Zamaan Moledina
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
256Alvaro Pedraza d. Zamaan Moledina6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Navarro d. Zamaan Moledina6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(10)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
128CHAKLADAR/Sarap d. Moledina/Morgan7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
256Pablo Dale d. Zamaan Moledina6-1; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Lu d. Zamaan Moledina6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
128Eliscu/Samaha d. Baly/Moledina6-2; 6-7; 1-0(10)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
QSachin Palta d. (3) Zamaan Moledina7-6; 6-3
16(3) Zamaan Moledina d. Vishvam Bhagat6-0; 6-3
32(3) Zamaan Moledina d. Davis Phillips6-2; 6-0
64(3) Zamaan Moledina d. Asa Wong6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Zamaan Moledina d. (9) Anmay Devaraj7-6; 7-6
PL-F(4) William Baly d. (3) Zamaan Moledina6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FDevaraj/Wang d. (1) Baly/Moledina6-2
SF(1) Baly/Moledina d. (5) Distelrath/Gadiraju6-1
Q(1) Baly/Moledina d. (7) Dani/Hirshberg
16(1) Baly/Moledina d. Chulani/Matuszak
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(3) Mekhi Gbedey d. (12) Zamaan Moledina7-5; 6-3
16(12) Zamaan Moledina d. Corey Craig6-3; 7-5
32(12) Zamaan Moledina d. Oliver Dolabany6-1; 6-1
64(12) Zamaan Moledina d. Luis Fernandez5-7; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Sami Ozzor d. (12) Zamaan Moledina7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Santiago Giamichelle d. Zamaan Moledina6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QDaniel Blackman d. Zamaan Moledina3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
R2Zamaan Moledina d. Quang Duong6-2; 6-3
R1Zamaan Moledina d. Max Lindstrom6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
16Boika/Lowen d. Friedland/Moledina8-0
32Friedland/Moledina d. (4) Megargee/Robinson8-7(9-7)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(15) Corey Craig d. (7) Zamaan Moledina6-7; 6-0; 10-7
32(7) Zamaan Moledina d. Tasmay Shah6-2; 6-4
64(7) Zamaan Moledina d. Bradley Merschman6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(4) Daniel Green d. (7) Zamaan Moledina
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Myles Peterson d. (8) Zamaan Moledina7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(4) Colton Smith d. (8) Zamaan Moledina7-6(2); 6-3
CS(8) Zamaan Moledina d. Michael Cherchio6-4; 7-6(5)
CQ(8) Zamaan Moledina d. Wayne Nelms6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(7)
R2(8) Zamaan Moledina d. Jonas Corona6-3; 6-4
R1(8) Zamaan Moledina d. Cooper Knutsen6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Smith/Suko d. Immink/Moledina8-4
SFImmink/Moledina d. Nelms/Thompson8-5
QImmink/Moledina d. (4) Groysman/Kim8-5
16Immink/Moledina d. Grigoryan/Mize8-4
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Aaron Eliscu d. Zamaan Moledina5-7; 7-6(0); 4-1
32Zamaan Moledina d. Kai Mills6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(1) Jacob Lowen d. Zamaan Moledina2-6; 6-1; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Joseph/Nelms d. Moledina/Richards8-5
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 4 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Sergey Golovnev d. Zamaan Moledina4-6; 6-3; 10-8
Men's Open Singles Consolation (Draw Line - 26)
FChristian Barnes d. Zamaan Moledina6-4; 4-6; 10-6
SFZamaan Moledina d. Joshua Arnold
QZamaan Moledina d. Eduardo Sanchez-Carrion4-1; 4-0
16Zamaan Moledina d. Zack Burton
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Terrence McGrath d. Zamaan Moledina7-6; 1-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CS(1) Spencer Johnson d. Zamaan Moledina6-0; 6-3
CQZamaan Moledina d. Nathan Cox3-6; 6-1; 10-3
R2Zamaan Moledina d. Noah Becker
R1Zamaan Moledina d. Timmy Lau6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FCox/Ross d. Moledina/Richards8-6
SFMoledina/Richards d. Immink/Sanchez8-5
QMoledina/Richards d. (3) McCandless/McGrath9-8
16Moledina/Richards d. Nemani/Walentowicz8-6
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Santiago Giamichelle d. Zamaan Moledina6-4; 6-0
32Zamaan Moledina d. Jonathan Irwanto3-6; 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Daniel Green d. Zamaan Moledina6-3; 1-6; 10-8
R2Zamaan Moledina d. Ty Rothchild
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Grant Dill d. Zamaan Moledina4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(7) Dante Russo d. Zamaan Moledina7-6(9-7); 2-6; 10-5
64Zamaan Moledina d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-7(5); 6-2; 10-5
 Consolation:
R3Gordon Smith d. Zamaan Moledina6-1; 4-2
R2Zamaan Moledina d. Howard williams6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Nicholas Chen d. Zamaan Moledina7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ntal Richards d. Zamaan Moledina2-6; 6-4; 1-0
R1Zamaan Moledina d. Abhinand Eedara7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Applegate/Garner d. Madhira/Moledina8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(7) Leanid Boika d. Zamaan Moledina2-6; 7-6; 6-2
32Zamaan Moledina d. (12) Brett Blair2-6; 6-2; 6-1
64Zamaan Moledina d. Arthur Radulescu6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) J W Johnson d. Zamaan Moledina6-3; 6-2
R3Zamaan Moledina d. Justin Braverman
TriTennis Holiday Classic - Level 6Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FZamaan Moledina d. (1) Kevin Li6-0; 6-2
SFZamaan Moledina d. (2) Jose Castro6-1; 6-2
QZamaan Moledina d. JACOPO CIACCHINI6-0; 6-1
16Zamaan Moledina d. Mattia Falchi6-3; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Nicholas Olomu d. Zamaan Moledina6-3; 6-1
32Zamaan Moledina d. Andres Escalona6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(4) Santiago Giamichelle d. Zamaan Moledina6-2; 6-4
CQZamaan Moledina d. Phillip Dell6-4; 6-1
R2Zamaan Moledina d. (8) Ricardo Anez1-6; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(4) Cardenas/Zipay d. Friedland/Moledina8-4
QFriedland/Moledina d. Craig/Lindstrom8-6
16Friedland/Moledina d. Gamero/Lee8-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Nicholas Godsick d. Zamaan Moledina6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQPhillip Dell d. Zamaan Moledina6-3; 6-0
R2Zamaan Moledina d. Martin Mesia6-4; 7-6
R1Zamaan Moledina d. Thomas Faurel
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Pak/Piegza d. Dell/Moledina6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Lowen/Morgan d. Esguerra/Moledina6-3; 6-4
32Esguerra/Moledina d. Anez/Anez6-7; 7-6(5-7)); 6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQBerenblit/Ozzor d. Esguerra/Moledina6-2; 6-2
R2Esguerra/Moledina d. AGUILERA/Riveros6-2; 6-1
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Cass/Herremans d. Dugarte/Moledina8-7; 7-6(11-9))
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Mekhi Gbedey d. (10) Zamaan Moledina6-1; 6-4
32(10) Zamaan Moledina d. Matthew Danielson6-3; 6-1
64(10) Zamaan Moledina d. Charles Balla6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 14)
16Jonathan Irwanto d. Zamaan Moledina3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1