nadejda Maslova d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-3
64Juliette Nask d. Sofia Iantosca6-2; 2-0; 15-0
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Amy Cui d. Juliette Nask7-6(4); 5-3
R3Juliette Nask d. Emma Ostlund6-2; 6-1
3QJuliette Nask d. Alyssa Margolin6-4; 6-2
R2Juliette Nask d. Hailey Stoerback6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Allison Isaacs d. Juliette Nask6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Katarina Neff d. Juliette Nask6-3; 7-6(3)
R1Juliette Nask d. Hannah Buckhout6-1; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jupalli/Lim d. (5) Kleynerman/Nask7-6(5); 7-5
16(5) Kleynerman/Nask d. Zuba/ramakrishnan6-3; 7-6(2)
32(5) Kleynerman/Nask d. Rosato/Stoerback6-1; 7-5
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Stephanie Yakoff d. Juliette Nask6-2; 6-2
16Juliette Nask d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel7-5; 6-0
32Juliette Nask d. (5) Amy Cui
 Consolation:
PL-SAriana Pursoo d. Juliette Nask6-4; 7-5
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Madison Smith d. Juliette Nask6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSYasmine Humbert d. Juliette Nask6-4; 6-3
CQJuliette Nask d. Caitlyn Munson3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R2Juliette Nask d. Randi Hendricks7-5; 6-2
R1Juliette Nask d. Elizabeth Barlow6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Apte/richardson d. (3) Nask/Stelse8-4
L1 Point Set Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Perene Wang d. (7) Juliette Nask6-1; 6-3
16(7) Juliette Nask d. Gibson Thomas
32(7) Juliette Nask d. Madeline Brown6-1; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. (8) Karki/Nask1-6; 6-3(10-2)
16(8) Karki/Nask d. Glickstein/McNeil6-2; 6-1
32(8) Karki/Nask d. Kleynerman/Tkachenko6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Jo-Yee Chan d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-1
64Juliette Nask d. Hannah Buckhout7-6(8); 1-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Juliette Nask6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Cui/Lu d. Lisovyy/Nask8-2
32Lisovyy/Nask d. (4) Hailey/Poor9-8(4)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Huntington (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Kourkina/Sorokko d. Nask/Reddy6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSLiao/Sha d. Nask/Reddy4-6; 6-4; 11-9
CQNask/Reddy d. Ghosh/sharma6-1; 5-7; 12-10
R2Nask/Reddy d. Caplan/Williams
L1* PATC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Sofia Iantosca d. (1) Juliette Nask7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(4)
Q(1) Juliette Nask d. (6) vibha ramakrishnan6-1; 6-2
16(1) Juliette Nask d. Nicole Kintiroglou6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Emily Tannenbaum d. Juliette Nask
 Consolation:
R1Anastasiia Gubanova d. Juliette Nask
L1B February Challenger at CourtSense BogotaStart Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FMadeline Brown d. (1) Juliette Nask6-0; 2-0
SF(1) Juliette Nask d. (3) Alison Bader6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Juliette Nask d. Sofia Allinson6-1; 5-7; 10-8
16(1) Juliette Nask d. Hailey Stoerback6-4; 6-3
L1 WOTC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Christine Richiez d. (2) Juliette Nask6-3; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
QCruz/Kourkina d. Nask/Reddy6-1; 6-1
16Nask/Reddy d. (6) Okpara/Ryan6-4; 0-6; 12-10
32Nask/Reddy d. Jean-Pierre/Kleynerman4-6; 6-4; 10-7
L1B TI Academy January ChallengerStart Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FStephanie Yakoff d. (1) Juliette Nask7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Juliette Nask d. Shannon Cicero6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Juliette Nask d. Isabella Tonuzi6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Addison Ahlstrom d. Juliette Nask6-1; 6-3
32Juliette Nask d. Anna Neyestani6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Amy Cui d. Juliette Nask6-7(2); 7-5; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kershner/Rouf d. Cui/Nask9-8
16Cui/Nask d. Littell/Wachtel8-1
L1 Armonk Indoor Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Juliette Nask d. (4) Alana Kerner6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Juliette Nask d. Yahli Noy6-2; 7-6
Q(1) Juliette Nask d. Jocelyn Assael6-4; 6-0
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. Juliette Nask6-4; 6-3
32Juliette Nask d. Laina Campos
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBader/Eitkis d. (2) Ghosh/Nask8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Hayes/Moody d. Karki/Nask4-6; 6-2; 11-9
16Karki/Nask d. Assael/Haberman6-3; 6-1
32Karki/Nask d. Chen/Zola6-1; 6-1
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Juliette Nask6-4; 3-6; 10-2
32Juliette Nask d. Vitalina Golod
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFOlivia Fermo d. (3) Juliette Nask6-4; 5-7; 10-3
Q(3) Juliette Nask d. (5) Nathalie Williams6-3; 6-2
16(3) Juliette Nask d. Tatiana Barnett6-3; 6-0
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QMadeline Brown d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QCarpenter/Wu d. (3) Kleynerman/Nask4-6; 6-4; 10-6
16(3) Kleynerman/Nask d. Suarez/Wang6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Anne Moody d. (7) Juliette Nask7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSElly Carpenter d. (7) Juliette Nask4-0
CQ(7) Juliette Nask d. (2) Jessie Law
R2(7) Juliette Nask d. Nadzeya Fliaha6-1; 6-1
R1(7) Juliette Nask d. Martine Fierro
L1 Jericho/Westbury Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) amy kaplan d. Juliette Nask6-2; 6-4
16Juliette Nask d. Tashanna Smith7-6(3); 2-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Alexandra Savu d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Sears d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-3
R1Juliette Nask d. Sophie Herrman
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Dudipala/Pendergast d. Bach/Nask8-6
 Consolation:
R1Morris/Tallamraju d. Bach/Nask8-6
Eastern Super Six at Reis Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Ujvala Jupalli d. Juliette Nask6-3; 4-1
32Juliette Nask d. Jessica Bodewes6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAnne Moody d. Juliette Nask7-5; 6-2
R2Juliette Nask d. Eleni Dakos6-3; 6-2
L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Juliette Moschella d. Juliette Nask4-6; 6-4; 10-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1