Jackson Hinderberger
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Francisco Salmain d. Jackson Hinderberger6-2; 6-0
32Jackson Hinderberger d. Koen Edward Aggarao2-6; 6-2; 10-3
 Consolation:
CSJon Gamble d. Jackson Hinderberger6-3; 6-3
CQJackson Hinderberger d. Saahil Gupte6-1; 6-0
R2Jackson Hinderberger d. Gabriel Xu6-2; 2-6; 13-11
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGaskell/Hays d. (4) Hinderberger/Skrinjar8-4
16(4) Hinderberger/Skrinjar d. Kollana/Secord8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Tristan Stine d. (7) Jackson Hinderberger6-2; 6-2
16(7) Jackson Hinderberger d. John David McCrory6-2; 6-1
32(7) Jackson Hinderberger d. Tony Sifuentes6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SGabriel Xu d. (7) Jackson Hinderberger2-6; 6-2; 1-0(9
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hinderberger/Stine d. (3) Quattro/Segubiense8-5
SF(1) Hinderberger/Stine d. (4) Parker/Patsula8-1
Q(1) Hinderberger/Stine d. Aggarao/Raymond8-1
16(1) Hinderberger/Stine d. Awomoyi/Silva8-0
The City Championships $$$Start Date: 8/12/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Louis Guerin d. Jackson Hinderberger6-3; 6-2
64Jackson Hinderberger d. Aj Smith6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Dirk Rainwater d. Jackson Hinderberger6-2; 6-3
3QJackson Hinderberger d. Knox Stinson6-0; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Walker/Wall d. Hinderberger/Morris7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Kite/Tietjen d. Hinderberger/Morris7-6; 6-3
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
R3Harvey/Hinderberger d. McMaster/McMaster6-4; 6-1
R2Harvey/Hinderberger d. Roge/Schulz2-6; 6-3; 1-0
R1Alexander/Young d. Harvey/Hinderberger6-3; 4-6; 1-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(13) Braeden Gelletich d. Jackson Hinderberger6-0; 6-1
3-WJoseph Oyebog d. Jackson Hinderberger6-4; 6-4
2-WJackson Hinderberger d. Mathis Valenta6-2; 6-0
1-WJackson Hinderberger d. Evan Rigsby6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64Bain/Gold d. Hinderberger/Mullen6-3; 6-2
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 Doubles (National Level 3)Start Date: 6/9/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Bohan/Severance d. (9) Hinderberger/Nguyen8-1
32(9) Hinderberger/Nguyen d. Gervase/Varadan8-1
64(9) Hinderberger/Nguyen d. Hill/Parker8-0
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 (national Level3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 224)
32(17) Yannik Alvarez d. (5) Jackson Hinderberger7-6; 6-3
64(5) Jackson Hinderberger d. Kaosie Nwokedi6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(17) Noah Johnston d. (5) Jackson Hinderberger7-5; 6-2
R5(5) Jackson Hinderberger d. (17) Joey Drouillard2-6; 6-1; 1-0
5Q(5) Jackson Hinderberger d. Van Harris6-0; 6-0
R4(5) Jackson Hinderberger d. (17) Hamilton Huitt6-0; 6-1
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/31/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Jackson Hinderberger d. (1) Raleigh Morris7-6(2); 6-3
SF(2) Jackson Hinderberger d. (3) Jett Nguyen6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Jackson Hinderberger d. Drew Kolniak6-0; 6-0
16(2) Jackson Hinderberger d. Charlie DuBos6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hinderberger/Nguyen d. (2) McCrory/Morris6-3
SF(1) Hinderberger/Nguyen d. Kolniak/Stinson6-1
Q(1) Hinderberger/Nguyen d. LaFrance/Lopez6-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Srikar Polisetty d. (3) Jackson Hinderberger0-6; 6-2; 1-0
Q(3) Jackson Hinderberger d. (5) Palmer Byrnes6-1; 6-2
16(3) Jackson Hinderberger d. John Alford6-0; 6-0
32(3) Jackson Hinderberger d. Benjamin Matuszak6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Evan Rigsby d. (3) Jackson Hinderberger7-6(5); 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Rigsby/Weber d. Hinderberger/Matuszak6-4
