Diana Zuba
L5 PATC March Championships (NJ)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Caroline McGinley d. (1) Diana Zuba6-7(3); 6-1; 1-0(8)
SF(1) Diana Zuba d. Cornelia Bruu-Syversen6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Diana Zuba d. Sophia Montero6-4; 6-2
16(1) Diana Zuba d. Natalie Zelechowski6-2; 6-4
L5 BHTC February Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QVladislava Andreevskaya d. (2) Diana Zuba6-4; 2-6; 14-12
16(2) Diana Zuba d. Anagha Shankar6-4; 4-6; 10-8
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFTaylor Goetz d. (7) Diana Zuba6-1; 6-2
Q(7) Diana Zuba d. Laila Fishman6-4; 6-2
16(7) Diana Zuba d. Christine Richiez7-6(3); 1-6; 6-0
32(7) Diana Zuba d. Emi Shivkumar6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(1) Jaiden McKee d. (7) Diana Zuba6-0; 6-4
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Fermo/Rabman d. (8) Assael/Zuba6-4; 6-2
16(8) Assael/Zuba d. Abalos/Zhang6-1; 2-6; 10-6
32(8) Assael/Zuba d. Goulbourne/Jenkins5-7; 6-3; 10-8
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Natalie Eordekian d. (16) Diana Zuba6-1; 6-4
32(16) Diana Zuba d. Sydney Langer6-2; 1-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQIsabella Sha d. (16) Diana Zuba6-3; 4-6; 10-8
R3(16) Diana Zuba d. Caroline McGinley6-2; 6-4
*L5 Eastern Championships at New Shrewsbury Racquet ClubStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QMichelle Ryndin d. (1) Diana Zuba6-3; 6-3
16(1) Diana Zuba d. Abigale Marants
*L1 Holiday Classic at New ShrewsburyStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 1/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFSydney Langer d. (2) Diana Zuba6-3; 2-6; 1-0(3)
Q(2) Diana Zuba d. Andrea De Los Rios Martinez7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kintiroglou/Zuba d. (2) Fishman/Galante8-5
SF(1) Kintiroglou/Zuba d. Saraswatula/Szczuka8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Bruno/McGinley d. (4) Zuba/ramakrishnan6-4; 4-6; 10-2
 Consolation:
R1Balleste/Clarke d. (4) Zuba/ramakrishnan8-5
*L1 New Shrewsbury December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Juliette Nask d. Diana Zuba6-1; 6-4
16Diana Zuba d. Gianna Rosato6-2; 6-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Olivia Bustos d. Diana Zuba6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Nina Wiese d. Diana Zuba6-0; 6-3
R3Diana Zuba d. Kate Fakih7-5; 6-3
R2Diana Zuba d. Ellie Gyuro6-4; 6-4
R1Diana Zuba d. Kavya Karra7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Ikemori/Maltby d. Glowacka/Zuba8-3
L1B MRC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Diana Zuba d. Kaaviya Kannan6-1; 7-6(1)
SF(1) Diana Zuba d. Gianna Rosato7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Diana Zuba d. Isabel van der Veen6-0; 6-0
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCIStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Claire An d. (1) Diana Zuba6-1; 6-1
F-WJulia Werdiger d. (1) Diana Zuba7-5; 6-0
S-W(1) Diana Zuba d. Laila Fishman6-2; 6-3
Q-W(1) Diana Zuba d. Charlie Liss
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFStoerback/Tannenbaum d. (1) Kannan/Zuba9-8(7-2)
Q(1) Kannan/Zuba d. Bui/De Los Rios Martinez9-7
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
F(1) Eordekian/Moody d. Glowacka/Zuba6-2; 6-2
SFGlowacka/Zuba d. Kintiroglou/ramakrishnan6-0; 6-3
QGlowacka/Zuba d. Hess/Sy6-4; 6-1
16Glowacka/Zuba d. Bruu-Syversen/McCann6-3; 6-1
32Glowacka/Zuba d. Mitchell/Viteri6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Maya Joint d. Diana Zuba6-1; 6-0
16Diana Zuba d. (6) Ariel Madatali4-6; 6-2; 10-6
32Diana Zuba d. Riley Trinkle4-6; 7-5; 10-6
 Consolation:
PL-SDiana Zuba d. Conley Raidt2-6; 6-2; 10-8
PL-F(5) Angela Huang d. Diana Zuba6-1; 3-6; 11-9
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QKotok/Malinowski d. Glowacka/Zuba8-3
16Glowacka/Zuba d. (4) Madatali/Schmeil8-1
Eastern Super Six at PATC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FOlivia Benton d. (1) Diana Zuba3-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
SF(1) Diana Zuba d. (6) Laila Fishman6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Diana Zuba d. (7) Linda Ziets-Segura6-4; 6-4
16(1) Diana Zuba d. Rebecca Hess6-3; 6-2
32(1) Diana Zuba d. Samantha Ostrander6-1; 6-4
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Abby Lee d. (3) Diana Zuba7-5; 7-5
Q(3) Diana Zuba d. (5) Liliana Malinowski6-3
16(3) Diana Zuba d. Brianna Baldi6-2; 2-6; 6-3
