Diana Zuba
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(3) Diana Zuba d. Chloe Wu6-0; 6-7(5)(7)
*L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FKathryn Fang d. (3) Diana Zuba6-2; 1-6; 1-0(4)
SF(3) Diana Zuba d. Laila Fishman7-5; 6-0
Q(3) Diana Zuba d. Kaaviya Kannan6-2; 6-2
16(3) Diana Zuba d. Grace Starcher6-3; 6-4
L1B Jersey 34 Summer ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FOlivia Kharkover d. (1) Diana Zuba4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 204)
128Gabriella Goyins d. (33) Diana Zuba6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Savannah Presson d. (33) Diana Zuba
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Block/Smejkal d. (9) Livson/Zuba6-3; 6-0
32(9) Livson/Zuba d. Pacot/Robertson6-0; 6-4
64(9) Livson/Zuba d. Manolache/woodbury7-6(5); 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 14)
64Helen Hendricks d. Diana Zuba
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Meg McCarty d. (7) Diana Zuba6-1; 6-4
16(7) Diana Zuba d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 6-2
32(7) Diana Zuba d. Anna Bickersteth7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SElena Daskalova d. (7) Diana Zuba6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QAlexin/Daskalova d. (3) Huang/Zuba9-7
16(3) Huang/Zuba d. Hu/Lanne
*L1 WOTC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Daniela Livson d. Diana Zuba2-6; 6-4; 10-4
SFDiana Zuba d. (1) Rachel Caplan7-5; 7-5
QDiana Zuba d. Sofia Allinson4-6; 7-5; 10-6
*L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Lucy Carpenter d. Diana Zuba6-4; 6-0
32Diana Zuba d. Jane Bockman6-4; 6-3
L1B WOTC May End ChallengerStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Diana Zuba d. (2) Loren Cuomo6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Diana Zuba d. Cornelia Bruu-Syversen6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Diana Zuba d. Pola Szwaczka6-3; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at PATC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(9) Caroline McGinley d. (2) Diana Zuba6-2; 6-4
16(2) Diana Zuba d. (16) Sophia Montero6-3; 6-0
32(2) Diana Zuba d. Neha Saraswatula6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Diana Zuba d. (5) Larisa Kotok6-2; 6-4
PL-F(2) Diana Zuba d. Rebecca Hess6-2; 6-1
L1B May Challenger at Courtsense BogotaStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Daniela Livson d. Diana Zuba6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Kleynerman/Nask d. Zuba/ramakrishnan6-3; 7-6(2)
32Zuba/ramakrishnan d. Barnett/Bruu-Syversen6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Kintiroglou/McGinley d. Zuba/ramakrishnan8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Paula Dougherty d. (1) Diana Zuba6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(1) Diana Zuba d. Haley Stoltz6-0; 6-1
CS(1) Diana Zuba d. Maya Dutta6-2; 6-3
CQ(1) Diana Zuba d. Liliana Malinowski0-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
R2(1) Diana Zuba d. Allie Murrell7-5; 6-2
R1(1) Diana Zuba d. Anika Joshi6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Rexroat/Williams d. (3) Malinowski/Zuba8-3
SF(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. (2) Brown/Severance8-4
Q(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. Cook/Murrell9-7
16(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. Stoltz/Tehrani8-6
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16vibha ramakrishnan d. (2) Diana Zuba6-4; 7-6(5))
32(2) Diana Zuba d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQTola Glowacka d. (2) Diana Zuba6-2; 6-1
R2(2) Diana Zuba d. Sophia Kvale6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QMotam/Shepherd Johnson d. (2) Wiese/Zuba8-7(5)
16(2) Wiese/Zuba d. Lindsey/Lindsey8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (3) Glowacka/Sha7-5; 2-6; 1-0(10)
SF(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (4) Noy/Ryndin7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (6) Malinowski/Montero7-6(6); 6-3
16(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. Beltran/Gomez6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFLarisa Kotok d. (1) Diana Zuba6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Diana Zuba d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-1
16(1) Diana Zuba d. Elaine Qian2-6; 6-3; 10-8
32(1) Diana Zuba d. Nicole Hu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLJenna Stevens d. (1) Diana Zuba5-7; 6-3; 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QHu/Stevens d. (4) Malinowski/Zuba8-7
16(4) Malinowski/Zuba d. Daskalova/Jennings8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. (1) Zuba/ramakrishnan6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (7) Malinowski/Montero7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. Paul/Tannenbaum7-5; 6-2