16Hinderberger/Matuszak d. Silva/Tchaykov6-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-14'sStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Jackson Hinderberger d. (3) Colton Boyce6-1; 6-0
SF(4) Evan Rigsby d. (2) Jackson Hinderberger6-3; 7-6
Q(2) Jackson Hinderberger d. (5) Jay McKown6-0; 6-0
16(2) Jackson Hinderberger d. Joey Drouillard6-1; 6-1
32(2) Jackson Hinderberger d. Gregory Lin6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Boyce/Hinderberger d. (2) Berson/Morris6-4
SFDrouillard/LaLance d. (1) Boyce/Hinderberger6-2
Q(1) Boyce/Hinderberger d. Tancinco/Mandla6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Sibi Raja d. Jackson Hinderberger2-6; 6-2; 10-2
Q-WRobert Yang d. Jackson Hinderberger7-5; 6-4
F-SJackson Hinderberger d. Bardo Bucknell7-5; 6-2
S-SJackson Hinderberger d. Fate Roe
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
F(2) Raja/Stine d. Hinderberger/Nguyen6-3
SFHinderberger/Nguyen d. Chen/Li6-2
QHinderberger/Nguyen d. (1) Wasserman/Yang8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32James Quattro d. Jackson Hinderberger6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Robert Yang d. Jackson Hinderberger6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Raja/Wasserman d. Hinderberger/Nguyen8-7(5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Sutton Severance d. (5) Jackson Hinderberger6-1; 6-4
32(5) Jackson Hinderberger d. isaiah bordador6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) Jackson Hinderberger d. (9) Palmer Byrnes6-2; 6-0
CQ(5) Jackson Hinderberger d. (9) Evan Rigsby6-2; 6-2
R3(5) Jackson Hinderberger d. Isaac Szilagyi7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Severance/Severance d. (2) Hinderberger/Morris7-5
SF(2) Hinderberger/Morris d. (3) Byrnes/Parker6-4
Q(2) Hinderberger/Morris d. Di Menna/Nguyen6-3
16(2) Hinderberger/Morris d. Bedwell/Matuszak6-1
USTA National Level 3 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Jon Totorica d. Jackson Hinderberger6-2; 6-1
32Jackson Hinderberger d. Juno Pethe6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQFate Roe d. Jackson Hinderberger1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R2Jackson Hinderberger d. Yu-Hong Chen6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) CALVELO/Gamble d. Hinderberger/Morris8-4
16Hinderberger/Morris d. Cole/Kollana8-6
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12's (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
16(2) Charlie Robin d. (17) Jackson Hinderberger6-3; 6-3
32(17) Jackson Hinderberger d. (9) Colton Boyce4-0; 4-1
64(17) Jackson Hinderberger d. Drew Holland4-0; 4-1
128(17) Jackson Hinderberger d. Evan Ly4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Jackson Hinderberger d. (17) Jett Nguyen3-6; 6-4; 1-0
R4(17) Jackson Hinderberger d. (5) Ian Mayew6-2; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Jung/Singh d. (9) Hinderberger/Morris6-4
16(9) Hinderberger/Morris d. (5) Severance/Severance6-4
32(9) Hinderberger/Morris d. Bedwell/Rhoden6-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Woodson McMillin d. Jackson Hinderberger6-1; 6-4
32Jackson Hinderberger d. Ajinkya Karnataki6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAlex Galstyan d. Jackson Hinderberger6-2; 6-0
R2Jackson Hinderberger d. Colin McPeek6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Kulendran/Reeves d. Hinderberger/St.Martin8-5
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64Davis Matney d. (9) Jackson Hinderberger4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R2Leo Nedkov d. (9) Jackson Hinderberger4-1; 4-1
R1(9) Jackson Hinderberger d. Wade Donovan4-0; 4-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Kramin/Villagomez d. Hinderberger/Morris6-3
32Hinderberger/Morris d. Rigsby/Skrinjar6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1