Ashley Kennedy
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Sara Snyder d. Ashley Kennedy6-4; 7-5
32Ashley Kennedy d. (8) Ayshe Can7-6; 7-6(3)); 1-1
 Consolation:
CQLena Kovacevic d. Ashley Kennedy2-6; 6-4; 10-8
R2Ashley Kennedy d. Charlotte Cartledge6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Treiber/Zipoli d. Jesudason/Kennedy8-5
16Jesudason/Kennedy d. BARALE/Ballarin8-0
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Meera Jesudason d. (6) Ashley Kennedy6-4; 6-4
Q(6) Ashley Kennedy d. (3) karissa ghigiarelli6-1; 6-1
16(6) Ashley Kennedy d. Laura Greb6-3; 6-3
32(6) Ashley Kennedy d. Sabrina Yeung6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(6) Ashley Kennedy d. (1) Esha Velaga4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QPescatore/Velaga d. (2) Kennedy/Lisovyy8-5
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QLuciana Perry d. (5) Ashley Kennedy6-3; 6-1
16(5) Ashley Kennedy d. Evelyn Safar6-2; 6-3
32(5) Ashley Kennedy d. Rachel Ekanem6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SSamantha Zimmer d. (5) Ashley Kennedy
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFLisovyy/Safar d. Huang/Kennedy8-4
QHuang/Kennedy d. Bauer/Kush8-4
16Huang/Kennedy d. Isherwood/Tackett8-3
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Hope Moulin d. Ashley Kennedy6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Strugnell d. Ashley Kennedy6-4; 6-1
R1Ashley Kennedy d. SOFIA BARALE7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Cartledge/Moulin d. Cricchio/Kennedy8-1
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 157)
256Yashna Yellayi d. Ashley Kennedy6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QImani Graham d. Ashley Kennedy7-6(4)); 6-2
R2Ashley Kennedy d. Jennifer Gadalov
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Stephanie Sanchez d. (8) Ashley Kennedy6-1; 6-2
16(8) Ashley Kennedy d. Talia Janos6-1; 6-0
32(8) Ashley Kennedy d. Juliana Martinez6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SAshley Vielma d. (8) Ashley Kennedy6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Yashna Yellayi d. Ashley Kennedy6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Paige Duncan d. Ashley Kennedy6-2; 6-2
R1Ashley Kennedy d. Natasha Opaciuch6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Lee/Ratliff d. Kennedy/Riester8-3
16Kennedy/Riester d. (5) Mikos/Nevenhoven8-6
32Kennedy/Riester d. Houston/Sullivan8-1
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(9) Esha Velaga d. (7) Ashley Kennedy6-4; 6-7(4); 6-2
16(7) Ashley Kennedy d. (16) Evelyn Safar6-3; 7-6(3)
32(7) Ashley Kennedy d. Erika Synoski6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(14) Abigail Higgins d. (7) Ashley Kennedy
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. Higgins/Kennedy8-2
32Higgins/Kennedy d. Kelly/Lisovyy8-6
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Katherine Teng d. Ashley Kennedy6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QHrastar/Tran d. Kennedy/Williams6-3; 6-4
16Kennedy/Williams d. Allen/Kouzmanov6-2; 3-6; 10-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1