32(3) Diana Zuba d. Margaux Molyneux6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Diana Zuba d. (4) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBranicki/Philemon d. (4) Malinowski/Zuba6-4
16(4) Malinowski/Zuba d. Araoz-Gosn/Lee6-0
L1 Cross String Tennis Labor Day Weekend ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Emma Sy d. Diana Zuba
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FMichelle Ryndin d. (3) Diana Zuba6-4; 6-7(9)(6)
SF(3) Diana Zuba d. (1) Gabriela Glickstein4-6; 6-4(7)
Q(3) Diana Zuba d. Chloe Wu6-0; 6-7(5)(7)
*L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FKathryn Fang d. (3) Diana Zuba6-2; 1-6; 1-0(4)
SF(3) Diana Zuba d. Laila Fishman7-5; 6-0
Q(3) Diana Zuba d. Kaaviya Kannan6-2; 6-2
16(3) Diana Zuba d. Grace Starcher6-3; 6-4
L1B Jersey 34 Summer ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FOlivia Kharkover d. (1) Diana Zuba4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 204)
128Gabriella Goyins d. (33) Diana Zuba6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Savannah Presson d. (33) Diana Zuba
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Block/Smejkal d. (9) Livson/Zuba6-3; 6-0
32(9) Livson/Zuba d. Pacot/Robertson6-0; 6-4
64(9) Livson/Zuba d. Manolache/woodbury7-6(5); 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 14)
64Helen Hendricks d. Diana Zuba
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Meg McCarty d. (7) Diana Zuba6-1; 6-4
16(7) Diana Zuba d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 6-2
32(7) Diana Zuba d. Anna Bickersteth7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SElena Daskalova d. (7) Diana Zuba6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QAlexin/Daskalova d. (3) Huang/Zuba9-7
16(3) Huang/Zuba d. Hu/Lanne
*L1 WOTC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Daniela Livson d. Diana Zuba2-6; 6-4; 10-4
SFDiana Zuba d. (1) Rachel Caplan7-5; 7-5
QDiana Zuba d. Sofia Allinson4-6; 7-5; 10-6
L5 Championships (formerly L1)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Lucy Carpenter d. Diana Zuba6-4; 6-0
32Diana Zuba d. Jane Bockman6-4; 6-3
L1B WOTC May End ChallengerStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Diana Zuba d. (2) Loren Cuomo6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Diana Zuba d. Cornelia Bruu-Syversen6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Diana Zuba d. Pola Szwaczka6-3; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at PATC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(9) Caroline McGinley d. (2) Diana Zuba6-2; 6-4
16(2) Diana Zuba d. (16) Sophia Montero6-3; 6-0
32(2) Diana Zuba d. Neha Saraswatula6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Diana Zuba d. (5) Larisa Kotok6-2; 6-4
PL-F(2) Diana Zuba d. Rebecca Hess6-2; 6-1
L1B May Challenger at Courtsense BogotaStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Daniela Livson d. Diana Zuba6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Kleynerman/Nask d. Zuba/ramakrishnan6-3; 7-6(2)
32Zuba/ramakrishnan d. Barnett/Bruu-Syversen6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Kintiroglou/McGinley d. Zuba/ramakrishnan8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Paula Dougherty d. (1) Diana Zuba6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(1) Diana Zuba d. Haley Stoltz6-0; 6-1
CS(1) Diana Zuba d. Maya Dutta6-2; 6-3
CQ(1) Diana Zuba d. Liliana Malinowski0-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
R2(1) Diana Zuba d. Allie Murrell7-5; 6-2
R1(1) Diana Zuba d. Anika Joshi6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Rexroat/Williams d. (3) Malinowski/Zuba8-3
SF(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. (2) Brown/Severance8-4
Q(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. Cook/Murrell9-7
16(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. Stoltz/Tehrani8-6
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16vibha ramakrishnan d. (2) Diana Zuba6-4; 7-6(5))
32(2) Diana Zuba d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQTola Glowacka d. (2) Diana Zuba6-2; 6-1
R2(2) Diana Zuba d. Sophia Kvale6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QMotam/Shepherd Johnson d. (2) Wiese/Zuba8-7(5)
16(2) Wiese/Zuba d. Lindsey/Lindsey8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (3) Glowacka/Sha7-5; 2-6; 1-0(10)
SF(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (4) Noy/Ryndin7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (6) Malinowski/Montero7-6(6); 6-3
16(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. Beltran/Gomez6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1