16(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. McNeil/Wygodzki6-2; 6-2
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Sophia Zaslow d. Diana Zuba6-2; 6-3
16Diana Zuba d. Miriam Aziz6-3; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Taylor Goetz d. (1) Diana Zuba7-6(5); 6-7(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Rose Seccia d. (1) Diana Zuba
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Skylar Moody d. Diana Zuba6-3; 3-6; 10-5
32Diana Zuba d. (7) Thea Latak6-7(7); 6-1; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2(8) Luciana Perry d. Diana Zuba6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Castaner/Herzog d. Latak/Zuba8-6
L1* PATC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Phoebe Su d. Diana Zuba6-3; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(6) Ryndin/Sha d. (3) Shankar/Zuba6-2; 6-0
16(3) Shankar/Zuba d. Bruu-Syversen/Herman6-1; 6-4
32(3) Shankar/Zuba d. DUMITRU/De Los Rios Martinez6-4; 6-3
L1B WOTC January ChallengerStart Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Diana Zuba d. (5) Emi Shivkumar6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Diana Zuba d. (3) Anna Szczuka7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Diana Zuba d. Caitlin Vinsonhaler6-0; 6-0
16(1) Diana Zuba d. Cornelia Bruu-Syversen6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(8) Diana Zuba d. PATRICIA GRIGORAS6-4; 3-6; 6-2
SF(8) Diana Zuba d. (1) Theadora Rabman7-5; 6-3
Q(8) Diana Zuba d. (3) Naomi Karki6-4; 7-5
16(8) Diana Zuba d. Andrea De Los Rios Martinez6-0; 6-0
32(8) Diana Zuba d. Isabella Sha6-4
L1B New Years Clay Doubles 2019Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FZiets-Segura/Zuba d. Chen/Haberman6-2; 6-1
SFZiets-Segura/Zuba d. Ryndin/Sha6-3; 7-5
L1 GHRC January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Isabella Sha d. (4) Diana Zuba7-6(4); 2-6(10-3)
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFvibha ramakrishnan d. (2) Diana Zuba7-6(2); 3-6; 10-8
Q(2) Diana Zuba d. Nneka Arinzeh6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Abalos/Devine d. (4) Zuba/Zuba8-5
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Kintiroglou/McGinley d. Kannan/Zuba7-6(5); 6-4
16Kannan/Zuba d. Setchenkov/Vlassis6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Anna Borovinskaya d. Diana Zuba6-3; 6-7; 11-9
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FDiana Zuba d. Brooke Hess6-4; 6-1
SFDiana Zuba d. (2) Anna Chow6-3; 6-2
QDiana Zuba d. (4) Alyssa An6-4; 6-2
16Diana Zuba d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 6-0
32Diana Zuba d. Emi Shivkumar6-3; 6-1
L1B MRC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Diana Zuba d. (2) Isabella Tonuzi6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Diana Zuba d. Abbey Russano6-4; 6-3
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Leila Epstein d. Diana Zuba6-3; 6-4
32Diana Zuba d. Eleni Dakos6-2; 6-4
Eastern Sweet 16 At NYTCiStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Diana Zuba6-4; 1-6; 7-6(5))
16Diana Zuba d. vibha ramakrishnan6-3; 4-6; 6-2
F-NDiana Zuba d. Dana Livson7-5; 6-2
S-NDiana Zuba d. Taylor Goetz6-3; 6-7; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FLivson/Zuba d. (1) Tkachenko/Yakoff8-4
SFLivson/Zuba d. Glickstein/ramakrishnan
QLivson/Zuba d. (2) Iantosca/Pursoo
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Kotok/Margolin d. Zuba/Zuba6-4; 6-3
16Zuba/Zuba d. Hu/KRISHNAN6-2; 6-3
32Zuba/Zuba d. Bernstein/Cuomo7-5; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Tola Glowacka d. (7) Diana Zuba3-6; 6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQMichelle Ryndin d. (7) Diana Zuba6-2; 7-5
R2(7) Diana Zuba d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-3; 6-4
R1(7) Diana Zuba d. Rose Seccia6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Ariel Madatali d. Diana Zuba6-3; 6-3
32Diana Zuba d. Anusha Iyer5-7; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Theadora Rabman d. Diana Zuba6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Nguyen/Perry d. Noy/Zuba6-3
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Victoria McEnroe d. (3) Diana Zuba6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(5) Gabriela Glickstein d. (3) Diana Zuba7-6(2); 7-5
CS(3) Diana Zuba d. (6) Elly Carpenter
CQ(3) Diana Zuba d. Giselle Vlassis6-0; 6-0
R2(3) Diana Zuba d. Rose Seccia6-0; 6-2
R1(3) Diana Zuba d. Alyssa Margolin7-5; 6-2
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Alana Kerner d. (6) Diana Zuba6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1